1. Dog Walking
  2. Innenstadt I

Dog Walking, Innenstadt I

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlessiaA

1. Alessia

3.7 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Your pet, my passion: care and funtime for your beloved ones

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AlessiaA

1. Alessia

New sitter
Your pet, my passion: care and funtime for your beloved ones3.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
GiadaG

2. Giada

3.2 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Erfahrung 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
GiadaG

2. Giada

New sitter
Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Erfahrung 🐾3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LunaL

3. Luna

2.9 km - Frankfurt am Main
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
LunaL

3. Luna

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter2.9 km - Frankfurt am Main
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
AdeA

4. Ade

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐕 Missing my dogs, ready to spoil yours!

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AdeA

4. Ade

🐕 Missing my dogs, ready to spoil yours!1.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MariusM

5. Marius

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Biete Tiersitting aller Arten an - habe seit Jahren Katzen

Lives with 2 cats
MariusM

5. Marius

Biete Tiersitting aller Arten an - habe seit Jahren Katzen1.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"Meine Hündin mag Marius und geht gerne mit ihm spazieren, das freut uns alle. Er hat ein Händchen für Tiere. Erneute Buchung und erneut voll zufrieden. Immer wieder gerne"
RegineR
Review by Regine
from
€15
/walk
DariaD

6. Daria

3.7 km
from
€21
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi! I'm Daria, I believe every pet is a unique personality.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
DariaD

6. Daria

Hi! I'm Daria, I believe every pet is a unique personality.3.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Super sympathisch, lieb und verlässlich! Oreo fühlt sich offensichtlich sehr wohl mit ihr. Vielen Dank und jederzeit wieder!"
AnouschkaA
Review by Anouschka
from
€21
/walk
MoekoM

7. Moeko

3.1 km - Frankfurt am Main
from
€22
/walk
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

an experienced animal lover is looking for your pets!🍀

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MoekoM

7. Moeko

an experienced animal lover is looking for your pets!🍀3.1 km - Frankfurt am Main
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Moeko is an exceptional dog walker for our new puppy. Her patience, kindness, and expertise with animals are evident in the way she handled our little one. We're thrilled to have found someone who treats our puppy with as much love and care as we do. Highly recommended for anyone seeking a trustworthy and skilled dog walker.""
Ryan & TajR
Review by Ryan & Taj
from
€22
/walk
MadelaineM

8. Madelaine

4.2 km
from
€12
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving, caring and responsible animal lover 🐾❤️

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MadelaineM

8. Madelaine

Loving, caring and responsible animal lover 🐾❤️4.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Super friendly, kind and reliable person and confident with my dog who liked her immediately- that is always the best sign! I feel very comfortable leaving him with her. She has a lovely energy. "
AnouschkaA
Review by Anouschka
from
€12
/walk
OlgaO

9. Olga

1.5 km
from
€17
/walk
2 reviews

I click with your pet in no time

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
OlgaO

9. Olga

I click with your pet in no time1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Olga ist super zuverlässig und eine richtig gute Petsitterin 😊"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€17
/walk
SofiaS

10. Sofia

1.7 km - Frankfurt am Main
from
€12
/walk
6 reviews

i’d be happy to sitter your pets and will do my best

Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SofiaS

10. Sofia

i’d be happy to sitter your pets and will do my best1.7 km - Frankfurt am Main
(6 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Sofia was absolutely wonderful with my dog—reliable, friendly, and very caring (smooth communication). Ecko came back happy and relaxed. I couldn’t have asked for a better experience. Highly recommended!"
JulianJ
Review by Julian
from
€12
/walk
YatinY

11. Yatin

2 km
from
€20
/walk
24 reviews
9
recurring guests

Your Pet's New Best Friend

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
YatinY

11. Yatin

Your Pet's New Best Friend2 km
(24 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Schön zu sehen, wie Paul sich immer freut, wenn Yatin ihn zum Spaziergang abholt. Und ich bin froh, einen so zuverlässigen und freundlichen Hundesitter gefunden zu haben."
HeideH
Review by Heide
from
€20
/walk
baharB

12. bahar

2.8 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Master's Student Offering Loving, Experienced Pet Care

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
baharB

12. bahar

Master's Student Offering Loving, Experienced Pet Care 2.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SaskiaS

13. Saskia

4.4 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews

Liebevolle Betreuung in Parknähe

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SaskiaS

13. Saskia

Liebevolle Betreuung in Parknähe4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
NathaliaN

14. Nathalia

1.4 km - Frankfurt am Main
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NathaliaN

14. Nathalia

New sitter
1.4 km - Frankfurt am Main
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
Alef JoseA

15. Alef Jose

4.5 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Reliable, loving dog walker with flexible hours

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Alef JoseA

15. Alef Jose

New sitter
Reliable, loving dog walker with flexible hours4.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/walk
ValerieV

16. Valerie

3.6 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Aktives & erfahrenes Hundesitter-Paar aus Frankfurt

Last active 5 days ago
ValerieV

16. Valerie

Aktives & erfahrenes Hundesitter-Paar aus Frankfurt 3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
KaiK

17. Kai

4 km
from
€15
/walk

🐱🐶Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KaiK

17. Kai

🐱🐶Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz4 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€15
/walk
PriscilaP

18. Priscila

3.1 km
from
€20
/walk

Hii, ich bin 25 und habe viel Tiersitter-Erfahrung! 🐾💜

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
PriscilaP

18. Priscila

Hii, ich bin 25 und habe viel Tiersitter-Erfahrung! 🐾💜3.1 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€20
/walk
BrunoB

19. Bruno

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

HIER IST JEDER HUND WILLKOMMEN Hund

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BrunoB

19. Bruno

HIER IST JEDER HUND WILLKOMMEN Hund1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
AlessandraA

20. Alessandra

2.1 km
from
€25
/walk

Pawsome care

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
AlessandraA

20. Alessandra

Pawsome care 2.1 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Innenstadt I who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Innenstadt I neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Innenstadt I dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Innenstadt I on Pawshake. Over 984 pet owners in Innenstadt I have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express