1. Dog Walking
  2. Hamburg

Dog Walking, Hamburg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnneA

1. Anne

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Hundeliebendes Pärchen in Ottensen

Last active yesterday
AnneA

1. Anne

New sitter
Hundeliebendes Pärchen in Ottensen2.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
RonjaR

2. Ronja

5.6 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung in Barmbek-Süd und Umgebung

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
RonjaR

2. Ronja

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung in Barmbek-Süd und Umgebung5.6 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€9
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

3.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Hundevermissung - Spaziergang oder einen ganzen Tag (:

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

New sitter
Hundevermissung - Spaziergang oder einen ganzen Tag (:3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
RonjaR

4. Ronja

4.1 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Tierlieb

Last active today
RonjaR

4. Ronja

New sitter
Tierlieb4.1 km
Last active today
from
€13
/walk
AvaA

5. Ava

2.9 km
from
€9
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Alles-Sitter! Von klein bis groß :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
AvaA

5. Ava

Alles-Sitter! Von klein bis groß :)2.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Ava ist eine sehr freundliche und liebevolle Hundesitterin, die meinen Hund wirklich gern hat. Nachdem mein Hund sie ein paar Mal gesehen hat, ist er deutlich weniger reaktiv und viel entspannter im Umgang mit ihr geworden. Ich schätze Avas einfühlsame Art und ihr Engagement sehr und kann sie anderen Hundebesitzer:innen nur empfehlen. Vielen Dank, Ava!"
MelodyM
Review by Melody
from
€9
/walk
PetraP

6. Petra

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Hundesitterin mit Herz 💓

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
PetraP

6. Petra

New sitter
Hundesitterin mit Herz 💓 1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
TomT

7. Tom

3.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
TomT

7. Tom

New sitter
3.1 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AifricA

8. Aifric

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable farm-raised pet sitter for cats & dogs

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
AifricA

8. Aifric

Reliable farm-raised pet sitter for cats & dogs2.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"That was the second time a chose Aifric to take care of my cat. As before, she was merely excellent! Punctual, communicative and great with my cat. A relief to have her :)"
PipitsaP
Review by Pipitsa
from
€10
/walk
NelaoN

9. Nelao

1.3 km
from
€12.5
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your dog's favourite walking buddy 🐶✨

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
NelaoN

9. Nelao

Your dog's favourite walking buddy 🐶✨1.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"She took such good care of our dog Ida. Always on time, very responsible and very kind to Ida. When you are looking for someone, then I only can recommend her! Thank you again Nelao☺️ Sie hat wirklich sich sehr gut um Ida gekümmert. War immer pünktlich, verantwortungsbewusst und sehr lieb zu unserem Hund Ida. Wenn Sie jemanden suchen, dann kann ich nur Nelao empfehlen! Danke nochmal Nelao ☺️"
RojaR
Review by Roja
from
€12.5
/walk
AnnekeA

10. Anneke

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Für glückliche Pfoten und zufriedene Besitzer

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
AnnekeA

10. Anneke

Für glückliche Pfoten und zufriedene Besitzer1.6 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Anneke ist super zuverlässig, die Kommunikation und Absprachen waren unkompliziert und schnell, und sie hat sich ganz toll um Obi gekümmert. Ich habe jeden Tag Bilder und ausführliche Berichte bekommen und konnte sehen, dass er viel Spaß auf den Spaziergängen hatte. Jederzeit wieder gerne 🥰 "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€15
/walk
KingaK

11. Kinga

4.6 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Liebevolle und engagierte Tierbetreuung

