1. Dog Walking
  2. Kranichstein

Dog Walking, Kranichstein

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SelinS

1. Selin

3.8 km
from
€16
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfahrene Betreuung in Darmstadt von Selin&Boris

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SelinS

1. Selin

Erfahrene Betreuung in Darmstadt von Selin&Boris3.8 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Super lieb und fürsorglich! Ich bin froh, euch gefunden zu haben! ☺️🙏🏻 Danke!"
Julia MariaJ
Review by Julia Maria
from
€16
/walk
SamuelS

2. Samuel

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hallo, ich bin Samuel, Ihre liebevolle Petsitter. 🐱🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SamuelS

2. Samuel

Hallo, ich bin Samuel, Ihre liebevolle Petsitter. 🐱🐾2.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Samuel war super mit Bibo! Er hat sich viel Zeit genommen, ist auf Bibos Tempo eingegangen und hat gut verstanden, dass Bibo etwas schüchtern ist. Am Ende kam Bibo entspannt und glücklich nach Hause. Vielen Dank, Samuel! gerne wieder! 😊"
RanjR
Review by Ranj
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MariaM

3. Maria

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

Love, care and a safe space for your dog in Darmstadt

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
MariaM

3. Maria

Love, care and a safe space for your dog in Darmstadt1.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/walk
NuearyN

4. Nueary

0.6 km
from
€10
/walk

A forever friend of your Cat & Dog

Last active 2 days ago
NuearyN

4. Nueary

A forever friend of your Cat & Dog0.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MarieM

5. Marie

5 km - Darmstadt
from
€10
/walk

Hundebetreuung, individuell auf jeden Hund abgestimmt

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Terrier Lukas
MarieM

5. Marie

Hundebetreuung, individuell auf jeden Hund abgestimmt5 km - Darmstadt
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Terrier Lukas
from
€10
/walk
AntoniaA

6. Antonia

3.6 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Working from home – Plenty of time and love for your pet

Usually responds within one hour
AntoniaA

6. Antonia

Working from home – Plenty of time and love for your pet 3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/walk
LorenaL

7. Lorena

5.4 km
from
€15
/walk

Liebevolle Tiersitterin 🐾|Gassi & Betreuung|DE•EN•ES

LorenaL

7. Lorena

Liebevolle Tiersitterin 🐾|Gassi & Betreuung|DE•EN•ES5.4 km
from
€15
/walk
DoménicaD

8. Doménica

2.3 km
from
€12
/walk
3 reviews

Mehr als nur Pflege, eine Freundschaft für Ihr Haustier!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DoménicaD

8. Doménica

Mehr als nur Pflege, eine Freundschaft für Ihr Haustier!2.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Dome ist sehr freundlich und respektvoll, man merkt, dass sie Tiere liebt. Sie ist sehr flexibel und pünktlich. Ich werde auf jeden Fall weiter nach ihr suchen 😊"
AnairisA
Review by Anairis
from
€12
/walk
AnneA

9. Anne

4 km - Darmstadt
from
€25
/walk
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Flexibles Haustiersitting in Darmstadt, Frankfurt & Umgebung

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnneA

9. Anne

Flexibles Haustiersitting in Darmstadt, Frankfurt & Umgebung4 km - Darmstadt
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sehr netter Kontakt und reibungslose Absprache. Kommen wir gerne drauf zurück! "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
€25
/walk
UteU

10. Ute

2.7 km
from
€25
/walk
40 reviews
8
recurring guests

Zuverlässige Tiersitterin

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
UteU

10. Ute

Zuverlässige Tiersitterin2.7 km
(40 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Sehr einfühlsame Tiersitterin, die bei jedem Wetter rausgeht und meinem Liebsten jeden Wunsch von den Augen abliest. Sehr kompetent, seriös und zuverlässig! Danke Ute!"
OliverO
Review by Oliver
from
€25
/walk
LaraL

11. Lara

3.1 km
from
€18
/walk

Hundesitter mit Herz & Tierheim Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LaraL

11. Lara

Hundesitter mit Herz & Tierheim Erfahrung3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€18
/walk
AnushaA

12. Anusha

3.3 km
from
€18
/walk
42 reviews
7
recurring guests

Loving And Reliable Pet Care

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AnushaA

12. Anusha

Loving And Reliable Pet Care3.3 km
(42 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Super friendly and easy communication. "
ParniyanP
Review by Parniyan
from
€18
/walk
LaraL

13. Lara

2.8 km
from
€18
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tierbetreuung in Bingen

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LaraL

13. Lara

Tierbetreuung in Bingen2.8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Lara ist sehr zuverlässig und flexibel. Sie hat eine natürliche, selbstverständliche Art mit Hunden umzugehen und hat Amico eine schöne Zeit ermöglicht."
ElkeE
Review by Elke
from
€18
/walk
NehirN

14. Nehir

4.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Achtsame und liebevolle Betreuung für Ihr Haustier

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NehirN

14. Nehir

Achtsame und liebevolle Betreuung für Ihr Haustier 4.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
TanjaT

15. Tanja

3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Love all pets and will take especially good care of yours!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TanjaT

15. Tanja

Love all pets and will take especially good care of yours!3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
Elif SuE

16. Elif Su

4.3 km
from
€19
/walk
1 review

als Tierfreundin

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
Elif SuE

16. Elif Su

als Tierfreundin4.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€19
/walk
BaranB

17. Baran

4.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐶🐱

Last active 13 days ago
BaranB

17. Baran

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐶🐱4.8 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€15
/walk
DenizD

18. Deniz

4.8 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Walk. Feed. Cuddle. Repeat. ❤️🐱🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle Leo
DenizD

18. Deniz

Walk. Feed. Cuddle. Repeat. ❤️🐱🐶4.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle Leo
from
€15
/walk
JudithJ

19. Judith

4.5 km
from
€20
/walk

Petsitting in DA und GG

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
JudithJ

19. Judith

Petsitting in DA und GG4.5 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/walk
LisaL

20. Lisa

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Zuverlässige Tiersitterin mit viel Geduld und Herz

Usually responds within one day
LisaL

20. Lisa

Zuverlässige Tiersitterin mit viel Geduld und Herz1.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Kranichstein who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Kranichstein neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Kranichstein dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Kranichstein on Pawshake. Over 898 pet owners in Kranichstein have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express