1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Achim

Doggy Day Care, Achim

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnnikaA

1. Annika

18.1 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle, Flexible Tierbetreuung aller Art in Findorff

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AnnikaA

1. Annika

Liebevolle, Flexible Tierbetreuung aller Art in Findorff18.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Wir sind super zufrieden, danke Annika!"
MaikeM
Review by Maike
from
€15
/day
LisaL

2. Lisa

18.2 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung deiner Fellnase💛

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LisaL

2. Lisa

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung deiner Fellnase💛18.2 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RuditeR

3. Rudite

13 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit über 30 Jahren Erfahrung 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RuditeR

3. Rudite

New sitter
Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit über 30 Jahren Erfahrung 🐾13 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
SamiraS

4. Samira

18.7 km
from
€50
/day
2 reviews

Das eigene Tier in sicheren und liebevollen Händen wissen!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SamiraS

4. Samira

Das eigene Tier in sicheren und liebevollen Händen wissen!18.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Samira hat auf unseren Pflegehund aus dem Tierschutz aufgepasst. Sie ist super auf ihn eingegangen und ist eine total herzliche Person. Alles lief ohne Probleme. Durch Fotoupdates zwischendurch musste man sich keinerlei Sorgen machen. Gerne wieder ☺️"
PiaP
Review by Pia
from
€50
/day
GökdenizG

5. Gökdeniz

16.6 km
from
€32
/day
1 review

Experienced & Loving Dog Sitter | Home Most of the Day 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
GökdenizG

5. Gökdeniz

Experienced & Loving Dog Sitter | Home Most of the Day 🐾16.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€32
/day
GülsümG

6. Gülsüm

17.2 km
from
€22
/day
2 reviews

Dog-loving home near Bürgerpark 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
GülsümG

6. Gülsüm

Dog-loving home near Bürgerpark 🐾17.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
€22
/day
BrizaB

7. Briza

15 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Freundliche & erfahrene Tiersitterin 😊

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
BrizaB

7. Briza

Freundliche & erfahrene Tiersitterin 😊15 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
IrinaI

8. Irina

13.8 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews

Liebevolle Betreuung & Med-Erfahrung für Ihre Fellnase

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
IrinaI

8. Irina

Liebevolle Betreuung & Med-Erfahrung für Ihre Fellnase13.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Sie hat sich wunderbar um meine etwas anstrengende Hündin gekümmert. Hatte zu keinem Zeitpunkt Bedenken und werde sie wieder anfragen"
MinaM
Review by Mina
from
€15
/day
AlinaA

9. Alina

14.7 km
from
€50
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Bremerin mit einem großen Herz für Tiere

Usually responds within one hour
AlinaA

9. Alina

Bremerin mit einem großen Herz für Tiere14.7 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/day
Michael AndreasM

10. Michael Andreas

18 km
from
€35
/day

Erfahrener Hundeliebhaber bietet Gassiservice

Michael AndreasM

10. Michael Andreas

Erfahrener Hundeliebhaber bietet Gassiservice18 km
from
€35
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Achim for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Achim Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Achim sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Achim on Pawshake. Over 70 pet owners in Achim have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express