1. Dog Walking
  2. Charlottenburg

Dog Walking, Charlottenburg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SigmundS

1. Sigmund

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle und verlässliche Hundesitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
SigmundS

1. Sigmund

New sitter
Liebevolle und verlässliche Hundesitter2.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€10
/walk
JuliaJ

2. Julia

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover finishing PhD and in need of cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
JuliaJ

2. Julia

Animal lover finishing PhD and in need of cuddles1.7 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AjlaA

3. Ajla

2.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Große Fellfreundin! 🐾

Last active yesterday
AjlaA

3. Ajla

New sitter
Große Fellfreundin! 🐾2.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
DamyanD

4. Damyan

1.6 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

😊 Your dog’s second best friend

Last booked 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DamyanD

4. Damyan

😊 Your dog’s second best friend1.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Damyan is an amazing dog walker. He is incredibly attentive, prompt and conscientious. On the huge plus side, our dog clearly loves him! "
Daniel+AlexD
Review by Daniel+Alex
from
€20
/walk
LucasL

5. Lucas

2.7 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Lifelong animal lover & reliable sitter

Last active 10 days ago
LucasL

5. Lucas

New sitter
Lifelong animal lover & reliable sitter2.7 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€20
/walk
EmilyE

6. Emily

1.8 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lifelong Animal Friend and Caregiver

Last active 6 days ago
EmilyE

6. Emily

Lifelong Animal Friend and Caregiver1.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
"Emily was fantastic, she clearly loves animals, and our dog absolutely loved her! Emily was also incredibly conscientious, communicated really well and gave great updates. Can wholeheartedly recommend her!"
Daniel+AlexD
Review by Daniel+Alex
from
€20
/walk
WeronikaW

7. Weronika

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Dein Vierbeiner sucht Betreuung? Ich hab Zeit!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
WeronikaW

7. Weronika

Dein Vierbeiner sucht Betreuung? Ich hab Zeit!1.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Weronika is a natural with animals. She was warm and attentive with my dog, and she kept me in the loop the whole time, sending photos and updates during their walk. I felt completely at ease leaving my dog with her. Would happily book again!"
JoannaJ
Review by Joanna
from
€10
/walk
MajaM

8. Maja

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Loving care while you’re away 🐶✨

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Kiki
MajaM

8. Maja

Loving care while you’re away 🐶✨1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Kiki
"Maja has been absolutely wonderful with my dog! She’s reliable, communicative, and clearly loves what she does - I got updates and photos during walks, which puts my mind at ease. My dog (who can be a bit particular) took to her right away, and I can tell she genuinely cares about his comfort and safety. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy, attentive dog walker in Berlin! 🐕"
JoannaJ
Review by Joanna
from
€15
/walk
ValériaV

9. Valéria

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Bei mir ist jedes Tier willkommen 🕊️

ValériaV

9. Valéria

Bei mir ist jedes Tier willkommen 🕊️2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
AntoninaA

10. Antonina

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung / Loving pet sitter in Berlin

Last active 2 days ago
AntoninaA

10. Antonina

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung / Loving pet sitter in Berlin2.5 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"Wir haben zum ersten Mal eine Gassirunde bei Antonina gebucht und sind sehr zufrieden! Am Anfang waren wir etwas aufgeregt, aber unser Hund war in den besten Händen. Die Betreuung war liebevoll, zuverlässig und professionell. Wir haben uns von Anfang an sicher gefühlt und buchen sehr gerne wieder. Absolute Empfehlung! 🤗"
BorislavaB
Review by Borislava
from
€10
/walk
DavidD

11. David

0.9 km - Berlin
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DavidD

11. David

Pet lover0.9 km - Berlin
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"David was an excellent dog sitter. He did everything just as we had agreed on. He walked our dog Sally and they had an instant connection. She tends to be shy and nervous around new people, but with David it was different. From the moment they met, we could tell she felt safe and happy with him. He has excellent skills to read a dogs body language and he instinctively knew how to make her feel at ease. We highly recommend David to anyone looking for a caring and reliable dog sitter! "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
€10
/walk
DaraD

