1. Dog Walking
  2. Moabit

Dog Walking, Moabit

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LucasL

1. Lucas

0.2 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Lifelong animal lover & reliable sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LucasL

1. Lucas

New sitter
Lifelong animal lover & reliable sitter0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/walk
JuliaJ

2. Julia

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover finishing PhD and in need of cuddles

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JuliaJ

2. Julia

Animal lover finishing PhD and in need of cuddles1.1 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KlaraK

3. Klara

0.8 km - Berlin
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Your dog's new bestfriend

Last contacted today
Last active today
KlaraK

3. Klara

New sitter
Your dog's new bestfriend0.8 km - Berlin
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
LisaL

4. Lisa

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Fürsorgliche Betreuung für deine Samtpfote 🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
LisaL

4. Lisa

New sitter
Fürsorgliche Betreuung für deine Samtpfote 🐾2.2 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
KseniyaK

5. Kseniya

2.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Ein zweites Zuhause für deinen Vierbeiner 🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted today
KseniyaK

5. Kseniya

New sitter
Ein zweites Zuhause für deinen Vierbeiner 🐾2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
€15
/walk
WeronikaW

6. Weronika

1 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Dein Vierbeiner sucht Betreuung? Ich hab Zeit!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
WeronikaW

6. Weronika

Dein Vierbeiner sucht Betreuung? Ich hab Zeit!1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Weronika is a natural with animals. She was warm and attentive with my dog, and she kept me in the loop the whole time, sending photos and updates during their walk. I felt completely at ease leaving my dog with her. Would happily book again!"
JoannaJ
Review by Joanna
from
€10
/walk
DaraD

7. Dara

0.2 km
from
€12
/walk
1
recurring guest

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
DaraD

7. Dara

0.2 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€12
/walk
KatelynK

8. Katelyn

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Irish illustrator looking for new buddies!

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
KatelynK

8. Katelyn

Irish illustrator looking for new buddies!2.2 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"We were extremely happy to have found Katelyn to take care of our dog Herbert. She was kind and trustworthy from the get-go and her communication was impeccable, we’d be more than glad to trust her with our pets and home again! 💗"
ValV
Review by Val
from
€15
/walk
SabineS

9. Sabine

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Herzliche & persönliche Betreuung in Charlottenburg🐾

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SabineS

9. Sabine

Herzliche & persönliche Betreuung in Charlottenburg🐾1.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We had a great experience with Sabine. Our dog is so excited to see her. Everything was so effortless to arrange. Communication was perfect, and our dog was extremely happy. Highly recommend."
MeadhbhM
Review by Meadhbh
from
€10
/walk
ElhamE

10. Elham

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring Cat Sitter & Proud Cat Mom of Two 🐱

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ElhamE

10. Elham

New sitter
Caring Cat Sitter & Proud Cat Mom of Two 🐱1.9 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
GeorgiaG

11. Georgia

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter | First Aid Certified

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
GeorgiaG

11. Georgia

Experienced Pet Sitter | First Aid Certified1.2 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"great dog walker, sweet and considerate "
AbigailA
Review by Abigail
from
€15
/walk
cakil eceC

12. cakil ece

0.2 km
from
€15
/walk
46 reviews
21
recurring guests

Your pets' new best friend. | (• ◡•)| (❍ᴥ❍ʋ)

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
cakil eceC

12. cakil ece

Your pets' new best friend. | (• ◡•)| (❍ᴥ❍ʋ)0.2 km
(46 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Great dogsitter for our small sausage dog puppy. Super spontaneous, sweet with the dog, patient and easy going. We will gladly book cakils dogsitting services again! we even got cute updates while being away. ☀️"
AlisaA
Review by Alisa
from
€15
/walk
Lara CarolinaL

13. Lara Carolina

1.8 km
from
€13
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care in a Pet-Friendly Home

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
Lara CarolinaL

13. Lara Carolina

Loving Pet Care in a Pet-Friendly Home1.8 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
NihalN

14. Nihal

1.9 km
from
€12
/walk
6 reviews

animal lover💌

Last booked 8 days ago
Last active today
NihalN

14. Nihal

animal lover💌1.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last active today
"Ein großes Danke an Nihal. Unser Thyson hat sich gleich in sie verliebt. Von der Anfrage, zum Kennenlernen bis hin zum Gassiservice alles perfekt. Nihal ist tierlieb, sehr nett und zuverlässig. Sie schickt jedes mal Bilder, damit wir wissen, dass unser Thyson gut betreut ist. Vielen lieben Dank. Wir sind froh, dich gefunden zu haben 💐💐💐"
VeroniqueV
Review by Veronique
from
€12
/walk
KaterinaK

15. Katerina

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Worry-Free Pet Sitting by Experienced Carer in North Berlin

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KaterinaK

15. Katerina

Worry-Free Pet Sitting by Experienced Carer in North Berlin2.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Katerina is amazing! So relaxed and friendly, genuinely loves and knows dogs. We're so happy to have met her and are glad to leave our very weird dog in her capable hands."
SvenjaS
Review by Svenja
from
€10
/walk
AbigailA

16. Abigail

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog walks, pet care and peace of mind🦇

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
AbigailA

16. Abigail

Dog walks, pet care and peace of mind🦇0.5 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€10
/walk
VardanV

17. Vardan

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk

🐾 Cat Approved, Dog Recommended 😺🐶

Last active today
VardanV

17. Vardan

🐾 Cat Approved, Dog Recommended 😺🐶1.5 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
MeriemM

18. Meriem

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Loving & Experienced Dog Sitter in Berlin 🐾🤍

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
MeriemM

18. Meriem

Loving & Experienced Dog Sitter in Berlin 🐾🤍1.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
TianaT

19. Tiana

1.4 km - Berlin
from
€20
/walk

Liebevolle erfahrene Katzen -& Hundesitterin

Last active today
TianaT

19. Tiana

Liebevolle erfahrene Katzen -& Hundesitterin 1.4 km - Berlin
Last active today
from
€20
/walk
NajinnyN

20. Najinny

0.6 km - Berlin
from
€15
/walk

Tierliebe Studentin kümmert sich um ihre Lieblinge

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
NajinnyN

20. Najinny

Tierliebe Studentin kümmert sich um ihre Lieblinge0.6 km - Berlin
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Moabit who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Moabit neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Moabit dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Moabit on Pawshake. Over 4796 pet owners in Moabit have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express