1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Monheim am Rhein

Doggy Day Care, Monheim am Rhein

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JuliaJ

1. Julia

14.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Aktiv, zuverlässig, Erfahrung mit Hunden, Katzen & Kaninchen

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
JuliaJ

1. Julia

New sitter
Aktiv, zuverlässig, Erfahrung mit Hunden, Katzen & Kaninchen14.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€15
/day
MartinaM

2. Martina

16.1 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung im Herzen von Düsseldorf

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
MartinaM

2. Martina

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung im Herzen von Düsseldorf16.1 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Das erste gemeinsame Treffen war sehr herzlich und Martina vermittelte sofort den Eindruck eine liebevolle Hundesitterin zu sein."
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JoaoJ

3. Joao

16.9 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Dog

Last contacted today
Last active today
JoaoJ

3. Joao

Experienced Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Dog16.9 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Joao is a very friendly, flexible and reliable person, he took great care of Benny on short notice. Communication was very easy, he updated me with lots of pictures during the day. I would highly recommend him to anyone seeking a responsible pet caretaker!"
NatN
Review by Nat
from
€20
/day
EvgeniaE

4. Evgenia

16.7 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter
1 review

Spaziergänge, Kuscheln & ganz viel Hundeliebe

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
EvgeniaE

4. Evgenia

New sitter
Spaziergänge, Kuscheln & ganz viel Hundeliebe16.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€25
/day
NeleN

5. Nele

16.9 km
from
€17
/day
New sitter
1 review

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hundebetreuung mit Herz 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NeleN

5. Nele

New sitter
Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hundebetreuung mit Herz 🐾16.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Alles lief super.Nele ist sehr freundlich!"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€17
/day
AnetaA

6. Aneta

18.1 km
from
€50
/day
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet sitter Aneta

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnetaA

6. Aneta

Pet sitter Aneta18.1 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Aneta took great care of Benny on short notice, she and her husband are very reliable and lovely people. She kept updating me with cute pics and videos during the day which gave me peace of mind. Benny enjoyed his stay with them very very much : ) Highly recommended!"
NatN
Review by Nat
from
€50
/day
PreetiP

7. Preeti

13.5 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat Lover, Volunteer & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐱 ❤️

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
PreetiP

7. Preeti

Cat Lover, Volunteer & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐱 ❤️13.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"I cannot recommend Preeti highly enough. This was my dog’s first experience with daycare, and I was naturally a little nervous about leaving my senior dog with someone new. From our first meeting, Preeti was incredibly warm, kind and caring, which immediately gave me confidence that he would be in good hands. Throughout his stay they were attentive to all of his needs and carefully followed all instructions regarding his food, health considerations and daily routine. Communication was excellent, and I received updates (and beautiful photos!) that made me feel completely comfortable while I was away. The best sign of all was Leo’s reaction: after the first day he was so excited to come back and happily pulled me towards their door each morning. Seeing him feel so comfortable, safe and happy there meant a lot to me. I am very grateful for the care and kindness Preeti showed him and would absolutely trust them with Leo again in the future. Thank you so much for everything!"
AlinaA
Review by Alina
from
€20
/day
ChristinaC

8. Christina

14.7 km
from
€19
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ein Zuhause auf Zeit für deinen Liebling

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ChristinaC

8. Christina

Ein Zuhause auf Zeit für deinen Liebling 14.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Super nette und unkomplizierte Kommunikation! Vielen lieben Dank für deine Mühe, Christina!"
CarolinC
Review by Carolin
from
€19
/day
Anna-LenaA

9. Anna-Lena

18.3 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolles Paar bietet ein Zuhause auf Zeit am Wochenende

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Anna-LenaA

9. Anna-Lena

Liebevolles Paar bietet ein Zuhause auf Zeit am Wochenende 18.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"We had a last minute booking with Anna-Lena and Hendrik, and they were the sweetest and most amazing sitters for our Labrador Karls. 🐶 spent the whole day with them and loved every minute. We got cute updates of walks in forest, hanging out and having a real good time together. If you ever need great, reliable and caring pet sitters for your furry friend, I highly recommend Anna-Lena. "
Aksels RobertsA
Review by Aksels Roberts
from
€30
/day
JuliaJ

10. Julia

14.8 km
from
€25
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin in Köln Ehrenfeld und Umgebung

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JuliaJ

10. Julia

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin in Köln Ehrenfeld und Umgebung14.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Wie immer hat alles wunderbar geklappt! 🙏"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
€25
/day
CeydaC

11. Ceyda

16.8 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Lots of love, care & cuddles for your pets

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CeydaC

11. Ceyda

Lots of love, care & cuddles for your pets16.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
AleksandraA

12. Aleksandra

16.4 km
from
€35
/day
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

Pawsitively your sitter - pups’ favourite holiday home.

