1. Dog Walking
  2. Wedding

Dog Walking, Wedding

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DarshanD

1. Darshan

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

More Than Pet Sitting - A Second Home Full of Love 🐾❤️

Last active 2 days ago
DarshanD

1. Darshan

New sitter
More Than Pet Sitting - A Second Home Full of Love 🐾❤️0.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
FabioF

2. Fabio

1.7 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Happy Walks, Loving Care 🐕 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
FabioF

2. Fabio

New sitter
Happy Walks, Loving Care 🐕 🐾1.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Fabio was super friendly, relaxed and reliable! After just two days, our dog was already looking forward to his morning visits. He was a huge help to our family during a difficult few days, and we can recommend him without hesitation!"
FinnF
Review by Finn
from
€12
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RebeccaR

3. Rebecca

1.2 km
from
€12
/walk
17 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pawwssionate Service

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
RebeccaR

3. Rebecca

Pawwssionate Service1.2 km
(17 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Everything super ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Rebecca is also very punctual and easy to get on with. "
MartM
Review by Mart
from
€12
/walk
AndrômedaA

4. Andrômeda

1.9 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Sitter in Mitte

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with mixed breed Flora
AndrômedaA

4. Andrômeda

Passionate Pet Sitter in Mitte1.9 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with mixed breed Flora
"Andromeda was an ideal sitter! She was reliable, safe, friendly, responsive, cuddly with my pup, and kept me up to date with cute photos of my pup. What more could you want! I booked her immediately again:) 💖"
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
€12
/walk
micaM

5. mica

1.2 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Loving, responsible, and personalized care for your pet❤️

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
micaM

5. mica

New sitter
Loving, responsible, and personalized care for your pet❤️1.2 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/walk
EricaE

6. Erica

2 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Former Agility trainer, loves 'challenging' dogs.

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
EricaE

6. Erica

Former Agility trainer, loves 'challenging' dogs. 2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"This was our first meeting and we were very impressed with how professional and attentive Erica was! Our dog has all kinds of issues, Erica listened to all of our explanations and asked for clarification when needed. She took everything on board and was great with Diesel! We're happy we'll be seeing her again, our dog is in great hands."
SvenjaS
Review by Svenja
from
€10
/walk
DanielD

7. Daniel

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Flexibler Hundeliebhaber mit viel Zeit

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DanielD

7. Daniel

Flexibler Hundeliebhaber mit viel Zeit1.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
SebastianS

8. Sebastian

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Like Family for Your Pets

Usually responds within one hour
SebastianS

8. Sebastian

Like Family for Your Pets0.8 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Sebastian is a really nice person, with whom it is easy to communicate and coordinate all things dog care. He took great care of my dog - she was fed, walked and in general well-attended to. I received plenty of photos and had a complete peace of mind knowing she was in safe hands. Thank you Sebastian, would absolutely recommend you and book again! "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€15
/walk
AtziriA

9. Atziri

0.6 km
from
€12
/walk
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

kind, patient and pet-lover in Mitte!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AtziriA

9. Atziri

kind, patient and pet-lover in Mitte!0.6 km
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Atziri has a real gift with animals, and my dog was completely smitten with her. Because she's such an enchantress with dogs, she seems to have a tight schedule. That said, the connection she built with my dog outweighed the scheduling hiccups. Highly recommend!"
MartM
Review by Mart
from
€12
/walk
ShelbyS

10. Shelby

2 km
from
€9
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Extending my time, knowledge & care to your furry friends!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ShelbyS

10. Shelby

Extending my time, knowledge & care to your furry friends!2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Shelby took such great care of my dog. From the start, she was kind, attentive, and easy to communicate with. It gave me real peace of mind knowing my dog was with someone who genuinely cared. When I came back, my dog was happy, relaxed, and clearly had a wonderful time. I'm very grateful for all the love and attention Shelby gave, and I would happily trust her again.🐾❤️"
DiyarD
Review by Diyar
from
€9
/walk
GalG

11. Gal

0.4 km
from
€14
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pet's comfort and your peace are my top priorities

