1. Dog sitting
  2. Rodenkirchen

Dog Sitting, Rodenkirchen

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CamilaC

1. Camila

5.9 km
from
€14
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter in Köln – Dogs & Cats Welcome

Usually responds within few hours
CamilaC

1. Camila

Loving Pet Sitter in Köln – Dogs & Cats Welcome5.9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We couldn't have asked for a better sitter for our cat! From the beginning, communication was excellent, and throughout our trip we received regular updates, photos, and messages that gave us complete info. It was clear that Marty was not only well cared for, but genuinely loved and understood. Highly recommended, and we would gladly trust her with Marty again in the future. Camila, thank you so much!"
PavelP
Review by Pavel
from
€14
/day
SofiaS

2. Sofia

4.6 km
from
€16
/day
22 reviews
10
recurring guests

I care of you pets the way I'd like mine to be taken care of

Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

2. Sofia

I care of you pets the way I'd like mine to be taken care of 4.6 km
(22 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia recently took care of my cat, and I couldn't be happier with the experience! She was incredibly kind and attentive, making sure my cat was well looked after while I was away. She sent me regular updates, which gave me great peace of mind, and it was clear that my cat liked her and was in excellent hands. If you are looking for a cat sitter, look no further. I highly recommend her services and will definitely be booking her again in the future. Truly a fantastic experience! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️"
ShaneS
Review by Shane
from
€16
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FiorellaF

3. Fiorella

4.9 km
from
€10
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tierbetreuung in Köln: Liebe, Kuscheln & Spaziergänge

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
FiorellaF

3. Fiorella

Tierbetreuung in Köln: Liebe, Kuscheln & Spaziergänge4.9 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Fiorella hat sich in meiner Abwesenheit bestens um meine Katze Berta gekümmert! Sie hält sich an Absprachen und hat mich ausführlich und bebildert auf dem Laufenden gehalten. Fiorella ist es gelungen, sehr schnell einen Draht zu meiner eher scheuen Katze herzustellen. Berta wirkte bei meiner Rückkehr auch super entspannt. Fiorella ist eine sehr engagierte und liebevolle Tiersitterin, die ich auf jeden Fall erneut buchen würde. Vielen herzlichen Dank auch auf diesem Wege nochmal!! "
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
€10
/day
Rebecca AmélieR

4. Rebecca Amélie

5.1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Liebe, zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz & viel Erfahrung

Last contacted today
Last active today
Rebecca AmélieR

4. Rebecca Amélie

New sitter
Liebe, zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz & viel Erfahrung5.1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/day
LisaL

5. Lisa

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katzensitter mit Herz

Lives with 2 cats
LisaL

5. Lisa

Katzensitter mit Herz4.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"Lisa ist eine ganz tolle Katzensitterin. Sie hat sich liebevoll um unsere beiden Katzen gekümmert und regelmäßig geschrieben, wie es ihnen geht. Ich würde sie jederzeit wieder buchen☺️"
JosephineJ
Review by Josephine
from
€15
/day
YaseminY

6. Yasemin

5.9 km
from
€15
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Erfahrene Catmom 🐈 ♥️

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
YaseminY

6. Yasemin

Erfahrene Catmom 🐈 ♥️5.9 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Hat alles prima geklappt. Yasemin hat sich sehr gut um meine Fellnase gekümmert. Gerne wieder!"
SebastianS
Review by Sebastian
from
€15
/day
EkaterinaE

7. Ekaterina

6.6 km
from
€15
/day

Because every pet deserves love & care❤️

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EkaterinaE

7. Ekaterina

Because every pet deserves love & care❤️6.6 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
JakobJ

8. Jakob

6.3 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für deinen Vierbeiner

Last active 3 days ago
JakobJ

8. Jakob

Liebevolle Betreuung für deinen Vierbeiner6.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
"Jakob hat sich während einer Klassenfahrt sehr liebevoll um meine Beiden gekümmert. Ich habe regelmäßige Updates und Fotos bekommen und konnte mich voll und ganz verlassen. Beim nächsten Mal würde ich mich freuen ihn wieder buchen zu können. "
NilsN
Review by Nils
from
€10
/day
AndreasA

9. Andreas

6 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

Paws in Good Hands!!!