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AleksandraA

12. Aleksandra

Pawsitively your sitter - pups’ favourite holiday home.16.4 km
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Exceptional pet care from a true animal lover Aleksandra. She provided attentive, reliable, and compassionate pet sitting. Aleksandra and her boyfriend played with the pet, took him on walks, and ensured he was comfortable and content the entire time. It's clear Aleksandra has a natural gift for connecting with animals and understanding their needs. We are happy to avail her pet sitting next time. I highly recommend their pet sitting services. "
RohanR
Review by Rohan
from
€35
/day
AnaA

13. Ana

15.6 km
from
€25
/day
35 reviews
14
recurring guests

Pet sitting services in Düsseldorf 🐶🐈‍⬛🐦

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
AnaA

13. Ana

Pet sitting services in Düsseldorf 🐶🐈‍⬛🐦15.6 km
(35 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Our Yoko had a wonderful stay, we picked her up as happy as before. She can be cautious and anxious with strangers but with Ana she seemed to quickly feel safe and well taken care of. The communication with Ana was excellent and everything worked out as planned. The many pictures and videos Ana sent from time to time were much appreciated and showed our Yoko quickly found trust in her dog sitter. We will surely reach out in the future to book again."
FelixF
Review by Felix
from
€25
/day
VerenaV

14. Verena

16.8 km
from
€18
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit ganz viel Herz

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
VerenaV

14. Verena

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit ganz viel Herz16.8 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"It is such a relief to have someone I can trust implicitly with Benny. She consistently goes above and beyond, and I really value how she notices the small things—like keeping me updated on his appetite and daily habits. It’s great to find a sitter who is always so attentive and reliable. Benny is already looking forward to his next visit!"
NatN
Review by Nat
from
€18
/day
MarkM

15. Mark

16.4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Zuverlässige, liebevoller Tiersitter mit Herz für Tiere

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
MarkM

15. Mark

Zuverlässige, liebevoller Tiersitter mit Herz für Tiere16.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Alles lief super unkompliziert. Charly war fröhlich und ist gern hingegangen. Man merkt, dass der Mark Tiere wirklich mag. Ich habe regelmäßig Updates mit Fotos bekommen und hatte ein rundum gutes Gefühl. Immer wieder gern! Lieber Mark, danke Dir! 💯🫶"
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
€20
/day
CarolinaC

16. Carolina

18.1 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

A loving couple to care for your pets like family

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CarolinaC

16. Carolina

A loving couple to care for your pets like family18.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Carolina und ihr Freund waren super Hundesitter! Wir hatten unseren Hund Migos bei ihnen, es lief alles reibungslos ab. Von der Kommunikation bis zum Termin ging alles sehr schnell und unkompliziert. Wir erhielten auch Fotos vom Hund während des Sittings. Wir können Sie wirklich von Herzen nur empfehlen :-)"
ZitaZ
Review by Zita
from
€30
/day
AlinaA

17. Alina

15.3 km
from
€50
/day
97 reviews
40
recurring guests

Spaziergang mit deinem freund in Düsseldorf

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
AlinaA

17. Alina

Spaziergang mit deinem freund in Düsseldorf15.3 km
(97 reviews)
40 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"Alina have taken care of or dog on several occasions, also when we have been travelling for two weeks. She has taken great care of Bella, shares regular updates, and ensures Bella is happy and healthy! I can only recommend Alina if you are looking for a dog sitter."
OliverO
Review by Oliver
from
€50
/day
SandraS

18. Sandra

18.3 km
from
€35
/day
33 reviews
7
recurring guests

PAWsitive🐾

Usually responds within one hour
SandraS

18. Sandra

PAWsitive🐾18.3 km
(33 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"She is so sweet and I love the way she takes care of my little dog ❤️"
FlaviaF
Review by Flavia
from
€35
/day
GiuliaG

19. Giulia

16.8 km
from
€30
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Caring for Your Pet Like It’s My Own 🥰

Usually responds within one hour
GiuliaG

19. Giulia

Caring for Your Pet Like It’s My Own 🥰16.8 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Giulia is an absolutely wonderful dog sitter! She is incredibly caring and gentle with my sensitive and rather anxious dog, Mila. From the very beginning, Mila felt safe and comfortable in her presence. Giulia even went the extra mile by getting special toys to help Mila feel more at home :-) Her communication is excellent, and she is always reliable and punctual. It’s clear she genuinely loves dogs and understands their individual needs. I would absolutely recommend her to any dog owner looking for someone trustworthy and compassionate. We will come back ;-)"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€30
/day
EllysaE

20. Ellysa

15.2 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Glückliche Vierbeiner, entspannte Tierhalter! 🐈🐶🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Arya
EllysaE

20. Ellysa

Glückliche Vierbeiner, entspannte Tierhalter! 🐈🐶🐾15.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Arya
"Irgendwie begriff mein Hund zwei Ecken vor Ellysas Wohnung, wohin wir unterwegs waren, und konnte seine Begeisterung kaum im Zaum halten. Ich wünschte, mein Sohn würde jeden Morgen mit derselben Begeisterung zur Schule gehen."
MaurizioM
Review by Maurizio
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Monheim am Rhein for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Monheim am Rhein Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Monheim am Rhein sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Monheim am Rhein on Pawshake. Over 1134 pet owners in Monheim am Rhein have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express