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KingaK

11. Kinga

New sitter
Liebevolle und engagierte Tierbetreuung 4.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Unendlich dankbar sind wir, dass wir Kinga hier gefunden haben. Wir waren zu einem Konzert in Hamburg und unser 18jähriger kleiner, fast blinder, fast tauber, leicht dementer, Windel tragender Hund Paul kann nicht mehr lang allein (im Hotel) bleiben. Aber dank Kinga konnten wir das Konzert genießen während wir Paul gut aufgehoben wussten. Nach der sehr guten Kommunikation mit Kinga vertrauten wir ihr, obwohl wir wegen in uns liegender Umstände uns gar nicht persönlich kennenlernen konnten. Und wir wurden nicht enttäuscht. Würden wir in Hamburg wohnen, würden wir öfter auf ihre Unterstützung zurückgreifen. Aber wer weiß, wann wir wieder mal mit Paul in Hamburg sind... 100%ige Weiterempfehlung von uns 👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻"
KatjaK
Review by Katja
from
€13
/walk
SandraS

12. Sandra

5.3 km
from
€30
/walk
2 reviews

Hundetrainerin i.A. & Professionelle Dogwalkerin

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SandraS

12. Sandra

Hundetrainerin i.A. & Professionelle Dogwalkerin 5.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
" “Sandra ist einfach großartig! Sie ist nicht nur unglaublich liebevoll im Umgang mit Hunden, sondern auch äußerst zuverlässig und verantwortungsbewusst. Man merkt sofort, wie viel Erfahrung sie mitbringt – mein Hund hat sich auf Anhieb wohlgefühlt! Es ist ein wunderbares Gefühl, zu wissen, dass mein Vierbeiner in den besten Händen ist. Danke, Sandra, für deine liebevolle Betreuung und dein Engagement!”"
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
€30
/walk
NadiaN

13. Nadia

3.5 km
from
€13
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, Experienced Care for Cats & Dogs

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
NadiaN

13. Nadia

Loving, Experienced Care for Cats & Dogs3.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Nadia ist eine sehr zuverlässige und flexible Hundesitterin. Die Kommunikation mit ihr ist unkompliziert und angenehm, was die Organisation der Betreuung sehr einfach und stressfrei macht. Besonders schätze ich ihre verantwortungsvolle Art und die liebevolle Betreuung meines Hundes. Es gibt mir ein sehr gutes Gefühl zu wissen, dass mein Hund bei ihr in guten Händen ist. Ich kann Nadia als Hundesitterin sehr empfehlen. 🐾 (English) Nadia is a wonderful dog sitter. She is very flexible, reliable, and easy to communicate with, which makes organizing dog care very smooth and stress-free. I really appreciate her responsible attitude and the genuine care she shows. It gives me great peace of mind knowing my dog is in good hands. I would highly recommend Nadia to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitter. 🐾"
MelodyM
Review by Melody
from
€13
/walk
JuliaJ

14. Julia

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

experienced pet sitter eager to ease your workload!

Usually responds within one hour
JuliaJ

14. Julia

experienced pet sitter eager to ease your workload!3.8 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/walk
KerstinK

15. Kerstin

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Hamburg

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
KerstinK

15. Kerstin

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Hamburg4.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MelissaM

16. Melissa

4.8 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Deine Fellnase in liebevollen Händen 🤍

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
MelissaM

16. Melissa

New sitter
Deine Fellnase in liebevollen Händen 🤍4.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€13
/walk
KaiK

17. Kai

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Psychologie Doktorand mit ganz viel Liebe für Tiere

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
KaiK

17. Kai

Psychologie Doktorand mit ganz viel Liebe für Tiere 2.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
Andrés IsraelA

18. Andrés Israel

5.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Veterinarian from Ecuador, Animal lover

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
Andrés IsraelA

18. Andrés Israel

Veterinarian from Ecuador, Animal lover 5.3 km
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
ValentinaV

19. Valentina

2 km
from
€10
/walk

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung in Hamburg!

Last active today
ValentinaV

19. Valentina

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung in Hamburg!2 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
ChiaraC

20. Chiara

5.4 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Pfote

Last active yesterday
ChiaraC

20. Chiara

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Pfote5.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Hamburg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Hamburg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Hamburg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Hamburg on Pawshake. Over 791 pet owners in Hamburg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express