1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg

Doggy Day Care, Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ViktoriiaV

1. Viktoriia

0.2 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving, Reliable, Experienced and Fun Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
ViktoriiaV

1. Viktoriia

Loving, Reliable, Experienced and Fun Pet Care0.2 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"This was our second time sending our dog to Viktoriia and once again was an amazing experience. My dog was SO excited to see her again, which was so sweet to see :)"
RileyR
Review by Riley
from
€25
/day
SophiaS

2. Sophia

1.8 km
from
€50
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SophiaS

2. Sophia

New sitter
1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€50
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JesúsJ

3. Jesús

1 km
from
€50
/day
New sitter

Liebevoller Hundesitter Geduldige Betreuung mit Herz :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
JesúsJ

3. Jesús

New sitter
Liebevoller Hundesitter Geduldige Betreuung mit Herz :)1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€50
/day
AmelieA

4. Amelie

1 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Caring & responsible pet lover in 10997 Berlin

Last contacted today
Last active today
AmelieA

4. Amelie

New sitter
Caring & responsible pet lover in 10997 Berlin1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€25
/day
SzonjaS

5. Szonja

2.1 km - Berlin
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Hundesitting weeknights / weekends

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
SzonjaS

5. Szonja

New sitter
Hundesitting weeknights / weekends 2.1 km - Berlin
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€35
/day
AmberA

6. Amber

1.4 km
from
€25
/day
33 reviews
8
recurring guests

More than a sitter, I’m your dog’s new best friend.

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AmberA

6. Amber

More than a sitter, I’m your dog’s new best friend.1.4 km
(33 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Thank you ❤️ wishing you a wonderful vacation! Tibo will miss his long walkies with you 😇"
VictoriaV
Review by Victoria
from
€25
/day
MichelleM

7. Michelle

1.9 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

weibliche, erfahrene Hunde-Liebhaberin

Last contacted today
Last active today
MichelleM

7. Michelle

New sitter
weibliche, erfahrene Hunde-Liebhaberin 1.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€18
/day
AlexsandraA

8. Alexsandra

2.1 km
from
€30
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Where Dogs Feel at Home 🩷

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
AlexsandraA

8. Alexsandra

Where Dogs Feel at Home 🩷2.1 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Alexsandra was so amazing and lovely with our labradoodle Leyla. Her and her partner are such loving people. Leyla was so happy to stay with them and Alexsandra kept us updated all the time. Really looking forward to have her take care of Leyla on a regular basis. Thank you so much 🧡🙏🏼"
NeslihanN
Review by Neslihan
from
€30
/day
AnnetteA

9. Annette

0.6 km
from
€25
/day

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Kreuzberg und Umgebung

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AnnetteA

9. Annette

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Kreuzberg und Umgebung0.6 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/day
AndreasA

10. Andreas

1.9 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Dog’s New Best Friend in Friedrichshain

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AndreasA

10. Andreas

Your Dog’s New Best Friend in Friedrichshain1.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Alles tiptop! Trudi ist am Abend ganz müde in ihr Bett gefallen. Vielen lieben Dank für die liebe Betreuung! "
MerretM
Review by Merret
from
€25
/day
AnnaA

11. Anna

1.8 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Safe, Loving Dog Sitting close to Volkspark

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnnaA

11. Anna

Safe, Loving Dog Sitting close to Volkspark1.8 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Good experience with Anna. Arya had a good time. "
TanaraT
Review by Tanara
from
€20
/day
PredragP

12. Predrag

2.1 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

A couple that loves 🐶 in Berlin Mitte

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
PredragP

12. Predrag

A couple that loves 🐶 in Berlin Mitte2.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Highly recommended! Great communication, very reliable and considerate🙂 Pretzel was super happy after his stay!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€20
/day
MarilenaM

13. Marilena

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Looking forward to take care of your dog 🙂

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
MarilenaM

13. Marilena

Looking forward to take care of your dog 🙂1.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"very good communication and was able to take my puppy very short notice for a few hours! will look forward to asking her again in the future! "
AngeloA
Review by Angelo
from
€15
/day
JuanJ

14. Juan

1.7 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lots of love and cuddles for your doggo ❤️🐕

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
JuanJ

14. Juan

Lots of love and cuddles for your doggo ❤️🐕1.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Juan and his girlfriend were very good with chopper and tended to all of his needs. Chopper liked them very much and I will book again without any thought. "
VasileiosV
Review by Vasileios
from
€25
/day
NadyaN

15. Nadya

1.2 km
from
€23
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable & Loving Dog Sitter in Berlin

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NadyaN

15. Nadya

Reliable & Loving Dog Sitter in Berlin1.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"I'm very happy to have found Nadya. She responded to messages promptly and clearly and I had a feeling of reliability from the beginning. She is calm and gentle and this really helped Poco on his first stay with her, as he needs a bit of time to trust people. When I picked him up he looked happy and chill."
María FerraraM
Review by María Ferrara
from
€23
/day
KatharinaK

16. Katharina

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home-Office-Dog in Fhain gesucht :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
KatharinaK

16. Katharina

Home-Office-Dog in Fhain gesucht :)1.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
"zuverlässig, freundlich und pauli freut sich schon immer sie zu begrüßen ❤️"
DeniseD
Review by Denise
from
€20
/day
AsliA

17. Asli

1.9 km
from
€35
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

heartfelt care for happy furry friends

Usually responds within one day
AsliA

17. Asli

heartfelt care for happy furry friends1.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Asli is an amazing dog sitter, is very easy to communicate with and super reliable. She’s very sweet and gets along great with my dog, I’ll definitely book her again."
JudithJ
Review by Judith
from
€35
/day
VeronikaV

18. Veronika

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Pet Sitter in Berlin | Always Available for Your Pets

Usually responds within one day
VeronikaV

18. Veronika

Pet Sitter in Berlin | Always Available for Your Pets1.6 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Veronika took very good care of Chopper! Chopper loved the environment there and was super comfy. I totally recommend her as a sitter and book her definitely again. "
VasileiosV
Review by Vasileios
from
€20
/day
CanC

19. Can

1.6 km
from
€50
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

🌺 NK Happiness Resort 🫵🏼🌸

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
CanC

19. Can

🌺 NK Happiness Resort 🫵🏼🌸1.6 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Can was super friendly and reliable, looked after my old, slightly handicapped, dog very well and he was always happy to see Can again the next day! 5 stars, I would definitely book Can again in the future. "
ScottiS
Review by Scotti
from
€50
/day
NataliaN

20. Natalia

2.1 km
from
€29
/day
4 reviews

Professional Pet Sitter in Berlin Mitte 🐶🐱

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
NataliaN

20. Natalia

Professional Pet Sitter in Berlin Mitte 🐶🐱2.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€29
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg on Pawshake. Over 4178 pet owners in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express