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AndreasA

9. Andreas

Paws in Good Hands!!!6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Athena und Andreas haben sich ganz wunderbar um unsere beiden Katzen gekümmert. Herzlichen Dank dafür und gerne wieder."
Tine und AlexT
Review by Tine und Alex
from
€20
/day
ValeriaV

10. Valeria

6.8 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Vet. student and mother of two🐑🐕‍🦺

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ValeriaV

10. Valeria

Vet. student and mother of two🐑🐕‍🦺6.8 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Valeria is an amazing person, very friendly and communicative. You can see immediately that she knows her way with animals. She took great care of our three cats in our absence. We are very happy we’ve found her. Thank you Valeria!"
Ibrahim & JelenaI
Review by Ibrahim & Jelena
from
€20
/day
NicoleN

11. Nicole

6.6 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

I will treat them as they are mine🫶🏻

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shih tzu Coco
NicoleN

11. Nicole

I will treat them as they are mine🫶🏻6.6 km
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shih tzu Coco
"Got daily pictures of my catto. First time leaving him to a sitter. I was a bit anxious about it, but it turned out to be a positive experience. Thank you Nicole! :)"
TinaT
Review by Tina
from
€15
/day
BettinaB

12. Bettina

4.3 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hunde-/ Katzensitting in Deutz - Tag und Nacht

Usually responds within one day
BettinaB

12. Bettina

Hunde-/ Katzensitting in Deutz - Tag und Nacht4.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Bettina ist eine liebevolle Katzensitterin. Meinen beiden Jungs hat es an nichts gefehlt wie ich aus den den täglichen Bildern und Videos sehen konnte. Beide waren vergnügt und gutgelaunt als ich wieder nach Hause kam. Ich kann Bettina nur wärmstens weiterempfehlen. Vielen lieben Dank!"
BirgitB
Review by Birgit
from
€20
/day
SabrinaS

13. Sabrina

5.4 km
from
€11
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Sabrina Markus

Usually responds within one day
SabrinaS

13. Sabrina

Sabrina Markus5.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Sehr flexibel und zuverlässig "
HenrikeH
Review by Henrike
from
€11
/day
Şevval EceŞ

14. Şevval Ece

4.1 km
from
€17
/day
1 review

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit viel Liebe & Erfahrung

Lives with 1 cat
Şevval EceŞ

14. Şevval Ece

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit viel Liebe & Erfahrung4.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Lief alles prima. Şevval ist sehr nett und hat sich gut um unsere 2 Katzen gekuemmert waehrend wir eine Woche im Urlaub waren. Klare Empfehlung"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
€17
/day
BusraB

15. Busra

2.2 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Sorgenfrei unterwegs – ich kümmere mich

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BusraB

15. Busra

Sorgenfrei unterwegs – ich kümmere mich2.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
NatiaN

16. Natia

6.2 km
from
€17
/day
3 reviews

Liebevolle Katzensitterin mit Leidenschaft ❤️

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
NatiaN

16. Natia

Liebevolle Katzensitterin mit Leidenschaft ❤️6.2 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Natia war eine ausgezeichnete Katzensitterin. Sie überzeugte mit ihrer Pünktlichkeit, Freundlichkeit und Zuverlässigkeit. Unsere Katzen schlossen sie sofort ins Herz, was für ihr einfühlsames Wesen spricht. Ich kann Natia uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen und werde sie für zukünftige Buchungen definitiv wieder kontaktieren. Herzlichen Dank! 🤗😊🤗"
AdrianA
Review by Adrian
from
€17
/day
CamilaC

17. Camila

6.8 km
from
€20
/day

Experienced and Trustworthy Animal Lover ♥️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
CamilaC

17. Camila

Experienced and Trustworthy Animal Lover ♥️6.8 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€20
/day
MeganM

18. Megan

4.5 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vertrauenswürdige Betreuung

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
MeganM

18. Megan

Vertrauenswürdige Betreuung 4.5 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Megan took very good care of our cats while we were away. "
BrandiB
Review by Brandi
from
€25
/day
IngaI

19. Inga

5.4 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Sportliche Tierliebhaberin mit flexiblen Arbeitszeiten

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
IngaI

19. Inga

Sportliche Tierliebhaberin mit flexiblen Arbeitszeiten5.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Die Betreuung hat super geklappt. Inga ist eine sehr sympathische und zuverlässige Betreuerin! Ich bin sehr zufrieden mit Allem Petra "
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
€15
/day
BrigitteB

20. Brigitte

6.4 km
from
€18
/day
35 reviews
8
recurring guests

Brigittes Katzen- und Hundesitting

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
BrigitteB

20. Brigitte

Brigittes Katzen- und Hundesitting6.4 km
(35 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Man merkt sofort, dass Brigitte Tiere liebt. Sie hat sich ganz toll um unsere beiden Katzen gekümmert und uns sogar ein paar Fotos geschickt, sodass wir auch im Urlaub sehen konnten, dass es ihnen gut geht. Beide Katzen waren absolut entspannt als wir zurück gekommen sind (und das habe ich in der Vergangenheit bei anderen Tiersittern auch schon anders erlebt!). Wir werden Brigitte bei unserem nächsten Urlaub auf jeden Fall wieder bitten, auf unsere beiden Katzen aufzupassen und hoffen, dass sie dann wieder Zeit hat!"
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
€18
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Rodenkirchen neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Rodenkirchen area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Rodenkirchen, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Rodenkirchen on Pawshake. Over 1242 pet owners in Rodenkirchen have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express