1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Rodenkirchen

Doggy Day Care, Rodenkirchen

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SandyS

1. Sandy

19.3 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Herz und Pfote: Dein Hund in den besten Händen🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SandyS

1. Sandy

New sitter
Herz und Pfote: Dein Hund in den besten Händen🐾 19.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
TinaT

2. Tina

8.1 km
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle & flexible Hundebetreuung mit meiner Dackeldame

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
TinaT

2. Tina

New sitter
Liebevolle & flexible Hundebetreuung mit meiner Dackeldame 8.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€35
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BondarenkoB

3. Bondarenko

19.3 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hunde

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
BondarenkoB

3. Bondarenko

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hunde19.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€25
/day
MelinaM

4. Melina

6.7 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und erfahrene Tiersitterin aus Argentinien 🐶❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MelinaM

4. Melina

New sitter
Liebevolle und erfahrene Tiersitterin aus Argentinien 🐶❤️6.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€18
/day
AndreasA

5. Andreas

15 km
from
€14
/day
138 reviews
49
recurring guests

Ein großes Herz für Tiere! 🐶🐱🐰🦎🐕🐈🦜

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AndreasA

5. Andreas

Ein großes Herz für Tiere! 🐶🐱🐰🦎🐕🐈🦜15 km
(138 reviews)
49 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Lange Zeit wollte ich Max nicht bei einem Hundesitter lassen da er schon ein Senior ist und ich Bedenken hatte. Die sind alle wie weggeblasen. Ich bin begeistert von dem unkompliziertem Erstkontakt und dem ersten Betreuungstag. Max fühlte sich offensichtlich wohl und ich freue mich die beiden gefunden zu haben. Sehr gerne bis zum nächsten Mal!"
SabineS
Review by Sabine
from
€14
/day
SuvajitS

6. Suvajit

9.3 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

❤️ Betreuung mit Herz zwischen Köln & Bonn

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Poppy
SuvajitS

6. Suvajit

❤️ Betreuung mit Herz zwischen Köln & Bonn9.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Poppy
"suvajit and his wife are sweet and caring dogsitters. We needed to find a last minute sitter for our Nala when we went to phantasialand. I would recommend suvajit and if we come back we would contact them again."
GhislainG
Review by Ghislain
from
€20
/day
IvanaI

7. Ivana

18.3 km
from
€30
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Dog Pet Sitter 🐕🐈 perfect care for your cuties

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
IvanaI

7. Ivana

Loving Dog Pet Sitter 🐕🐈 perfect care for your cuties18.3 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Mylo hatte eine gute Zeit bei Ivana und wir waren sehr zufrieden! Liebevolle und kompetente Dogsitterin. Unkompliziertes Kennenlernen und prima Betreuung mehr als acht Stunden. Inklusive Spaziergängen und kleinen Foto-Schnappschüssen vom Hund. Super!"
AnetaA
Review by Aneta
from
€30
/day
AstridA

8. Astrid

5.9 km
from
€26
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

If your dog needs a home, I will welcome with open arms!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AstridA

8. Astrid

If your dog needs a home, I will welcome with open arms!5.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€26
/day
JuliaJ

9. Julia

9.8 km
from
€25
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin in Köln Ehrenfeld und Umgebung

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
JuliaJ

9. Julia

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin in Köln Ehrenfeld und Umgebung9.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
"Wie immer hat alles wunderbar geklappt! 🙏"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
€25
/day
SabrinaS

10. Sabrina

15.4 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Mit Hunden aufgewachsen – zuverlässige Betreuung mit Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SabrinaS

10. Sabrina

Mit Hunden aufgewachsen – zuverlässige Betreuung mit Herz15.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Sabrina hat sich super um unseren Hund gekümmert. Die Abwicklung war sehr unkompliziert! Gerne wieder! 🐶🐾"
FelicitasF
Review by Felicitas
from
€25
/day
CarolinaC

11. Carolina

6.2 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

A loving couple to care for your pets like family

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
CarolinaC

11. Carolina

A loving couple to care for your pets like family6.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Carolina und ihr Freund waren super Hundesitter! Wir hatten unseren Hund Migos bei ihnen, es lief alles reibungslos ab. Von der Kommunikation bis zum Termin ging alles sehr schnell und unkompliziert. Wir erhielten auch Fotos vom Hund während des Sittings. Wir können Sie wirklich von Herzen nur empfehlen :-)"
ZitaZ
Review by Zita
from
€30
/day
SandraS

12. Sandra

6.7 km
from
€35
/day
33 reviews
7
recurring guests

PAWsitive🐾

Usually responds within one hour
SandraS

12. Sandra

PAWsitive🐾6.7 km
(33 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"She is so sweet and I love the way she takes care of my little dog ❤️"
FlaviaF
Review by Flavia
from
€35
/day
Elke ❣️Hundeparadies❣️E

