1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Prenzlauer Berg

Doggy Day Care, Prenzlauer Berg

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
maxineM

1. maxine

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy to help, happier with a dog by my side

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
maxineM

1. maxine

New sitter
Happy to help, happier with a dog by my side1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Maxine ist eine tolle Hundesitterin: einfühlsam und liebevoll. Zwischendurch hat sie immer Bilder geschickt- ich konnte sehen, wie zufrieden unser Jack Russel Terrier Mix Snoopy war! Herzlichen Dank und jederzeit wieder! "
AnjaA
Review by Anja
from
€20
/day
DomeniqueD

2. Domenique

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Berlin 10405 🐾

Last active yesterday
DomeniqueD

2. Domenique

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Berlin 10405 🐾1.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
OlesiaO

3. Olesia

0.6 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Caring, reliable cat sitter with 1+ year of experience 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
OlesiaO

3. Olesia

New sitter
Caring, reliable cat sitter with 1+ year of experience 🐾0.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€13
/day
JennyJ

4. Jenny

1.4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und erfahrene Hundebetreuung in Prenzlauer Berg

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
JennyJ

4. Jenny

New sitter
Liebevolle und erfahrene Hundebetreuung in Prenzlauer Berg1.4 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
CelineC

5. Celine

0.7 km
from
€22
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

17+ Yrs of Love | Your Pup's New Pberg Bestie!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
CelineC

5. Celine

17+ Yrs of Love | Your Pup's New Pberg Bestie!0.7 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Celine took great care of our small poodle Edi and he was very happy to stay with her, play with and enjoy the company of other small dogs, feeling comfortable and safe :)! Can highly recommend Celine as a reliable sitter with a big heart for your dog!"
SvenS
Review by Sven
from
€22
/day
beatriceB

6. beatrice

1.2 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Your pet’s new favourite sitter 🐶🐱💛

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
beatriceB

6. beatrice

New sitter
Your pet’s new favourite sitter 🐶🐱💛1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€25
/day
MabelM

7. Mabel

2 km
from
€30
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Trusted pet care for your furry friend 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
MabelM

7. Mabel

Trusted pet care for your furry friend 🐾2 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Mabel is a wonderful dog sitter. She’s reliable and always responds very quickly to inquiries. And most importantly, she gives our Goldendoodle just the right balance of discipline and love. We’ll definitely be booking her regularly."
IngerI
Review by Inger
from
€30
/day
Ayse MeryemA

8. Ayse Meryem

0.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Experienced and trustworthy dog walker, sitter and owner 🐶💗

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
Ayse MeryemA

8. Ayse Meryem

New sitter
Experienced and trustworthy dog walker, sitter and owner 🐶💗0.8 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€10
/day
SofíaS

9. Sofía

2.3 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ready to take care of your precious dog!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
SofíaS

9. Sofía

Ready to take care of your precious dog! 2.3 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Rudi spent the day with Sofía and everything went very well. She is very patient and gentle with him, understanding that he has a lot of anxiety outdoors. We communicated easily, and Rudi looks forward to staying with her again!"
SamanthaS
Review by Samantha
from
€20
/day
AnnaA

10. Anna

2.1 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Safe, Loving Dog Sitting close to Volkspark

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AnnaA

10. Anna

Safe, Loving Dog Sitting close to Volkspark2.1 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Good experience with Anna. Arya had a good time. "
TanaraT
Review by Tanara
from
€20
/day
Marie & MarcM

11. Marie & Marc

0.4 km
from
€30
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Dog-Sitting Couple in Prenzlauer Berg 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
Marie & MarcM

11. Marie & Marc

Loving Dog-Sitting Couple in Prenzlauer Berg 🐾0.4 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"The two of them took wonderful care of my little Sammy, and I will definitely book them again. Sammy is always happy when he sees the two of them, I think that speaks for itself."
CassyC
Review by Cassy
from
€30
/day
NinaN

