1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Tempelhof-Schöneberg

Doggy Day Care, Tempelhof-Schöneberg

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MartinaM

1. Martina

3.4 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
MartinaM

1. Martina

New sitter
3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€30
/day
Francesco FerdinandoF

2. Francesco Ferdinando

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfahrener, zuverlässiger und italienischer Tierbetreuer

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Francesco FerdinandoF

2. Francesco Ferdinando

Erfahrener, zuverlässiger und italienischer Tierbetreuer2.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"I was really glad that Francesco Ferdinando could take care of the little Jack Russell Loa. We met once to get to know each other, and It was clear from the start he could be a great support with my dog when I go to work. He's flexible, very responsive in communication, and I am eager to repeat my experience very soon - highly recommended! "
AlessandroA
Review by Alessandro
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FabianF

3. Fabian

2.2 km
from
€22
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mitten im grünen Steglitz 🐶

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
FabianF

3. Fabian

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mitten im grünen Steglitz 🐶2.2 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€22
/day
CigdemC

4. Cigdem

2.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Tierliebe Betreuung mit Herz – für Katzen & Hunde 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
CigdemC

4. Cigdem

Tierliebe Betreuung mit Herz – für Katzen & Hunde 🐾2.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"sweet couple and family "
Ayse MeryemA
Review by Ayse Meryem
from
€15
/day
NalanN

5. Nalan

0.3 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

Tiermedizinisch erfahrene Hundebetreuung in Wilmersdorf

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
NalanN

5. Nalan

Tiermedizinisch erfahrene Hundebetreuung in Wilmersdorf0.3 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Nalan ist ganz lieb und hat einen super Job mit meinem Baby gemacht!!"
LillyL
Review by Lilly
from
€30
/day
NevaN

6. Neva

3.1 km
from
€11
/day
New sitter

Patient & Flexible Dog Walker in Berlin

Last active 4 days ago
NevaN

6. Neva

New sitter
Patient & Flexible Dog Walker in Berlin3.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€11
/day
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

2.5 km
from
€16
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Happy pet guarantee!

Usually responds within few hours
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

Happy pet guarantee! 2.5 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Rebecca took great care of my dog. Conchi came back happy and relaxed :) "
VaniV
Review by Vani
from
€16
/day
Bharath and ThaarikaB

8. Bharath and Thaarika

2.3 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your pet's furry-friend

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
Bharath and ThaarikaB

8. Bharath and Thaarika

Your pet's furry-friend2.3 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Bharath and Thaarika are truly exceptional dog sitters! They took wonderful care of my dog. They went above and beyond to accommodate us last minute. Their effort to get to know my dog and show understanding for his needs made all the difference. Highly recommended! Bharath und Thaarika sind wirklich außergewöhnliche Hundesitter! Sie haben sich wunderbar um meinen Hund gekümmert. Sie haben sich sehr bemüht ihn und seine Bedürfnisse kennenzulernen. Sehr empfehlenswert!"
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
€20
/day
OrhunO

9. Orhun

1 km
from
€30
/day
53 reviews
19
recurring guests

Pet sitter Berlin - Experienced & Caring

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
OrhunO

9. Orhun

Pet sitter Berlin - Experienced & Caring1 km
(53 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Orhun is a great dogsitter. He took very good care of our energetic Terrier. He has a calming presence and it is obvious that he is very experienced with dogs. Orhun sent me regular updates and pictures so that I knew things were going well."
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
€30
/day
LauraL

10. Laura

1.3 km
from
€40
/day
1 review

Gassi-geh quality time für Ihren Hund!

LauraL

10. Laura

Gassi-geh quality time für Ihren Hund!1.3 km
(1 review)
"Hat super geklappt !! Gerne bald wieder."
Pia MariaP
Review by Pia Maria
from
€40
/day
MartinaM

11. Martina

3.2 km
from
€28
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Need a Dogsitter? You fluffy friend is in good hands!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MartinaM

11. Martina

Need a Dogsitter? You fluffy friend is in good hands!3.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Martina took such good care of our dog! Highly recommend "
DylanD
Review by Dylan
from
€28
/day
sevvalS

12. sevval

1.9 km
from
€30
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your pet‘s home away home 🏡🐶

