1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Korschenbroich

Doggy Day Care, Korschenbroich

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JuliaJ

1. Julia

18.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Aktiv, zuverlässig, Erfahrung mit Hunden, Katzen & Kaninchen

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
JuliaJ

1. Julia

New sitter
Aktiv, zuverlässig, Erfahrung mit Hunden, Katzen & Kaninchen18.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€15
/day
JoaoJ

2. Joao

19.7 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Dog

Last contacted today
Last active today
JoaoJ

2. Joao

Experienced Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Dog19.7 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Joao is a very friendly, flexible and reliable person, he took great care of Benny on short notice. Communication was very easy, he updated me with lots of pictures during the day. I would highly recommend him to anyone seeking a responsible pet caretaker!"
NatN
Review by Nat
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MartinaM

3. Martina

19.4 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung im Herzen von Düsseldorf

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
MartinaM

3. Martina

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung im Herzen von Düsseldorf19.4 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
"Das erste gemeinsame Treffen war sehr herzlich und Martina vermittelte sofort den Eindruck eine liebevolle Hundesitterin zu sein."
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€30
/day
OlaO

4. Ola

16.1 km
from
€19
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tiermensch pur: herzliche Betreuung für jedes Tier 💕

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
OlaO

4. Ola

Tiermensch pur: herzliche Betreuung für jedes Tier 💕16.1 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€19
/day
LynnL

5. Lynn

19.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Hundebetreuung in Düsseldorf🐶🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
LynnL

5. Lynn

New sitter
Hundebetreuung in Düsseldorf🐶🥰19.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
NeleN

6. Nele

19.9 km
from
€17
/day
New sitter
1 review

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hundebetreuung mit Herz 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NeleN

6. Nele

New sitter
Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hundebetreuung mit Herz 🐾19.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Alles lief super.Nele ist sehr freundlich!"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€17
/day
RüdigerR

7. Rüdiger

9.6 km
from
€30
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Fellnasen-Betreuung mit ganz viel Herz

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
RüdigerR

7. Rüdiger

Liebevolle Fellnasen-Betreuung mit ganz viel Herz9.6 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Sehr netter erster Kontakt. Der Umgang mit Mila war sehr liebevoll und sie kommt gerne wieder."
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€30
/day
AnetaA

8. Aneta

19.1 km
from
€50
/day
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet sitter Aneta

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnetaA

8. Aneta

Pet sitter Aneta19.1 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Aneta took great care of Benny on short notice, she and her husband are very reliable and lovely people. She kept updating me with cute pics and videos during the day which gave me peace of mind. Benny enjoyed his stay with them very very much : ) Highly recommended!"
NatN
Review by Nat
from
€50
/day
bardiaB

9. bardia

18.5 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter
1 review

Tierlieber & aktiver Hundesitter mit Herz 🐾

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
bardiaB

9. bardia

New sitter
Tierlieber & aktiver Hundesitter mit Herz 🐾18.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€30
/day
ChristinaC

10. Christina

18.9 km
from
€19
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ein Zuhause auf Zeit für deinen Liebling

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ChristinaC

10. Christina

Ein Zuhause auf Zeit für deinen Liebling 18.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Super nette und unkomplizierte Kommunikation! Vielen lieben Dank für deine Mühe, Christina!"
CarolinC
Review by Carolin
from
€19
/day
RinaR

11. Rina

15.1 km
from
€22
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

spending great time in Lorick🐶🤍with us!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
RinaR

11. Rina

spending great time in Lorick🐶🤍with us!15.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Rina took great care of my dog Banana and had such a lovely, friendly vibe! She kept me updated with lots of pictures and videos which I really appreciated. I would definitely recommend her 🌸"
DanaD
Review by Dana
from
€22
/day
CeydaC

12. Ceyda

19.8 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Lots of love, care & cuddles for your pets

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CeydaC

12. Ceyda

Lots of love, care & cuddles for your pets19.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
AlinaA