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GalG

11. Gal

Your pet's comfort and your peace are my top priorities0.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Gal is phenomenal. She kept in touch, so I knew my dog was safe and well taken care of. Doggo got more than enough active time, opportunity to be out, to play, was fed and happy. Gal is also very easy to talk to and plan with. 150% recommended. "
OliwiaO
Review by Oliwia
from
€14
/walk
KaterinaK

12. Katerina

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Worry-Free Pet Sitting by Experienced Carer in North Berlin

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KaterinaK

12. Katerina

Worry-Free Pet Sitting by Experienced Carer in North Berlin1.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Katerina is amazing! So relaxed and friendly, genuinely loves and knows dogs. We're so happy to have met her and are glad to leave our very weird dog in her capable hands."
SvenjaS
Review by Svenja
from
€10
/walk
SuS

13. Su

1.3 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews

Sue's Pet Pampering Service⭐️

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SuS

13. Su

Sue's Pet Pampering Service⭐️1.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"su ist pünktlich und zuverlässig! Unser Hund hat Su sofort akzeptiert, würde sie bei nächster Gelegenheit und Verfügbarkeit sofort wieder buchen. Ausnahmslos zu empfehlen!"
ThomasT
Review by Thomas
from
€20
/walk
FiratF

14. Firat

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

A new best friend for your furry family members :)

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
FiratF

14. Firat

New sitter
A new best friend for your furry family members :)1.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
ValeryiaV

15. Valeryia

1.8 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Patient and passionate dog walker – meet & greet welcome

ValeryiaV

15. Valeryia

Patient and passionate dog walker – meet & greet welcome1.8 km
(1 review)
"Valeryia took our dog three times out for a walk while we were not in town. She was very friendly and took great care of him, always sending us pics or videos from the walks. We can totally recommend her!"
EmilE
Review by Emil
from
€12
/walk
GinaG

16. Gina

0.8 km
from
€17
/walk
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Animal nerd🤓 Wedding Petsitting Couple 🐾 💛

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
GinaG

16. Gina

Animal nerd🤓 Wedding Petsitting Couple 🐾 💛0.8 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Our first walk with Gina & Felipe and they were really wonderful! The communication is easy and I immediately felt that Woody will be safe and taken good care of with them. "
Lene-LouiseL
Review by Lene-Louise
from
€17
/walk
RenataR

17. Renata

1 km
from
€20
/walk
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

responsible and loving sitter🐾💖

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
RenataR

17. Renata

responsible and loving sitter🐾💖1 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"We have used Renata for a second time to stay at our home and take care of our dogs. The dogs were completely relaxed when we returned and everything was in order. We have to move away from Berlin and I wish I could take Renata with. Having someone you can trust with your pets is priceless. I can highly recommend Renata! "
LyzetteL
Review by Lyzette
from
€20
/walk
devanshD

18. devansh

1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring, Trustworthy & Experienced Pet Sitter in Berlin

Usually responds within one hour
devanshD

18. devansh

Caring, Trustworthy & Experienced Pet Sitter in Berlin1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"pünktlich & freundlich"
Susanna & PasiS
Review by Susanna & Pasi
from
€10
/walk
CamillaC

19. Camilla

1.2 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable and loving pet sitter in Mitte

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
CamillaC

19. Camilla

Reliable and loving pet sitter in Mitte1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"I can highly recommend Camilla, she’s a wonderful person I immediately felt safe to leave my precious baby with 💗🥹 Reliable, on time and great communication, I’m super glad I found her 💗"
TaniT
Review by Tani
from
€8
/walk
AnnaA

20. Anna

0.7 km
from
€25
/walk
1 review

Ich werde der beste Freund für Ihren Hund sein 🐶

Usually responds within one day
AnnaA

20. Anna

Ich werde der beste Freund für Ihren Hund sein 🐶0.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Anna is very responsible and helpful. Bryusik is very happy after a walk with her. She found contact with him from the very beginning. I continue to work with Anna and can highly recommend her 🌻☺️"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
€25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Wedding who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Wedding neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Wedding dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Wedding on Pawshake. Over 4794 pet owners in Wedding have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express