1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Gau-Algesheim

Doggy Day Care, Gau-Algesheim

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RebeccaR

1. Rebecca

16 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Rebecca - zuverlässige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
RebeccaR

1. Rebecca

Rebecca - zuverlässige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung 16 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I liked Rebecca because she was so loving to Siena. She sent me pictures during the day, told me how she was doing and communicated when going out and changing the pick-up location, so overall pretty good and highly recommended. "
María GraciaM
Review by María Gracia
from
€15
/day
SandrineS

2. Sandrine

18.8 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Hundeliebe & zuverlässige Betreuung 🐶

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SandrineS

2. Sandrine

Hundeliebe & zuverlässige Betreuung 🐶18.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JuliaJ

3. Julia

17.6 km
from
€34
/day
New sitter

Betreuung mit Familienanschluss

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JuliaJ

3. Julia

New sitter
Betreuung mit Familienanschluss17.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€34
/day
TiaraT

4. Tiara

18.4 km
from
€50
/day
1 review

I will love your pets like they're mine :)

TiaraT

4. Tiara

I will love your pets like they're mine :)18.4 km
(1 review)
from
€50
/day
CarinaC

5. Carina

18.4 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle, zuverlässige Hundebetreuung

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarinaC

5. Carina

Liebevolle, zuverlässige Hundebetreuung18.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
JulieJ

6. Julie

15.5 km
from
€35
/day
2 reviews

Looking for a reliable pet sitter? Look no further! 🐶🍃

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JulieJ

6. Julie

Looking for a reliable pet sitter? Look no further! 🐶🍃15.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Hat alles wunderbar geklappt. Vielen Dank für die sejr gute Betreuung!"
Eva-MariaE
Review by Eva-Maria
from
€35
/day
ÖzgeÖ

7. Özge

18.1 km
from
€50
/day
1 review

Loving, Responsible & Experienced Pet Sitter in Mainz 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ÖzgeÖ

7. Özge

Loving, Responsible & Experienced Pet Sitter in Mainz 🐾18.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Özge did a great job with Piaggio. She was very sweet and toughtfull, took care of all his needs, sent me regular updates during the day and she was very understanding and flexible with the drop-off and pick-up times. I will definitely be contacting her again and highly recomend her as a sitter. Thank you Özge 🥰"
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
€50
/day
KorinaK

8. Korina

18.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin mit viel Zeit & Hundeerfahrung

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
KorinaK

8. Korina

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin mit viel Zeit & Hundeerfahrung18.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
Jennifer (small animals &Cats)J

9. Jennifer (small animals &Cats)

18.2 km
from
€10
/day
1
recurring guest

Kaninchen-Pflegefamilie (only accept rabbits)

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Jennifer (small animals &Cats)J

9. Jennifer (small animals &Cats)

Kaninchen-Pflegefamilie (only accept rabbits)18.2 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/day
ValentinaV

10. Valentina

18.7 km
from
€25
/day

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
ValentinaV

10. Valentina

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung 18.7 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
LauraL

11. Laura

16.7 km
from
€38
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Liebevolle Tierliebhaberin

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

11. Laura

Liebevolle Tierliebhaberin16.7 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€38
/day
CarlosC

12. Carlos

19.1 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Die Pforte zum Pfotenparadies

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
CarlosC

12. Carlos

Die Pforte zum Pfotenparadies19.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/day
LeonieL

13. Leonie

19.1 km
from
€25
/day

Hey!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LeonieL

13. Leonie

Hey! 19.1 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€25
/day
QingxiaQ

14. Qingxia

17.7 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Experienced dog owner and pooch lover!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
QingxiaQ

14. Qingxia

Experienced dog owner and pooch lover! 17.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€25
/day
Anna-SophiaA

15. Anna-Sophia

8.9 km
from
€50
/day
1 review

Kompetente, liebevolle Betreuung in familiärer Hundegruppe

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Mischling Bonnie
Anna-SophiaA

15. Anna-Sophia

Kompetente, liebevolle Betreuung in familiärer Hundegruppe8.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Mischling Bonnie
from
€50
/day
FatimaF

16. Fatima

17.8 km
from
€40
/day

Erfahrene und liebevolle Hundebetreuung in ruhigem zuhause

Usually responds within one hour
FatimaF

16. Fatima

Erfahrene und liebevolle Hundebetreuung in ruhigem zuhause17.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€40
/day
SilkeS

17. Silke

4 km
from
€50
/day

Liebevolle und individuelle, familiäre Betreuung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dackelmischling Lotti und Minou
SilkeS

17. Silke

Liebevolle und individuelle, familiäre Betreuung 4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dackelmischling Lotti und Minou
from
€50
/day
nasimN

18. nasim

19 km
from
€50
/day
3 reviews

veterinarian ^_^_pet day keeper

Usually responds within few hours
nasimN

18. nasim

veterinarian ^_^_pet day keeper 19 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/day
DeisyD

19. Deisy

12.2 km
from
€17
/day

Loving and reliable dog care you can trust

Usually responds within one day
DeisyD

19. Deisy

Loving and reliable dog care you can trust12.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€17
/day
AnaA

20. Ana

18.5 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews

Tierliebe Betreuung mit Herz

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AnaA

20. Ana

Tierliebe Betreuung mit Herz18.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€16
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Gau-Algesheim for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Gau-Algesheim Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Gau-Algesheim sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Gau-Algesheim on Pawshake. Over 72 pet owners in Gau-Algesheim have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express