1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Tempelhof-Schöneberg

Doggy Day Care, Tempelhof-Schöneberg

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FrancoF

1. Franco

2.9 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Another friend for your four-legged best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
FrancoF

1. Franco

New sitter
Another friend for your four-legged best friend2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€25
/day
MarianaM

2. Mariana

3.4 km
from
€24
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Experienced Dog Care on Checkpoint Charlie

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
MarianaM

2. Mariana

Loving & Experienced Dog Care on Checkpoint Charlie3.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I really loved Mariana! We traveled from Hamburg to Berlin for a week end event and we needed a dog sitter for the day. She has been incredibly prompt with answering the messages, offering extra accommodation, pick up. She is so experienced with dogs and used with the difference between breeds. We have a French Bulldog with special needs and she has been so skilled, warm and caring with him. We would love her to sit our frenchie every time we visit Berlin. "
CorneliaC
Review by Cornelia
from
€24
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RonsonR

3. Ronson

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Grew Up With Pets, Now Here for Yours

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
RonsonR

3. Ronson

Grew Up With Pets, Now Here for Yours2.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"I had two dog sitting days with Ronson - in spite of being a newcomer in dogsitting via Pawshake, he showed an exceptional level of attention to my dog and gave him what he needs most: activity in and outside home. "
TobiasT
Review by Tobias
from
€20
/day
MeghanM

4. Meghan

3.5 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your dog’s new best friend in Mitte!🐶🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MeghanM

4. Meghan

Your dog’s new best friend in Mitte!🐶🐾3.5 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Meghan is absolutely wonderful! I trusted her at first sight, and she is extremely experienced with dogs. She had quite a task here since she took care of my puppy dog. My little one was happy and relaxed after the visit. Thank you so much, dear Meghan, for the great job!"
AnetaA
Review by Aneta
from
€20
/day
Francesco FerdinandoF

5. Francesco Ferdinando

2.8 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfahrener, zuverlässiger und italienischer Tierbetreuer

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Francesco FerdinandoF

5. Francesco Ferdinando

Erfahrener, zuverlässiger und italienischer Tierbetreuer2.8 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I was really glad that Francesco Ferdinando could take care of the little Jack Russell Loa. We met once to get to know each other, and It was clear from the start he could be a great support with my dog when I go to work. He's flexible, very responsive in communication, and I am eager to repeat my experience very soon - highly recommended! "
AlessandroA
Review by Alessandro
from
€20
/day
AlejandraA

6. Alejandra

2.8 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews

Dein vertrauenswürdiger Haustierbetreuerin 🐶❤️

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AlejandraA

6. Alejandra

Dein vertrauenswürdiger Haustierbetreuerin 🐶❤️2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Everything was great! "
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
€30
/day
María camilaM

7. María camila

1.8 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Pet Lover | Trusted Pet Sitting, Walks & Care 🐾✨

Last active 5 days ago
María camilaM

7. María camila

Pet Lover | Trusted Pet Sitting, Walks & Care 🐾✨1.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/day
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

0.9 km
from
€16
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Happy pet guarantee!

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

Happy pet guarantee! 0.9 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Rebecca took great care of my dog. Conchi came back happy and relaxed :) "
VaniV
Review by Vani
from
€16
/day
OrhunO

9. Orhun

1.2 km
from
€30
/day
53 reviews
19
recurring guests

Pet sitter Berlin - Experienced & Caring

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
OrhunO

9. Orhun

Pet sitter Berlin - Experienced & Caring1.2 km
(53 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Orhun is a great dogsitter. He took very good care of our energetic Terrier. He has a calming presence and it is obvious that he is very experienced with dogs. Orhun sent me regular updates and pictures so that I knew things were going well."
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
€30
/day
LauraL

10. Laura

3.4 km
from
€40
/day
1 review

Gassi-geh quality time für Ihren Hund!

