1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Moabit

Doggy Day Care, Moabit

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HannaH

1. Hanna

2.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Flexible studentische Hundeliebhaberin ❣️

Last active today
HannaH

1. Hanna

New sitter
Flexible studentische Hundeliebhaberin ❣️2.8 km
Last active today
from
€15
/day
MarianaM

2. Mariana

2.7 km
from
€24
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Experienced Dog Care on Checkpoint Charlie

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MarianaM

2. Mariana

Loving & Experienced Dog Care on Checkpoint Charlie2.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I really loved Mariana! We traveled from Hamburg to Berlin for a week end event and we needed a dog sitter for the day. She has been incredibly prompt with answering the messages, offering extra accommodation, pick up. She is so experienced with dogs and used with the difference between breeds. We have a French Bulldog with special needs and she has been so skilled, warm and caring with him. We would love her to sit our frenchie every time we visit Berlin. "
CorneliaC
Review by Cornelia
from
€24
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RonsonR

3. Ronson

2.3 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Grew Up With Pets, Now Here for Yours

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
RonsonR

3. Ronson

Grew Up With Pets, Now Here for Yours2.3 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"I had two dog sitting days with Ronson - in spite of being a newcomer in dogsitting via Pawshake, he showed an exceptional level of attention to my dog and gave him what he needs most: activity in and outside home. "
TobiasT
Review by Tobias
from
€20
/day
MeghanM

4. Meghan

2.9 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your dog’s new best friend in Mitte!🐶🐾

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
MeghanM

4. Meghan

Your dog’s new best friend in Mitte!🐶🐾2.9 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Meghan is absolutely wonderful! I trusted her at first sight, and she is extremely experienced with dogs. She had quite a task here since she took care of my puppy dog. My little one was happy and relaxed after the visit. Thank you so much, dear Meghan, for the great job!"
AnetaA
Review by Aneta
from
€20
/day
LauraL

5. Laura

2.1 km
from
€20
/day
35 reviews
7
recurring guests

Freue mich auf eure Fellnasen :-)

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

5. Laura

Freue mich auf eure Fellnasen :-)2.1 km
(35 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Laura und ich haben uns vor dem Hunde-Sitting-Termin kennengelernt. Dort hat sie schon einen sehr zuverlässigen und tierlieben Eindruck gemacht. Am besagten Tag habe ich regelmäßig Updates bekommen und einen völlig glücklichen, ausgeglichenen Hund Abends nach der Arbeit abgeholt. Ein Danke an Laura! Wir werden ihren Service bestimmt wieder in Anspruch nehmen."
HelenaH
Review by Helena
from
€20
/day
Francesco FerdinandoF

6. Francesco Ferdinando

1.1 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrener, zuverlässiger und italienischer Tierbetreuer

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Francesco FerdinandoF

6. Francesco Ferdinando

Erfahrener, zuverlässiger und italienischer Tierbetreuer1.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Francesco ist ein unglaublich netter und zuverlässiger Tiersitter, der sofort einen großartigen Zugang zu unserer 6 Monate alten Hündin gefunden hat. Absolute top Empfehlung ❤️"
JudithJ
Review by Judith
from
€20
/day
GolnazG

7. Golnaz

2.8 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung

Usually responds within few hours
GolnazG

7. Golnaz

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung2.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Our dog seemed to be very relaxed with the couple. They lovingly took care of him and sent pictures over how it was going. Happy dog 🐕 after the session. Thank you so much!"
InaI
Review by Ina
from
€20
/day
MeriemM

8. Meriem

2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Loving & Experienced Dog Sitter in Berlin 🐾🤍

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MeriemM

8. Meriem

Loving & Experienced Dog Sitter in Berlin 🐾🤍2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Our experience with Meriem was amazing. She is a very positive person and an experienced dog trainer☺️ we are happy to have found her, our dog Milou has now a new pet sitter."
YannisY
Review by Yannis
from
€10
/day
María camilaM

9. María camila

2.8 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Pet Lover | Trusted Pet Sitting, Walks & Care 🐾✨

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
María camilaM

9. María camila

Pet Lover | Trusted Pet Sitting, Walks & Care 🐾✨2.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
Lara CarolinaL

10. Lara Carolina

2.1 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care in a Pet-Friendly Home

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
Lara CarolinaL

10. Lara Carolina

Loving Pet Care in a Pet-Friendly Home2.1 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"My sensitive dog was calm and happy at Lara's place. Chancho is adorable and was a wonderful support on her first day. She got walkies, cuddles and food was given exactly as asked. When we left, my dog even made sure to say goodbye herself, which was a cute way to show how comfortable she felt. Thanks so much to all of you! See you next week and the weeks after :)"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
€25
/day
BogdanB