12. Dara

2.4 km
from
€12
/walk
1
recurring guest

Ich kümmere mich um deinen Hund wie um meinen eigenen

Usually responds within one hour
DaraD

12. Dara

Ich kümmere mich um deinen Hund wie um meinen eigenen2.4 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
€12
/walk
KatelynK

13. Katelyn

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Irish illustrator looking for new buddies!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KatelynK

13. Katelyn

Irish illustrator looking for new buddies!0.3 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"We were extremely happy to have found Katelyn to take care of our dog Herbert. She was kind and trustworthy from the get-go and her communication was impeccable, we’d be more than glad to trust her with our pets and home again! 💗"
ValV
Review by Val
from
€15
/walk
MartinaM

14. Martina

1.6 km
from
€21
/walk
New sitter

A loving pet sitter who misses her own pets ❤️

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MartinaM

14. Martina

New sitter
A loving pet sitter who misses her own pets ❤️1.6 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€21
/walk
SabineS

15. Sabine

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Herzliche & persönliche Betreuung in Charlottenburg🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
SabineS

15. Sabine

Herzliche & persönliche Betreuung in Charlottenburg🐾1.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"We had a great experience with Sabine. Our dog is so excited to see her. Everything was so effortless to arrange. Communication was perfect, and our dog was extremely happy. Highly recommend."
MeadhbhM
Review by Meadhbh
from
€10
/walk
IsabellaI

16. Isabella

0.5 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal behavior specialist with a great love for animals.

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
IsabellaI

16. Isabella

Animal behavior specialist with a great love for animals.0.5 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Vielen Dank, es ist alles bestens gelaufen, von der Absprache bis zum Gassigang. Hund hat sich offensichtlich wohl gefühlt, ergo auch Herrchen. Gerne wieder :)"
ChristianC
Review by Christian
from
€20
/walk
cakil eceC

17. cakil ece

2.7 km
from
€15
/walk
46 reviews
22
recurring guests

Your pets' new best friend. | (• ◡•)| (❍ᴥ❍ʋ)

Last active 2 days ago
cakil eceC

17. cakil ece

Your pets' new best friend. | (• ◡•)| (❍ᴥ❍ʋ)2.7 km
(46 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"Great dogsitter for our small sausage dog puppy. Super spontaneous, sweet with the dog, patient and easy going. We will gladly book cakils dogsitting services again! we even got cute updates while being away. ☀️"
AlisaA
Review by Alisa
from
€15
/walk
NihalN

18. Nihal

1 km
from
€12
/walk
6 reviews

animal lover💌

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
NihalN

18. Nihal

animal lover💌1 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ein großes Danke an Nihal. Unser Thyson hat sich gleich in sie verliebt. Von der Anfrage, zum Kennenlernen bis hin zum Gassiservice alles perfekt. Nihal ist tierlieb, sehr nett und zuverlässig. Sie schickt jedes mal Bilder, damit wir wissen, dass unser Thyson gut betreut ist. Vielen lieben Dank. Wir sind froh, dich gefunden zu haben 💐💐💐"
VeroniqueV
Review by Veronique
from
€12
/walk
ElhamE

19. Elham

1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring Cat Sitter & Proud Cat Mom of Two 🐱

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
ElhamE

19. Elham

New sitter
Caring Cat Sitter & Proud Cat Mom of Two 🐱1 km
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€10
/walk
KseniyaK

20. Kseniya

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Ein zweites Zuhause für deinen Vierbeiner 🐾

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
KseniyaK

20. Kseniya

New sitter
Ein zweites Zuhause für deinen Vierbeiner 🐾1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Charlottenburg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Charlottenburg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Charlottenburg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Charlottenburg on Pawshake. Over 4795 pet owners in Charlottenburg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express