1. Dog Walking
  2. Kreuzberg

Dog Walking, Kreuzberg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FrancoF

1. Franco

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Another friend for your four-legged best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
FrancoF

1. Franco

New sitter
Another friend for your four-legged best friend1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€10
/walk
DespoinaD

2. Despoina

2.1 km
from
€19
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung 🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DespoinaD

2. Despoina

New sitter
Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung 🐾2.1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€19
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ÁngelaÁ

3. Ángela

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
ÁngelaÁ

3. Ángela

New sitter
1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AnkA

4. Ank

1.8 km
from
€12
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dancer who Love Furry Friends

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnkA

4. Ank

Reliable Dancer who Love Furry Friends 1.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Ank took great care of Indy when we were away. he was available, reliable, communicated very well. Indy was a happy dog when we came back! "
EdithE
Review by Edith
from
€12
/walk
AndreaA

5. Andrea

1.6 km - Berlin
from
€11
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

I’ll care for your pet like my own

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

5. Andrea

I’ll care for your pet like my own 1.6 km - Berlin
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Andrea kindly helped us out on short notice when I had to go away for a week, and it was a real blessing in every way! Each member of our family is blown away by her kindness and friendliness, including of course Lila the dog, who took to her immediately and loved her walks. They connected already from the first walk and Andrea was able to let Lila off the leash with confidence.She also took beautiful pictures worthy of a trained animal photographer and sent them with short updates every time she walked .Andrea was extremely reliable, always showed up on the agreed time and had no problems picking up and dropping Lila when nobody was at home. In fact we loved her services so much that we are now booking one weekly walk for the foreseeable future! "
TorillT
Review by Torill
from
€11
/walk
RezaR

6. Reza

2.1 km
from
€29
/walk
New sitter

10 Years of Experience in Pet Care and Healthcare

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RezaR

6. Reza

New sitter
10 Years of Experience in Pet Care and Healthcare2.1 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€29
/walk
AndrésA

7. Andrés

0.4 km
from
€18
/walk
40 reviews
20
recurring guests

your friend's purrfect match in Berlin ✌🏼

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AndrésA

7. Andrés

your friend's purrfect match in Berlin ✌🏼0.4 km
(40 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Andrés took great care of Eleanor on her walk! He was punctual and very responsive as well. I will definitely be using him again!"
SophiaS
Review by Sophia
from
€18
/walk
BogdanB

8. Bogdan

2.1 km
from
€19
/walk
122 reviews
41
recurring guests

Undivided attention and care for your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
BogdanB

8. Bogdan

Undivided attention and care for your pets 2.1 km
(122 reviews)
41 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Dear fellow furry parents, Bogdan was amazing for our Mando and we are so happy we had his services! Communication was perfect and we even received a photo during each walk. This was amazing since we haven't had a dog walker so often before and we look forward to booking him in the future. We highly recommend Bogdan for all your dog walking needs! 🙏 "
JulianaJ
Review by Juliana
from
€19
/walk
KarolinaK

9. Karolina

1.6 km
from
€12
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

hey! I am the one you are looking for 🫰🌺

Usually responds within one hour
KarolinaK

9. Karolina

hey! I am the one you are looking for 🫰🌺1.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Highly recommended! Karolina took our dog for walks and it was a great experience for all of us. The dog was happy and relaxed, and we had a reliable person to trust our dog with. Karolina’s communication and reliability are top notch and we will continue asking her for help in the future. "
WikW
Review by Wik
from
€12
/walk
RonsonR

10. Ronson

1.3 km
from
€20
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Grew Up With Pets, Now Here for Yours

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
RonsonR

10. Ronson

Grew Up With Pets, Now Here for Yours1.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€20
/walk
AlessandroA

11. Alessandro

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk

I love dogs

Last active yesterday
AlessandroA

11. Alessandro

I love dogs1.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AnnaA

12. Anna

2 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal, sports and adventure lover

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

12. Anna

Animal, sports and adventure lover 2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MajlindaM

13. Majlinda

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Looking for furry friends in Schöneberg (:

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MajlindaM

13. Majlinda

Looking for furry friends in Schöneberg (:1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
YanaY

14. Yana

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Berlin-Based Artist & Lifelong Animal Lover 🐱🐶

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
YanaY

14. Yana

New sitter
Berlin-Based Artist & Lifelong Animal Lover 🐱🐶2.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
María camilaM

15. María camila

1.8 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Pet Lover | Trusted Pet Sitting, Walks & Care 🐾✨

Last active 5 days ago
María camilaM

15. María camila

Pet Lover | Trusted Pet Sitting, Walks & Care 🐾✨1.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/walk
LorenaL

16. Lorena

1.6 km - Berlin
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Specialist in Dachshund 🌭🐶

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LorenaL

16. Lorena

New sitter
Specialist in Dachshund 🌭🐶1.6 km - Berlin
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/walk
Giuliana NicoleG

17. Giuliana Nicole

2.1 km
from
€9
/walk
1 review

Reliable Pet Care, Walks & Plenty of Cuddles🌸

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
Giuliana NicoleG

17. Giuliana Nicole

Reliable Pet Care, Walks & Plenty of Cuddles🌸2.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€9
/walk
FlorentineF

18. Florentine

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Zuverlässige Studentin

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
FlorentineF

18. Florentine

Zuverlässige Studentin1.7 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€10
/walk
CharlotteC

19. Charlotte

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk

verantwortungsvolle Tiersitterin mit Nähe zum Park

Usually responds within few hours
CharlotteC

19. Charlotte

verantwortungsvolle Tiersitterin mit Nähe zum Park 1.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
AriannaA

20. Arianna

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Berlin 🐾🩷

AriannaA

20. Arianna

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Berlin 🐾🩷1.7 km
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Kreuzberg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Kreuzberg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Kreuzberg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Kreuzberg on Pawshake. Over 4782 pet owners in Kreuzberg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express