11. Bogdan

3 km
from
€29
/day
122 reviews
41
recurring guests

Undivided attention and care for your pets

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
BogdanB

11. Bogdan

Undivided attention and care for your pets 3 km
(122 reviews)
41 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Bogdan is an amazing dog sitter, would totally recommend! It was the first time my dog stayed with someone totally new and I can tell she enjoyed it. Bogdan is super professional, we had an initial meeting to get to know each other, plus for the dog to meet him in my presence, asked all the right questions - felt very comfortable leaving Zora at his place. He sent pictures and videos during the day & updated me constantly on the dog. Bogdan will be for sure my first choice next time I need someone to dog sit Zora :)"
CorinaC
Review by Corina
from
€29
/day
OrhunO

12. Orhun

2.7 km
from
€30
/day
53 reviews
19
recurring guests

Pet sitter Berlin - Experienced & Caring

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
OrhunO

12. Orhun

Pet sitter Berlin - Experienced & Caring2.7 km
(53 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Orhun is a great dogsitter. He took very good care of our energetic Terrier. He has a calming presence and it is obvious that he is very experienced with dogs. Orhun sent me regular updates and pictures so that I knew things were going well."
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
€30
/day
WeronikaW

13. Weronika

2.7 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Dein Vierbeiner sucht Betreuung? Ich hab Zeit!

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
WeronikaW

13. Weronika

Dein Vierbeiner sucht Betreuung? Ich hab Zeit!2.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Nala hat sich bei Weronika super wohl gefühlt und ich konnte sie mit einem ruhigen Gewissen dort abgeben. Ich habe regelmäßig Updates bekommen und generell ist die Liebe Weronika super nett! Ich bleibe auf jeden Fall in Kontakt mit ihr 🤍"
MelisM
Review by Melis
from
€20
/day
DogaD

14. Doga

2.6 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

happiness is a furry friend

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DogaD

14. Doga

happiness is a furry friend 2.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Doga is very nice and has a passion for dogs. Our puppy spent some days at her place where they bonded well. Everything was good and clear from the beginning. We also received updates and pictures all the time. Thank you, we will book again sure!! "
MarkosM
Review by Markos
from
€30
/day
EceE

15. Ece

2.6 km
from
€35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Certified &Loving Pet-Sitter,Years of Experience

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EceE

15. Ece

Certified &Loving Pet-Sitter,Years of Experience2.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€35
/day
EvaE

16. Eva

2.8 km
from
€25
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

From huskies to cats – I’ve got you covered

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
EvaE

16. Eva

From huskies to cats – I’ve got you covered2.8 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Eva is a very friendly, caring, and helpful dog sitter. She was always communicative, professional, and flexible with drop-off and pick-up times, which made everything very easy for us. During the daycare stay, she also sent photos and updates, which we really appreciated and which gave us peace of mind. Most importantly, our dog clearly enjoyed spending time and playing with her. We would be very happy to leave our dog with Eva again and can warmly recommend her."
HaykH
Review by Hayk
from
€25
/day
JamieJ

17. Jamie

2.5 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Reliable care for cats and small dogs.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
JamieJ

17. Jamie

Reliable care for cats and small dogs.2.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Was very friendly, flexibel. Communication was perfect, always kn time and informed me about Tamu. Even got a picture ❤️ I felt very rerelaxed while Tamu was with him🙏"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€20
/day
Celia AgustinaC

18. Celia Agustina

2.2 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter in Berlin

Usually responds within one day
Celia AgustinaC

18. Celia Agustina

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter in Berlin 2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Very easy going, Elmo stayed in the morning until lunch time, would book again :)"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€25
/day
sevvalS

19. sevval

2.6 km
from
€30
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your pet‘s home away home 🏡🐶

Usually responds within few hours
sevvalS

19. sevval

Your pet‘s home away home 🏡🐶2.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We are so lucky to have found Sevval for our little Maira. It's been a real treat for us, that we had Sevval for our trusted support and Maira loved her. Due to the logistical change, we're not able to ask her for the sitting for a while, which we are very sad about...any fur baby, which will have Sevval as a dog sitter is fortunate. We can guarantee that, especially Maira!"
YokoY
Review by Yoko
from
€30
/day
SelinS

20. Selin

1.9 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

I'll love your dog like I love mine!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SelinS

20. Selin

I'll love your dog like I love mine!1.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I am super stoked about having found Selin as I am having a 💯 feeling, my dog is in good hands. Greens around and a very relaxed dog sitter. Would always come back"
LinaL
Review by Lina
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Moabit for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Moabit Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Moabit sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Moabit on Pawshake. Over 4145 pet owners in Moabit have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express