1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg

Doggy Day Care, Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ViktoriiaV

1. Viktoriia

2.2 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving, Reliable, Experienced and Fun Pet Care

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ViktoriiaV

1. Viktoriia

Loving, Reliable, Experienced and Fun Pet Care2.2 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"This was our second time sending our dog to Viktoriia and once again was an amazing experience. My dog was SO excited to see her again, which was so sweet to see :)"
RileyR
Review by Riley
from
€25
/day
AudreyA

2. Audrey

1.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

loving. safe home away from home♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AudreyA

2. Audrey

New sitter
loving. safe home away from home♥️1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SophiaS

3. Sophia

0.6 km
from
€50
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SophiaS

3. Sophia

New sitter
0.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/day
JesúsJ

4. Jesús

1.9 km
from
€50
/day
New sitter

Liebevoller Hundesitter Geduldige Betreuung mit Herz :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
JesúsJ

4. Jesús

New sitter
Liebevoller Hundesitter Geduldige Betreuung mit Herz :)1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€50
/day
AmelieA

5. Amelie

1.8 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Caring & responsible pet lover in 10997 Berlin

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AmelieA

5. Amelie

New sitter
Caring & responsible pet lover in 10997 Berlin1.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
SzonjaS

6. Szonja

0.2 km - Berlin
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Hundesitting weeknights / weekends

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
SzonjaS

6. Szonja

New sitter
Hundesitting weeknights / weekends 0.2 km - Berlin
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€35
/day
FláviaF

7. Flávia

1.5 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Erfahrene Hunde-Mutti

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
FláviaF

7. Flávia

Erfahrene Hunde-Mutti 1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Flávia is a great sitter. My pup was very happy. "
AnthonyA
Review by Anthony
from
€20
/day
AnnetteA

8. Annette

2.1 km
from
€25
/day

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Kreuzberg und Umgebung

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AnnetteA

8. Annette

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Kreuzberg und Umgebung2.1 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/day
MichelleM

9. Michelle

1.5 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

weibliche, erfahrene Hunde-Liebhaberin

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MichelleM

9. Michelle

New sitter
weibliche, erfahrene Hunde-Liebhaberin 1.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€18
/day
AsliA

10. Asli

2.1 km
from
€35
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

heartfelt care for happy furry friends

Usually responds within one day
AsliA

10. Asli

heartfelt care for happy furry friends2.1 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Asli is an amazing dog sitter, is very easy to communicate with and super reliable. She’s very sweet and gets along great with my dog, I’ll definitely book her again."
JudithJ
Review by Judith
from
€35
/day
FabioF

11. Fabio

1.1 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet care you can trust in Neukölln

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
FabioF

11. Fabio

Loving pet care you can trust in Neukölln1.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I can wholeheartedly recommend Fabio! My dog stayed with him during the day for three days and received loving and reliable care. Fabio was always attentive, caring, and understanding. You can immediately tell that he genuinely loves animals and truly cares about their well-being. Throughout the entire stay, I felt completely at ease, knowing that my dog was in the best hands. ❤️"
MarijaM
Review by Marija
from
€20
/day
ManuelaM

12. Manuela

2.1 km
from
€26
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

pawsitive fun days!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ManuelaM

12. Manuela

pawsitive fun days!2.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Everything went great! Thanks so much, I will gladly book again! 💕🐾"
AniA
Review by Ani
from
€26
/day
BasilB

13. Basil

0.5 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Caring Dog and Cat Sitter · Berlin

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
BasilB

13. Basil

Experienced & Caring Dog and Cat Sitter · Berlin0.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Basil hat sehr fürsorglich für meine zwei Hunde gesorgt, hält sich an jede Absprache und ist sehr zuverlässig und liebevoll "
LaraL
Review by Lara
from
€20
/day
ThamonwanT

14. Thamonwan

1.7 km
from
€15
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Im just a girl who love DOGS 🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
ThamonwanT

14. Thamonwan

Im just a girl who love DOGS 🐕 1.7 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Pop took perfect care of my dog and also the communication with her was fast, reliable and very friendly. Many thanks again!"
Rahel & BasakR
Review by Rahel & Basak
from
€15
/day
PriscillaP

15. Priscilla

0.3 km
from
€13
/day
33 reviews
9
recurring guests

I miss my Dog

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
PriscillaP

15. Priscilla

I miss my Dog0.3 km
(33 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Lovely and very caring dog sitter💚"
JohannaJ
Review by Johanna
from
€13
/day
DimitriD

16. Dimitri

0.8 km
from
€35
/day
24 reviews
12
recurring guests

Providing Love and Care While You're Away

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DimitriD

16. Dimitri

Providing Love and Care While You're Away0.8 km
(24 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Dimitri had my dog Bowie for two days of daycare and I think Bowie had a lot of fun! He was definitely excited to see Dimitri again on day 2, not mentioning that Dimitri made some beautiful photos of Bowie. Highly recommended! "
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
€35
/day
GabiG

17. Gabi

1.9 km
from
€24
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

pet lover in 5 languages

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
GabiG

17. Gabi

pet lover in 5 languages1.9 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Absolutely fantastic♥️ Gabi took excellent care of our Jerry (who can sometimes be high maintenance!) she is always great at communicating, really easy to chat with and friendly. Jerry enjoyed lots of long walks and play sessions - perfect for his high energy! We would highly recommend her for your fur babies🐶 thanks again Gabi 👋🏼"
AshleighA
Review by Ashleigh
from
€24
/day
LucíaL

18. Lucía

1.9 km
from
€25
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog sitter around Kreuzberg 🐶✨

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LucíaL

18. Lucía

Experienced dog sitter around Kreuzberg 🐶✨1.9 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Sehr tolle Dogsitterin! Sehr lieb und geduldig mit beiden Hunden sowie Menschen, hat meinem Hund sehr gut gefallen und hat mir auch viel extra geholfen."
MaxiM
Review by Maxi
from
€25
/day
ElsaE

19. Elsa

0.5 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Really loving and experienced dog and cat sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
ElsaE

19. Elsa

Really loving and experienced dog and cat sitter0.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Elsa is a lovely person and trustworthy dogsitter with lots of knowledge about dogs."
KathinkaK
Review by Kathinka
from
€25
/day
RômuloR

20. Rômulo

2.1 km
from
€20
/day
25 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your Pet's Home Away from Home

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
RômuloR

20. Rômulo

Your Pet's Home Away from Home2.1 km
(25 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Great experience with Rômulo and his partner. Easy communication and super approachable. My dog felt like a princess, will definitely book again. :)"
MartaM
Review by Marta
from
€20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg on Pawshake. Over 4205 pet owners in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express