1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Kreuzberg

Doggy Day Care, Kreuzberg

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NegiN

1. Negi

2.2 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
NegiN

1. Negi

New sitter
2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€30
/day
ViktoriiaV

2. Viktoriia

1.8 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving, Reliable, Experienced and Fun Pet Care

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
ViktoriiaV

2. Viktoriia

Loving, Reliable, Experienced and Fun Pet Care1.8 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
"This was our second time sending our dog to Viktoriia and once again was an amazing experience. My dog was SO excited to see her again, which was so sweet to see :)"
RileyR
Review by Riley
from
€25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NataN

3. Nata

0.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

about me

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
NataN

3. Nata

New sitter
about me0.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
NathalieN

4. Nathalie

2 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Hundesitterin mit Herz Naturverbundenheit und Hundeerfahrung

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NathalieN

4. Nathalie

New sitter
Hundesitterin mit Herz Naturverbundenheit und Hundeerfahrung 2 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
AudreyA

5. Audrey

2.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

loving, safe home away from home♥️

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
AudreyA

5. Audrey

New sitter
loving, safe home away from home♥️2.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
MarianaM

6. Mariana

1.4 km
from
€24
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Experienced Dog Care on Checkpoint Charlie

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MarianaM

6. Mariana

Loving & Experienced Dog Care on Checkpoint Charlie1.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I really loved Mariana! We traveled from Hamburg to Berlin for a week end event and we needed a dog sitter for the day. She has been incredibly prompt with answering the messages, offering extra accommodation, pick up. She is so experienced with dogs and used with the difference between breeds. We have a French Bulldog with special needs and she has been so skilled, warm and caring with him. We would love her to sit our frenchie every time we visit Berlin. "
CorneliaC
Review by Cornelia
from
€24
/day
SophiaS

7. Sophia

2.4 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Besties 😊

Last active today
SophiaS

7. Sophia

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Besties 😊2.4 km
Last active today
from
€25
/day
RonsonR

8. Ronson

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Grew Up With Pets, Now Here for Yours

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
RonsonR

8. Ronson

Grew Up With Pets, Now Here for Yours1.4 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"I had two dog sitting days with Ronson - in spite of being a newcomer in dogsitting via Pawshake, he showed an exceptional level of attention to my dog and gave him what he needs most: activity in and outside home. "
TobiasT
Review by Tobias
from
€20
/day
FrancoF

9. Franco

0.8 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Another friend for your four-legged best friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
FrancoF

9. Franco

New sitter
Another friend for your four-legged best friend0.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€25
/day
MeghanM

10. Meghan

1.3 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your dog’s new best friend in Mitte!🐶🐾

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
MeghanM

10. Meghan

Your dog’s new best friend in Mitte!🐶🐾1.3 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Meghan is absolutely wonderful! I trusted her at first sight, and she is extremely experienced with dogs. She had quite a task here since she took care of my puppy dog. My little one was happy and relaxed after the visit. Thank you so much, dear Meghan, for the great job!"
AnetaA
Review by Aneta
from
€20
/day
DespoinaD

11. Despoina

1.1 km
from
€32
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
DespoinaD

11. Despoina

New sitter
Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung 🐾1.1 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€32
/day
AlejandraA

12. Alejandra

0.6 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dein vertrauenswürdiger Haustierbetreuerin 🐶❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with zwergpudel Misti
AlejandraA

12. Alejandra

Dein vertrauenswürdiger Haustierbetreuerin 🐶❤️0.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with zwergpudel Misti
"Everything was great! "
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
€30
/day
SzonjaS

13. Szonja

2.4 km
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Hundesitting weeknights / weekends

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
SzonjaS

13. Szonja

New sitter
Hundesitting weeknights / weekends 2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€35
/day
AnnetteA

14. Annette

1.3 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Kreuzberg und Umgebung

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
AnnetteA

14. Annette

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Kreuzberg und Umgebung1.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Es war absolut wunderschön mit Annette. Aske war sehr zufrieden und ich auch. Annette ist sehr nett und kommunikativ, sehr schnell mit Nachrichten und sehr verantwortlich. Wir empfehlen Annette sehr. "
NelsonN
Review by Nelson
from
€25
/day
AartiA

15. Aarti

1.3 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

look no more and paws here! A pawsitive time for your pets

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AartiA

15. Aarti

look no more and paws here! A pawsitive time for your pets 1.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Aarti is amazing! Super reliable, great communication and our dog Charlie is always excited to go there. Thanks again for taking such good care of him :) "
FranziF
Review by Franzi
from
€25
/day
María camilaM

16. María camila

1.6 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Pet Lover | Trusted Pet Sitting, Walks & Care 🐾✨

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
María camilaM

16. María camila

Pet Lover | Trusted Pet Sitting, Walks & Care 🐾✨1.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
PredragP

17. Predrag

2.2 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

A couple that loves 🐶 in Berlin Mitte

Last contacted today
Last active today
PredragP

17. Predrag

A couple that loves 🐶 in Berlin Mitte2.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Highly recommended! Great communication, very reliable and considerate🙂 Pretzel was super happy after his stay!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€20
/day
BogdanB

18. Bogdan

1.4 km
from
€29
/day
122 reviews
41
recurring guests

Undivided attention and care for your pets

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
BogdanB

18. Bogdan

Undivided attention and care for your pets 1.4 km
(122 reviews)
41 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
"Bogdan is an amazing dog sitter, would totally recommend! It was the first time my dog stayed with someone totally new and I can tell she enjoyed it. Bogdan is super professional, we had an initial meeting to get to know each other, plus for the dog to meet him in my presence, asked all the right questions - felt very comfortable leaving Zora at his place. He sent pictures and videos during the day & updated me constantly on the dog. Bogdan will be for sure my first choice next time I need someone to dog sit Zora :)"
CorinaC
Review by Corina
from
€29
/day
ÁngelaÁ

19. Ángela

2.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring for your pets with love, patience & lots of playtime

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
ÁngelaÁ

19. Ángela

New sitter
Caring for your pets with love, patience & lots of playtime2.4 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€15
/day
DogaD

20. Doga

1.6 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

happiness is a furry friend

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DogaD

20. Doga

happiness is a furry friend 1.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Doga is very nice and has a passion for dogs. Our puppy spent some days at her place where they bonded well. Everything was good and clear from the beginning. We also received updates and pictures all the time. Thank you, we will book again sure!! "
MarkosM
Review by Markos
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Kreuzberg for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Kreuzberg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Kreuzberg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Kreuzberg on Pawshake. Over 4137 pet owners in Kreuzberg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express