LauraL

10. Laura

Gassi-geh quality time für Ihren Hund!3.4 km
(1 review)
"Hat super geklappt !! Gerne bald wieder."
Pia MariaP
Review by Pia Maria
from
€40
/day
DogaD

11. Doga

1.9 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

happiness is a furry friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
DogaD

11. Doga

happiness is a furry friend 1.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Doga is very nice and has a passion for dogs. Our puppy spent some days at her place where they bonded well. Everything was good and clear from the beginning. We also received updates and pictures all the time. Thank you, we will book again sure!! "
MarkosM
Review by Markos
from
€30
/day
RezaR

12. Reza

0.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

10 Years of Experience in Pet Care and Healthcare

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RezaR

12. Reza

New sitter
10 Years of Experience in Pet Care and Healthcare0.5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
MichelleM

13. Michelle

3.4 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

weibliche, erfahrene Hunde-Liebhaberin

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MichelleM

13. Michelle

New sitter
weibliche, erfahrene Hunde-Liebhaberin 3.4 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€18
/day
AndreaA

14. Andrea

2.4 km
from
€13
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

I miss my dogs and cats, let me sitt yours!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AndreaA

14. Andrea

I miss my dogs and cats, let me sitt yours!2.4 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Andrea was very nice and understanding with my dog's care, she answered all my questions and sent me updates when I asked. Very good first experience, will definetly consider in the future again :)"
DéboraD
Review by Débora
from
€13
/day
JamieJ

15. Jamie

2.1 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Reliable care for cats and small dogs.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
JamieJ

15. Jamie

Reliable care for cats and small dogs.2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Was very friendly, flexibel. Communication was perfect, always kn time and informed me about Tamu. Even got a picture ❤️ I felt very rerelaxed while Tamu was with him🙏"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€25
/day
EvaE

16. Eva

3.5 km - Berlin
from
€25
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für deinen Vierbeiner

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
EvaE

16. Eva

Liebevolle Betreuung für deinen Vierbeiner3.5 km - Berlin
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€25
/day
sevvalS

17. sevval

0.4 km
from
€30
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your pet‘s home away home 🏡🐶

Usually responds within few hours
sevvalS

17. sevval

Your pet‘s home away home 🏡🐶0.4 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We are so lucky to have found Sevval for our little Maira. It's been a real treat for us, that we had Sevval for our trusted support and Maira loved her. Due to the logistical change, we're not able to ask her for the sitting for a while, which we are very sad about...any fur baby, which will have Sevval as a dog sitter is fortunate. We can guarantee that, especially Maira!"
YokoY
Review by Yoko
from
€30
/day
MatinaM

18. Matina

1.1 km
from
€30
/day
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

There is no better friend than a dog

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MatinaM

18. Matina

There is no better friend than a dog1.1 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Our dog has been staying with Matina now several days these last weeks for day care. We are absolutely happy with Matina. Our dog suffers from separation anxiety and Matina handles it very well. We are happy that Matina is flexible in drop-offs and pick-ups, she communicates quickly and sends regular updates during the day when he has been on walks, plays or sleeps. This helps us a lot and we are happy to have a new regular friend for our dog."
ReginaR
Review by Regina
from
€30
/day
ElenaE

19. Elena

1.6 km
from
€44
/day
4 reviews

Passionate pet carer in Schöneberg

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElenaE

19. Elena

Passionate pet carer in Schöneberg 1.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Elena gave me a lot of confidence since the begging and Thor was happy to spend time with Elena. I 100% recommend her work. Thor is an old man, and Elena treated him with great love and patience. Thanks so much for your time."
GibranaG
Review by Gibrana
from
€44
/day
AliA

20. Ali

2.5 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted Dog Sitter Who Respects Nap Time (&Teaches Tricks)

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
AliA

20. Ali

Trusted Dog Sitter Who Respects Nap Time (&Teaches Tricks)2.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Ali took care of Plato yesterday in an "emergency" situation. We had to leave him at his place very very early in the morning. He has been so helpful with us! As always Plato was extremely happy to be with Ali. From the moment Ali arrives, Plato forgets about me😅 Ali always brings the dog for long walks, he even cooked him something and was teaching him a lot while walking. I can really recommend Ali as a dog sitter. Thank you so much for your help again 🙏"
AngelicaA
Review by Angelica
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Tempelhof-Schöneberg for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Tempelhof-Schöneberg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Tempelhof-Schöneberg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Tempelhof-Schöneberg on Pawshake. Over 3971 pet owners in Tempelhof-Schöneberg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express