1. Dog Walking
  2. Moabit

Dog Walking, Moabit

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndrômedaA

1. Andrômeda

2 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Sitter in Mitte

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with mixed breed Flora
AndrômedaA

1. Andrômeda

Passionate Pet Sitter in Mitte2 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with mixed breed Flora
"Andromeda was an ideal sitter! She was reliable, safe, friendly, responsive, cuddly with my pup, and kept me up to date with cute photos of my pup. What more could you want! I booked her immediately again:) 💖"
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
€12
/walk
WeronikaW

2. Weronika

2 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Dein Vierbeiner sucht Betreuung? Ich hab Zeit!

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
WeronikaW

2. Weronika

Dein Vierbeiner sucht Betreuung? Ich hab Zeit!2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Weronika is a natural with animals. She was warm and attentive with my dog, and she kept me in the loop the whole time, sending photos and updates during their walk. I felt completely at ease leaving my dog with her. Would happily book again!"
JoannaJ
Review by Joanna
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DaraD

3. Dara

1.3 km
from
€12
/walk
1
recurring guest

Ich kümmere mich um deinen Hund wie um meinen eigenen

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
DaraD

3. Dara

Ich kümmere mich um deinen Hund wie um meinen eigenen1.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€12
/walk
SebastianS

4. Sebastian

2 km
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Like Family for Your Pets

Usually responds within one hour
SebastianS

4. Sebastian

Like Family for Your Pets2 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Sebastian is a really nice person, with whom it is easy to communicate and coordinate all things dog care. He took great care of my dog - she was fed, walked and in general well-attended to. I received plenty of photos and had a complete peace of mind knowing she was in safe hands. Thank you Sebastian, would absolutely recommend you and book again! "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€15
/walk
AtziriA

5. Atziri

2 km
from
€12
/walk
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

kind, patient and pet-lover in Mitte!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AtziriA

5. Atziri

kind, patient and pet-lover in Mitte!2 km
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Atziri has a real gift with animals, and my dog was completely smitten with her. Because she's such an enchantress with dogs, she seems to have a tight schedule. That said, the connection she built with my dog outweighed the scheduling hiccups. Highly recommend!"
MartM
Review by Mart
from
€12
/walk
GeorgiaG

6. Georgia

0.2 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter | First Aid Certified

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
GeorgiaG

6. Georgia

Experienced Pet Sitter | First Aid Certified0.2 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"great dog walker, sweet and considerate "
AbigailA
Review by Abigail
from
€15
/walk
cakil eceC

7. cakil ece

1.3 km
from
€15
/walk
46 reviews
22
recurring guests

Your pets' new best friend. | (• ◡•)| (❍ᴥ❍ʋ)

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
cakil eceC

7. cakil ece

Your pets' new best friend. | (• ◡•)| (❍ᴥ❍ʋ)1.3 km
(46 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Great dogsitter for our small sausage dog puppy. Super spontaneous, sweet with the dog, patient and easy going. We will gladly book cakils dogsitting services again! we even got cute updates while being away. ☀️"
AlisaA
Review by Alisa
from
€15
/walk
Lara CarolinaL

8. Lara Carolina

0.9 km
from
€13
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care in a Pet-Friendly Home

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
Lara CarolinaL

8. Lara Carolina

Loving Pet Care in a Pet-Friendly Home0.9 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€13
/walk
KaterinaK

9. Katerina

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Worry-Free Pet Sitting by Experienced Carer in North Berlin

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KaterinaK

9. Katerina

Worry-Free Pet Sitting by Experienced Carer in North Berlin2.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Katerina is amazing! So relaxed and friendly, genuinely loves and knows dogs. We're so happy to have met her and are glad to leave our very weird dog in her capable hands."
SvenjaS
Review by Svenja
from
€10
/walk
RebekahR

10. Rebekah

2 km
from
€17
/walk
14 reviews
9
recurring guests

Dogs And Small Animals Nurturer

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Slovenian Shepherd Bruno
RebekahR

10. Rebekah

Dogs And Small Animals Nurturer2 km
(14 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Slovenian Shepherd Bruno
"Rebekah is so great with my dog. She keeps me informed on how he's doing on the walks, is very trustworthy and communicative. Highly recommended!"
VirginiaV
Review by Virginia
from
€17
/walk
GinaG

11. Gina

1.6 km
from
€17
/walk
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Animal nerd🤓 Wedding Petsitting Couple 🐾 💛