Usually responds within few hours
sevvalS

12. sevval

Your pet‘s home away home 🏡🐶1.9 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We are so lucky to have found Sevval for our little Maira. It's been a real treat for us, that we had Sevval for our trusted support and Maira loved her. Due to the logistical change, we're not able to ask her for the sitting for a while, which we are very sad about...any fur baby, which will have Sevval as a dog sitter is fortunate. We can guarantee that, especially Maira!"
YokoY
Review by Yoko
from
€30
/day
EvaE

13. Eva

3.1 km - Berlin
from
€25
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für deinen Vierbeiner

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
EvaE

13. Eva

Liebevolle Betreuung für deinen Vierbeiner3.1 km - Berlin
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
MatinaM

14. Matina

1.1 km
from
€30
/day
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

There is no better friend than a dog

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
MatinaM

14. Matina

There is no better friend than a dog1.1 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Our dog has been staying with Matina now several days these last weeks for day care. We are absolutely happy with Matina. Our dog suffers from separation anxiety and Matina handles it very well. We are happy that Matina is flexible in drop-offs and pick-ups, she communicates quickly and sends regular updates during the day when he has been on walks, plays or sleeps. This helps us a lot and we are happy to have a new regular friend for our dog."
ReginaR
Review by Regina
from
€30
/day
ElenaE

15. Elena

2.2 km
from
€44
/day
4 reviews

Passionate pet carer in Schöneberg

Usually responds within few hours
ElenaE

15. Elena

Passionate pet carer in Schöneberg 2.2 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Elena gave me a lot of confidence since the begging and Thor was happy to spend time with Elena. I 100% recommend her work. Thor is an old man, and Elena treated him with great love and patience. Thanks so much for your time."
GibranaG
Review by Gibrana
from
€44
/day
GülsahG

16. Gülsah

3.6 km
from
€35
/day
23 reviews
7
recurring guests

Let’s pamper adorable furries 👋😊 insta @furryberries

Usually responds within few hours
GülsahG

16. Gülsah

Let’s pamper adorable furries 👋😊 insta @furryberries 3.6 km
(23 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Gülsah is such a nice pet-sitter. She got along with our 1,5y old Dachshund/Dackel perfectly. Although he is in his teenager phase, we had no problems with leaving those two alone for some hours. We will definitely aks her to sot again :)"
AlisaA
Review by Alisa
from
€35
/day
DilaraD

17. Dilara

3.1 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pfoten in besten Händen - Deine zuverlässige Hundesitterin

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DilaraD

17. Dilara

Pfoten in besten Händen - Deine zuverlässige Hundesitterin3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Dilara ist sehr nett. 👍Ich habe spontan sie angefragt und es hat schnell geklappt. Sie hat sich auch um meinen Hund gut gekümmert. Ich werde euch sie empfehlen und werde auf jeden Fall noch mal meinen Hund bei ihr betreuen lassen. "
GuangyangG
Review by Guangyang
from
€25
/day
saraS

18. sara

2.5 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

leave your pet with me and don’t worry about a thing 🥰

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
saraS

18. sara

leave your pet with me and don’t worry about a thing 🥰2.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Meine Anfrage war spontan, hat trotzdem gut geklappt. Sara ist sehr nett. Mein Hund war auch happy. Er wird auf jeden Fall noch mal kommen. "
GuangyangG
Review by Guangyang
from
€20
/day
FleurF

19. Fleur

1.3 km - Berlin
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Your Pet’s New Best Friend Awaits

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
FleurF

19. Fleur

Your Pet’s New Best Friend Awaits1.3 km - Berlin
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Fleur ist sehr hundelieb und freundlich. Ich weiß meinen Hund bei ihr in guten Händen."
UlrikeU
Review by Ulrike
from
€20
/day
TessiT

20. Tessi

3.1 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews

Best Care For Your Baby

Lives with 3 cats
TessiT

20. Tessi

Best Care For Your Baby3.1 km
(8 reviews)
Lives with 3 cats
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Tempelhof-Schöneberg for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Tempelhof-Schöneberg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Tempelhof-Schöneberg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Tempelhof-Schöneberg on Pawshake. Over 4142 pet owners in Tempelhof-Schöneberg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express