13. Elke ❣️Hundeparadies❣️

14.9 km
from
€35
/day
201 reviews
79
recurring guests

5* fam.Urlaubs/Betr.wie zu Hause das Original‼️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
Elke ❣️Hundeparadies❣️E

13. Elke ❣️Hundeparadies❣️

5* fam.Urlaubs/Betr.wie zu Hause das Original‼️14.9 km
(201 reviews)
79 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Elke ist eine sehr gut organisierte und liebevolle Hundesitterin. Nach einem ersten Kennenlernen beim Gassi Service und einem Probetag können wir unsere Hündin mit ruhigem Gewissen in die Urlaubsbetreuung zu Elke geben 👍🏻"
SebastianS
Review by Sebastian
from
€35
/day
Ali ErhanA

14. Ali Erhan

2.7 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Rhein-und Waldspaziergänge & liebevolle,erfahrene Betreuung

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
Ali ErhanA

14. Ali Erhan

Rhein-und Waldspaziergänge & liebevolle,erfahrene Betreuung2.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Unser 6 Monate alter Terrier Monty ist bei Ali und seiner Frau in absolut besten Händen! Die beiden gehen liebevoll und einfühlsam mit ihm um – man merkt sofort, dass sie echte Tierliebe mitbringen. Besonders schätzen wir, dass sie auch mal spontan einspringen, wenn wir kurzfristig Hilfe brauchen. Monty kommt jedes Mal glücklich und gut versorgt zurück. Wir sind sehr froh, so zuverlässige Hundesitter gefunden zu haben, und empfehlen die beiden absolut weiter!"
LottaL
Review by Lotta
from
€25
/day
FrancaF

15. Franca

6.9 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle Hundebetreuung im Kölner Zentrum💞🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
FrancaF

15. Franca

liebevolle Hundebetreuung im Kölner Zentrum💞🐾 6.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
Claudia❣️Betreuung wie zu Hause❣️C

16. Claudia❣️Betreuung wie zu Hause❣️

14.5 km
from
€35
/day
74 reviews
22
recurring guests

🐶❤️1.Class Urlaub für Deinen Schatz❤️🐶

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
Claudia❣️Betreuung wie zu Hause❣️C

16. Claudia❣️Betreuung wie zu Hause❣️

🐶❤️1.Class Urlaub für Deinen Schatz❤️🐶14.5 km
(74 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Claudia ist eine wunderbare Hundesitterin! Unsere Lana 🐶 wurde von ihr liebevoll betreut, sodass wir einen glücklichen und ausgeglichenen Hund abholen durften. Bis zum nächsten Mal!"
KatharinaK
Review by Katharina
from
€35
/day
Enise 🐕🚶🏻‍♀️E

17. Enise 🐕🚶🏻‍♀️

12.8 km
from
€42
/day
22 reviews
9
recurring guests

Großer Hund, kleiner Hund? - kein Problem! 😊

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
Enise 🐕🚶🏻‍♀️E

17. Enise 🐕🚶🏻‍♀️

Großer Hund, kleiner Hund? - kein Problem! 😊12.8 km
(22 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Nach einem ersten Kennenlernen hat auch bei den Tagesbetreuungen alles sehr gut geklappt. Ich gebe guten Gewissens meine Fellnase bei Enisa ab, da ich weiß, dass sie sich sehr liebevoll und auch bedürfnisorientiert um sie kümmert. Während der Abwesenheit wird man mit Bildern und Videos auf dem Laufenden gehalten und Rückfragen werden zeitnah beantwortet. Ich bin sehr dankbar, dass ich so eine tolle Betreuungsmöglichkeit gefunden habe 🐾"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€42
/day
IngaI

18. Inga

7.5 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

Sportliche Tierliebhaberin mit flexiblen Arbeitszeiten

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
IngaI

18. Inga

Sportliche Tierliebhaberin mit flexiblen Arbeitszeiten7.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
AllegraA

19. Allegra

6.8 km
from
€22
/day

Vertrauenswürdige Hundebetreuung in Sülz

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
AllegraA

19. Allegra

Vertrauenswürdige Hundebetreuung in Sülz6.8 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€22
/day
MarianaM

20. Mariana

4.3 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Caring and responsible dog and cat sitter in Köln 💛🐶

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MarianaM

20. Mariana

Caring and responsible dog and cat sitter in Köln 💛🐶4.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Mariana hat sich einen Tag um unsere Martha gekümmert (sie ist ein Tierschutz Hund und hat noch große Angst vor der großen Welt). Trotz den Herausforderungen und Marthas anfänglichen Ängsten hat sie sich super um sie gekümmert und war sogar mit ihr spazieren und Martha hatte eine super Zeit. "
SabaS
Review by Saba
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Rodenkirchen for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Rodenkirchen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Rodenkirchen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Rodenkirchen on Pawshake. Over 1002 pet owners in Rodenkirchen have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express