12. Nina

2 km
from
€32
/day
33 reviews
12
recurring guests

Pet sitter couple with years of experience

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NinaN

12. Nina

Pet sitter couple with years of experience 2 km
(33 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Ellie had a wonderful time with Nina and Marcus :) We were both really happy with the whole experience. It was Ellie's first time being with a dog sitter, and Nina directly took her out for a walk when she was dropped off, which really helped her settle in to the new environment. She was a very happy dog when we picked her up, so looks like she had a great time. They're both very knowledgeable when it comes to dogs. We explained some behavioral training points that we'd gotten from the vet, and they were aware of all of them beforehand. The instructions on what to bring were also clear, and we got a few messages letting us know how she was doing throughout the stay. Thank you both again so much! We're so grateful for your help and the care you showed Ellie!"
Irmak and AndyI
Review by Irmak and Andy
from
€32
/day
DinaD

13. Dina

2 km
from
€25
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your pet in loving hands - with care & experience!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
DinaD

13. Dina

Your pet in loving hands - with care & experience!2 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Sehr tolle Hundesitterin und auch person, hat sich mit meinem Juli sehr gut klargekommen, der war sehr happy mit ihr und alles lief ganz zuverlässig 🙏✨"
MaxiM
Review by Maxi
from
€25
/day
LaurieL

14. Laurie

1.7 km
from
€22
/day
19 reviews
12
recurring guests

Stay at home mom with LOTS of free time 🐶❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LaurieL

14. Laurie

Stay at home mom with LOTS of free time 🐶❤️1.7 km
(19 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Best dog sitter in town! Full of passion and love for dogs 💙 Thank you Laurie"
PaulinaP
Review by Paulina
from
€22
/day
LéaL

15. Léa

1.7 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Fun & love for your pets ♥ – near Volkspark Fhain

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
LéaL

15. Léa

Fun & love for your pets ♥ – near Volkspark Fhain1.7 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Outstanding Dog Care by Léa! I am absolutely thrilled with Lea’s care for my dog Lilo. Everything was smooth and incredibly easy! Léa is incredibly friendly, approachable, and completely reliable. Communication was seamless, and i always felt that Lilo was in the best hands. We’re already looking forward to booking Léa again in the future – it simply doesn’t get any better than this!"
JasminJ
Review by Jasmin
from
€20
/day
NicolasN

16. Nicolas

1.7 km
from
€25
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your pet’s new favorite human! Reliable, active, loving

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
NicolasN

16. Nicolas

Your pet’s new favorite human! Reliable, active, loving1.7 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"We are very happy we found Nicolas! Our dog was immediately comfortable with him. Communication and planning with him was very easy and he also shared an update and a picture during the day. Can only recommend him! "
NataniN
Review by Natani
from
€25
/day
AdiA

17. Adi

1.4 km
from
€35
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter with a Family Touch

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AdiA

17. Adi

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter with a Family Touch1.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Adi is an outstanding dog sitter, someone you can trust completely from the very first moment. She took care of my puppy with genuine warmth, calmness, and real love. The biggest proof for me was how happy and excited my puppy was to go to her every single time, and I picked up a relaxed, happy, well-balanced puppy, and that says everything. Adi is attentive, responsible, and communicates in a clear, pleasant way. What I especially appreciated is that she truly paid attention to my puppy’s mood and emotional state, not just the routine basics, making sure she felt secure, comfortable, and supported. "
GuyG
Review by Guy
from
€35
/day
MartinaM

18. Martina

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

lovely Petsitter

Last active 8 days ago
MartinaM

18. Martina

lovely Petsitter 1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
"Martina ist ein sehr freundlicher Mensch und Bolle hat sich pudelwohl gefühlt…vielen lieben Dank "
JanaJ
Review by Jana
from
€20
/day
denizD

19. deniz

1.7 km
from
€19
/day
2 reviews

cuddly pups in Prenzlauer Allee - regulars welcome :)

Usually responds within one day
denizD

19. deniz

cuddly pups in Prenzlauer Allee - regulars welcome :)1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Deniz is great and Fenley loved her right away. She’s experienced with dogs and likes to get to know their personality. Fenley had a great time and will stay with her again soon. Deniz was also very communicative, we met the day before and the day she had him she shared photos and checked in with me. Definitely recommend :) "
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
€19
/day
RoyaR

20. Roya

1.7 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

nette Tiersitterin mit langjähriger Erfahrung

RoyaR

20. Roya

nette Tiersitterin mit langjähriger Erfahrung1.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"everything is perfect "
OlhaO
Review by Olha
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Prenzlauer Berg for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Prenzlauer Berg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Prenzlauer Berg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Prenzlauer Berg on Pawshake. Over 4170 pet owners in Prenzlauer Berg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express