1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Heidenau

Doggy Day Care, Heidenau

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DorisD

1. Doris

11.9 km
from
€22
/day
22 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hundefreund von klein auf – Herz für alle Hunde🐶

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
DorisD

1. Doris

Hundefreund von klein auf – Herz für alle Hunde🐶11.9 km
(22 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Poppy seems to have had a lovely time with Doris, she made a new friend because Doris also had another doggy at her home. Doris clearly really loves dogs, she cuddled Poppy when we picked her up so we will definitely book her again when we are in Dresden, thanks Doris! "
AudreyA
Review by Audrey
from
€22
/day
YuewanY

2. Yuewan

11.6 km
from
€18
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

animal-lover with good experience of sitting dogs and cats

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
YuewanY

2. Yuewan

animal-lover with good experience of sitting dogs and cats11.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Yuewan war eine perfekte Hundesitterin. Schon beim ersten Kennenlernen bei ihr zu Hause hat meine Hündin sofort Zuneigung gezeigt und sich pudelwohl gefühlt. Die Absprache, Abholung und Rückgabe verliefen pünktlich und völlig stressfrei. Yuewan hat mir sogar ungefragt Foto- und Videoupdates geschickt, was mir ein sehr gutes Gefühl gegeben hat. Die Kommunikation lief auf Englisch, was für mich überhaupt kein Problem war. Ich würde ihre Hilfe jederzeit wieder in Anspruch nehmen – absolut empfehlenswert!"
MikhailM
Review by Mikhail
from
€18
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
YujieY

3. Yujie

11.6 km
from
€16
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Hundepensionen, Fütterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
YujieY

3. Yujie

Hundepensionen, Fütterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge 11.6 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Yujie hat sich toll um Charlie gekümmert! Wir waren für ein Konzert in Dresden und sie war super flexibel mit den Zeiten. Wir haben ständig Updates und Bilder bekommen was die beiden gerade unternehmen. Charlie wirkte abends total zufrieden und auch Yujie wirkte, als wenn es ihr viel Spaß gemacht hat. Gerne wieder! "
NormanN
Review by Norman
from
€16
/day
Paula u JackyP

4. Paula u Jacky

5.9 km
from
€15
/day
36 reviews
14
recurring guests

Paulas & Jackys Tierkindergarten

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Paula u JackyP

4. Paula u Jacky

Paulas & Jackys Tierkindergarten5.9 km
(36 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Unsere kleine Hundedame Ellie hatte einen Supertag! Alles lief perfekt und sie freut sich schon auf‘s nächste Mal 👍."
KatjaK
Review by Katja
from
€15
/day
AnastasiiaA

5. Anastasiia

12.9 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mit Herz für Tiere da

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
AnastasiiaA

5. Anastasiia

Mit Herz für Tiere da12.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€30
/day
AngelaA

6. Angela

8.9 km
from
€28
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ihr Haustier ist in guten Händen!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AngelaA

6. Angela

Ihr Haustier ist in guten Händen!8.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Everything was great. My dog loves Angela ☺️"
KaterinaK
Review by Katerina
from
€28
/day
LisaL

7. Lisa

11.1 km
from
€40
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Meine Liebe und Fürsorge für Ihre Haustiere

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LisaL

7. Lisa

Meine Liebe und Fürsorge für Ihre Haustiere11.1 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Es hat alles gut geklappt! Hab sogar Fotos bekommen und seh gern wieder, Dankeschön!"
petraP
Review by petra
from
€40
/day
MonikaM

8. Monika

12.4 km
from
€29
/day
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

✨ Hundetrainerin in Neustadt ✨ Tail Up, Stress Down

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MonikaM

8. Monika

✨ Hundetrainerin in Neustadt ✨ Tail Up, Stress Down 12.4 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Monika is a lovable sitter for my pup Hana. I found Monika to be a flexible person and is diligent to her work. She took good care of my pup and I am glad that my pup liked her and I won’t hesitate to ask her to take care of my pup again. Thanks "
VAISHAKHV
Review by VAISHAKH
from
€29
/day
AlinaA

9. Alina

12.5 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews

Liebevolle und spaßige Begleitung für dein Haustier

Last active today
AlinaA

9. Alina

Liebevolle und spaßige Begleitung für dein Haustier12.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last active today
"Meine Hündin Milu war noch nie in einer Fremdbetreuung, und ich hatte schon Angst, sie würde eine Betreuung durch Dritte nicht akzeptieren: Wenn ich Sie auch nur kurz alleine lasse, beschwert sie sich normalerweise lautstarkt. Doch was mußte ich zu meinem Erstaunen sehen: Milu kam nach Ihren Stunden bei Alina ganz entspannt an die Tür und wäre sicher auch noch länger geblieben. Kein Bellen, kein Protest, alles bestens - mehr geht nicht und dies geht offensichtlich auf eine ganz ruhige und liebevolle Betreuung durch Alina zurück. Ich kann sie nur empfehlen und mich nochmals herzlich bedanken!!!"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€15
/day
KristinK

10. Kristin

9.2 km
from
€22
/day
3 reviews

Ein großes ❤️ für Tiere

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KristinK

10. Kristin

Ein großes ❤️ für Tiere9.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Kristin hat eine sehr nette ruhige Art und hat sich lieb um unseren etwas ängstlichen Timmi gekümmert. Er hat sich sehr wohlgefühlt bei ihr"
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€22
/day
AnikaA

11. Anika

5.3 km
from
€20
/day

Ich liebe Tiere&würde mich gerne um ihren Liebling kümmern

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AnikaA

11. Anika

Ich liebe Tiere&würde mich gerne um ihren Liebling kümmern 5.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/day
Arantxa AriA

12. Arantxa Ari

5.7 km
from
€23
/day
5 reviews

Leidenschaft

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
Arantxa AriA

12. Arantxa Ari

Leidenschaft5.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€23
/day
OttoO

13. Otto

13.7 km
from
€25
/day

flexibler tierlieber student

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
OttoO

13. Otto

flexibler tierlieber student13.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
THUT

14. THU

9.6 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Liebevoll Betreuung am Großen Garten

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
THUT

14. THU

Liebevoll Betreuung am Großen Garten9.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
OleksandrO

15. Oleksandr

9.6 km
from
€15
/day

Love Cats since childhood, Miau!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
OleksandrO

15. Oleksandr

Love Cats since childhood, Miau!9.6 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
KatjaK

16. Katja

3.4 km
from
€25
/day

Gassi Geh Service mit viel Herz und Erfahrung

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KatjaK

16. Katja

Gassi Geh Service mit viel Herz und Erfahrung 3.4 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/day
Hai QuanH

17. Hai Quan

11 km
from
€15
/day

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung Dresden

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Hai QuanH

17. Hai Quan

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung Dresden 11 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
ElisaE

18. Elisa

12.7 km
from
€30
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung 🤍

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ElisaE

18. Elisa

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung 🤍12.7 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/day
PhilineP

19. Philine

9.8 km
from
€18
/day

Herzensmensch für deinen Vierbeiner zum Gassigehen🙃🌟

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
PhilineP

19. Philine

Herzensmensch für deinen Vierbeiner zum Gassigehen🙃🌟9.8 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€18
/day
Louisa MarleenL

20. Louisa Marleen

9.8 km
from
€50
/day

Passionate DOGMOM

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Ottilie Kai
Louisa MarleenL

20. Louisa Marleen

Passionate DOGMOM9.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Ottilie Kai
from
€50
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Heidenau for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Heidenau Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Heidenau sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Heidenau on Pawshake. Over 144 pet owners in Heidenau have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express