1. Dog Walking
  2. Innenstadt-West

Dog Walking, Innenstadt-West

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DilanD

1. Dilan

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Loving cat mom and reliable pet sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DilanD

1. Dilan

Loving cat mom and reliable pet sitter 1.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
NiranjanaN

2. Niranjana

2 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Ich kann mich gerne um Ihre Lieblinge kümmern.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NiranjanaN

2. Niranjana

Ich kann mich gerne um Ihre Lieblinge kümmern. 2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ShubhamS

3. Shubham

4.8 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Experienced rescue dog owner offering safe, loving care

Usually responds within one hour
ShubhamS

3. Shubham

Experienced rescue dog owner offering safe, loving care4.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/walk
KarlaK

4. Karla

0.9 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KarlaK

4. Karla

Loving pet care0.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/walk
LillyL

5. Lilly

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hund, Katz und Maus

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
LillyL

5. Lilly

Hund, Katz und Maus1.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Tolle Service! Mein Hund Katie ist immer sehr begeistert, Lily zu sehen. "
RoshniR
Review by Roshni
from
€10
/walk
AryaA

6. Arya

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog Lover & Caring Sitter | Safe, Loving Home for Your Pet

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
AryaA

6. Arya

Dog Lover & Caring Sitter | Safe, Loving Home for Your Pet2.2 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
ChiaraC

7. Chiara

2.7 km
from
€9
/walk
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz in der Oststadt

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ChiaraC

7. Chiara

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz in der Oststadt2.7 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€9
/walk
TeresaT

8. Teresa

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Feingefühl, Erfahrung: Weststadt

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
TeresaT

8. Teresa

Feingefühl, Erfahrung: Weststadt1.9 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AnnaA

9. Anna

0.1 km
from
€15
/walk

Tierliebe & verlässliche Tiersitterin 🐾😻🐶

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AnnaA

9. Anna

Tierliebe & verlässliche Tiersitterin 🐾😻🐶0.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
Prajwal ShandilyaP

10. Prajwal Shandilya

1.6 km - Karlsruhe
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Animal Lover with interest and love in pet sitting.

Usually responds within one hour
Prajwal ShandilyaP

10. Prajwal Shandilya

Animal Lover with interest and love in pet sitting.1.6 km - Karlsruhe
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
CaetanoC

11. Caetano

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Ich stehe Ihnen und Ihrem Haustier zur Verfügung!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
CaetanoC

11. Caetano

Ich stehe Ihnen und Ihrem Haustier zur Verfügung!2.6 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
KarinaK

12. Karina

3.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Tierliebe Studentin kümmert sich gern um Ihren Hund

Usually responds within one hour
KarinaK

12. Karina

Tierliebe Studentin kümmert sich gern um Ihren Hund3.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
XiaoyueX

13. Xiaoyue

4.7 km
from
€9
/walk
1 review

Mit Herz unterwegs – Gassi & Tierbesuche in deinem Zuhause

Usually responds within one day
XiaoyueX

13. Xiaoyue

Mit Herz unterwegs – Gassi & Tierbesuche in deinem Zuhause4.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/walk
JohannaJ

14. Johanna

1.2 km
from
€9
/walk

Hundebetreuung mit viel Liebe!

Usually responds within one day
JohannaJ

14. Johanna

Hundebetreuung mit viel Liebe!1.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/walk
MeiyiM

15. Meiyi

0.5 km
from
€9
/walk
1 review

Karlsruhe doggy or kitty sitter (also rodents)

Lives with 1 dog
MeiyiM

15. Meiyi

Karlsruhe doggy or kitty sitter (also rodents)0.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
from
€9
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Innenstadt-West who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Innenstadt-West neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Innenstadt-West dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Innenstadt-West on Pawshake. Over 40 pet owners in Innenstadt-West have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express