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
GinaG

11. Gina

Animal nerd🤓 Wedding Petsitting Couple 🐾 💛1.6 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
"Our first walk with Gina & Felipe and they were really wonderful! The communication is easy and I immediately felt that Woody will be safe and taken good care of with them. "
Lene-LouiseL
Review by Lene-Louise
from
€17
/walk
CamillaC

12. Camilla

1.8 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable and loving pet sitter in Mitte

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
CamillaC

12. Camilla

Reliable and loving pet sitter in Mitte1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"I can highly recommend Camilla, she’s a wonderful person I immediately felt safe to leave my precious baby with 💗🥹 Reliable, on time and great communication, I’m super glad I found her 💗"
TaniT
Review by Tani
from
€8
/walk
AnnaA

13. Anna

2.1 km
from
€25
/walk
1 review

Ich werde der beste Freund für Ihren Hund sein 🐶

Usually responds within one day
AnnaA

13. Anna

Ich werde der beste Freund für Ihren Hund sein 🐶2.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Anna is very responsible and helpful. Bryusik is very happy after a walk with her. She found contact with him from the very beginning. I continue to work with Anna and can highly recommend her 🌻☺️"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
€25
/walk
AsudeA

14. Asude

1.2 km
from
€17
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal Care Is in My DNA – Loving & Trustworthy Sitter

Usually responds within one day
AsudeA

14. Asude

Animal Care Is in My DNA – Loving & Trustworthy Sitter1.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Awesome! Asude was very nice with our furry one and we could immediately tell how much she cares for animals "
EmmanuelE
Review by Emmanuel
from
€17
/walk
GeraldineG

15. Geraldine

2 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

experience with mobility issues/medication/epilepsy/farm

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
GeraldineG

15. Geraldine

experience with mobility issues/medication/epilepsy/farm2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Geraldine was great with Akira, they got along super well. I was sent pictures during the day without even needing to request. Very caring and responsible petsitter, will for sure book her again next time!"
CatarinaC
Review by Catarina
from
€15
/walk
FirdevsF

16. Firdevs

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter in Wedding

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
FirdevsF

16. Firdevs

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter in Wedding1.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
HacoH

17. Haco

1.5 km
from
€20
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolles & Aktives Tiersitting!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
HacoH

17. Haco

Liebevolles & Aktives Tiersitting!1.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Haco und Paul sind wirklich super liebe Hundesitter! Sie haben mir ein ganz ausführliches Update nach dem Spaziergang geschrieben und ich hatte einen super glücklichen Hund, der zu Hause auf mich gewartet hat. Immer wieder gerne! Wenn du jemanden suchst, der ganz viel Freude daran hat sich mit deinem Hund zu beschäftigen, dann bist du hier richtig :)"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€20
/walk
YuriY

18. Yuri

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Student in need of animal love and new places of inspiration

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
YuriY

18. Yuri

Student in need of animal love and new places of inspiration 2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"I was super happy how Yuri took care of my dog Leo. She met me a few days before to get to know my dog and me and everything went flawlessly. I also got some pictures during the day to know how they are doing. Leo liked her a lot and i can definitely recommend her :) Until next time! "
MaximilianM
Review by Maximilian
from
€10
/walk
DianaD

19. Diana

1.3 km
from
€12
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Money saver to bring my queen here 🐕

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
DianaD

19. Diana

Money saver to bring my queen here 🐕1.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
FelipeF

20. Felipe

1.6 km
from
€17
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your pet happy, safe, and cared for like at home!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
FelipeF

20. Felipe

Your pet happy, safe, and cared for like at home!1.6 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Felipe ist ein toller Sitter! Bei einem ausführlichen Kennenlerngespräch hat er gleich von sich aus viele wichtigen Fragen gestellt. Er ist dann bei der ersten Gassi-Runde auf alle meine Wünsche eingegangen und hat danach einen genauen Bericht mit Foto geschickt. Felipe ist sehr tierlieb und er kommt auch mit dem etwas schwierigen Oscar klar. Ich werde ihn auf jeden Fall wieder buchen. Felipe is a great sitter. We had a very extensive meeting where he asked all the relevant questions concerning the dogs. After walking the dogs he sent me an exact report with picture according to my instructions. You can really tell that Felipe loves dogs and he had no problem handling Oscar, who can be difficult sometimes. Will definitely book again! "
SaskiaS
Review by Saskia
from
€17
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Moabit who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Moabit neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Moabit dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Moabit on Pawshake. Over 4821 pet owners in Moabit have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express