13. Alina

19.5 km
from
€50
/day
97 reviews
40
recurring guests

Spaziergang mit deinem freund in Düsseldorf

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
AlinaA

13. Alina

Spaziergang mit deinem freund in Düsseldorf19.5 km
(97 reviews)
40 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"Alina have taken care of or dog on several occasions, also when we have been travelling for two weeks. She has taken great care of Bella, shares regular updates, and ensures Bella is happy and healthy! I can only recommend Alina if you are looking for a dog sitter."
OliverO
Review by Oliver
from
€50
/day
EllysaE

14. Ellysa

17.5 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Glückliche Vierbeiner, entspannte Tierhalter! 🐈🐶🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Arya
EllysaE

14. Ellysa

Glückliche Vierbeiner, entspannte Tierhalter! 🐈🐶🐾17.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Arya
"Irgendwie begriff mein Hund zwei Ecken vor Ellysas Wohnung, wohin wir unterwegs waren, und konnte seine Begeisterung kaum im Zaum halten. Ich wünschte, mein Sohn würde jeden Morgen mit derselben Begeisterung zur Schule gehen."
MaurizioM
Review by Maurizio
from
€25
/day
LeonieL

15. Leonie

19.8 km
from
€30
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Leo's Tiersitting 🐾

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LeonieL

15. Leonie

Leo's Tiersitting 🐾19.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Leonie is a fantastic dog sitter! My dog can be shy with new people but Leonie is a very gentle and capable dog sitter. My dog fell in love with her right away. I would highly recommend her service to anyone. Leonie ist eine fantastische Hundesitterin! Mein Hund kann gegenüber neuen Menschen schüchtern sein, aber Leonie ist eine sehr sanfte und kompetente Hundesitterin. Mein Hund hat sich sofort in sie verliebt. Ich kann ihre Dienste jedem wärmstens empfehlen."
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
€30
/day
JanineJ

16. Janine

16 km
from
€47
/day
37 reviews
20
recurring guests

Hope Club Neuss 🧡🐶

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JanineJ

16. Janine

Hope Club Neuss 🧡🐶16 km
(37 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Unsere junge Hündin geht sehr gerne zu Janine in die Tagesbetreuung! Obwohl Kiwi eher schüchtern ist, hat sie schnell Vertrauen gefasst. Uns haben auch Janines Erläuterungen bei einem ersten Kennenlern-Spaziergang mit Hunden überzeugt. Lieben Dank!"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€47
/day
GabrielG

17. Gabriel

17.6 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews

Mit Zeit & Herz für Deinen Vierbeiner

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GabrielG

17. Gabriel

Mit Zeit & Herz für Deinen Vierbeiner17.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"We had an excellent experience with Gabriel. Highly recommend. "
RoshiniR
Review by Roshini
from
€20
/day
AnitaA

18. Anita

17.8 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Tiersitterin

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AnitaA

18. Anita

Liebevolle Tiersitterin17.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
EmilE

19. Emil

16.8 km
from
€35
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hundeverliebtes Paar mit noch größerem Herz 🩵

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmilE

19. Emil

Hundeverliebtes Paar mit noch größerem Herz 🩵16.8 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Kann Emil und seine Partnerin für die Betreuung von Welpen nur wärmstens empfehlen. Haben sich gut um meinen 4 Monate alten Bernhardiner Welpen gekümmert. Die Kommunikation hat einwandfrei geklappt und Emil hat während der Betreuung Bilder zugesendet und Updates geschickt. Alles super gelaufen. Danke dafür! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€35
/day
Gül & AnilG

20. Gül & Anil

14.9 km
from
€30
/day
41 reviews
15
recurring guests

Love&Care Dog Sitting:Treffe das tierliebende Paar🐶❣️

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
Gül & AnilG

20. Gül & Anil

Love&Care Dog Sitting:Treffe das tierliebende Paar🐶❣️14.9 km
(41 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Great communication and care for my dog. The presence of another dog was a beneficial social experience."
DenisD
Review by Denis
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Korschenbroich for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Korschenbroich Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Korschenbroich sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Korschenbroich on Pawshake. Over 599 pet owners in Korschenbroich have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express