1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Wedding

Doggy Day Care, Wedding

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
micaM

1. mica

0.5 km
from
€28
/day
New sitter

Loving, responsible, and personalized care for your pet❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
micaM

1. mica

New sitter
Loving, responsible, and personalized care for your pet❤️0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€28
/day
FabioF

2. Fabio

2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Happy Walks, Loving Care 🐕 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
FabioF

2. Fabio

New sitter
Happy Walks, Loving Care 🐕 🐾2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CamilleC

3. Camille

1.8 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Prenzlauer Berg 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
CamilleC

3. Camille

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Prenzlauer Berg 🐶1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€12
/day
LisaL

4. Lisa

2 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter
1 review

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
LisaL

4. Lisa

New sitter
2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Super nette und tolle Sitterin, kann ich nur empfehlen! "
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
€18
/day
LauraL

5. Laura

2.7 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dog Walking und Day Care im Prenzlauer Berg

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
LauraL

5. Laura

Dog Walking und Day Care im Prenzlauer Berg2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Laura war mir eine sehr große Hilfe und Entlastung! Als Hundesitterin weiß sie sehr gut mit Hunden, eben auch meinem sehr jungen Hund umzugehen und war sehr zuverlässig in allen Absprachen. Ich war sehr froh, so eine tolle Unterstützung zu haben."
CananC
Review by Canan
from
€25
/day
FiratF

6. Firat

1.1 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

A new best friend for your furry family members :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
FiratF

6. Firat

New sitter
A new best friend for your furry family members :)1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€25
/day
GermaineG

7. Germaine

0.9 km
from
€25
/day
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

3-in-1 Pet, Plant, House-Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
GermaineG

7. Germaine

3-in-1 Pet, Plant, House-Sitter0.9 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"We feel so lucky to have found Germaine. She is kind, friendly, caring, attentive and respectful of our dog's needs and boundaries. The communication went well throughout and she also agreed to stay at our place the first time since we have a nervous dog who needs a longer time to get to be alone at someone else's place. She sent us pictures during the hours we were away and walked us through the day when we came back, which was very reassuring. She is very reliable and our dog already seems to have build a nice bond with her, which usually takes a while. We will definitely book her again."
SadafS
Review by Sadaf
from
€25
/day
MariiaM

8. Mariia

1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
MariiaM

8. Mariia

New sitter
1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
AlexA

9. Alex

2 km
from
€30
/day
28 reviews
10
recurring guests

Experienced Dogsitter@Mauerpark❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AlexA

9. Alex

Experienced Dogsitter@Mauerpark❤️2 km
(28 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"I was fortunate to have Alex take care of our dog, Juri. From the first meeting, he was professional and clearly passionate about dogs. My dog felt comfortable right away, and I was reassured by the photos during my time away. Juri got plenty of exercise and attention, and I returned to a happy dog. I highly recommend Alex for anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter. Thank you! "
SebastianS
Review by Sebastian
from
€30
/day
FranziskaF

10. Franziska

2.7 km
from
€40
/day
New sitter

Erfahrene Hundefreundin – flexibel, zuverlässig, herzlich

Last active today
FranziskaF

10. Franziska

New sitter
Erfahrene Hundefreundin – flexibel, zuverlässig, herzlich2.7 km
Last active today
from
€40
/day
XiaoxiaoX

11. Xiaoxiao

1.3 km
from
€31
/day
New sitter

WFH dog sitter near Mauerpark – daycare & 30-min walks

Last active 5 days ago
XiaoxiaoX

11. Xiaoxiao

New sitter
WFH dog sitter near Mauerpark – daycare & 30-min walks1.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€31
/day
JeanetteJ

12. Jeanette

2.3 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfahrene Tiersitterin im schönen Wedding

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
JeanetteJ

12. Jeanette

Erfahrene Tiersitterin im schönen Wedding2.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"She took good care of Chia. And everything worked perfectly. Thanks "
BrunoB
Review by Bruno
from
€10
/day
MicaM

13. Mica

2.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

flexible berlin based pet sitter :)

Usually responds within one day
MicaM

13. Mica

flexible berlin based pet sitter :)2.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Mica was amazing! So considerate and flexible. She really made Rocky feel comfortable and at home. He absolutely loved her!! "
MilesM
Review by Miles
from
€15
/day
FranziskaF

14. Franziska

1.7 km
from
€25
/day
20 reviews
4
recurring guests

animal lover🐕🐈I would love to take care of your pet!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
FranziskaF

14. Franziska

animal lover🐕🐈I would love to take care of your pet!1.7 km
(20 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Unsere Hündin mag Franziska sehr und sie wir können sie nur wärmstens empfehlen. Super zuverlässig, verbindlich und wirklich nett."
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€25
/day
DesireeD

15. Desiree

2.3 km
from
€28
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfahrene & Zuverlässige Betreuung

Last active 13 days ago
DesireeD

15. Desiree

Erfahrene & Zuverlässige Betreuung2.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
"Desiree ist so empathisch, dem Hund sehr zugewandt. Sie ist eine wirklich erfahrene, freundliche und liebevolle Hundesitterin- es gab immer kleine Updates während der Betreuung -unser Hund kam völlig entspannt zurück- lieben Dank und jederzeit wieder. "
AnjaA
Review by Anja
from
€28
/day
MarikaM

16. Marika

2.3 km
from
€18
/day
1
recurring guest

Let me take care of your dog as I would do of my own

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MarikaM

16. Marika

Let me take care of your dog as I would do of my own2.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€18
/day
HannaH

17. Hanna

2.3 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Dog Lover🐶 I am happy to take care of your doggos

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
HannaH

17. Hanna

Dog Lover🐶 I am happy to take care of your doggos2.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Hanna was very reliable, and my dog Paco liked her from the very first moment. I would recommend Hanna anytime!"
AngelaA
Review by Angela
from
€25
/day
LisaL

18. Lisa

1.7 km
from
€38.2
/day
18 reviews
10
recurring guests

Liebevolle und professionelle Ganztagsbetreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
LisaL

18. Lisa

Liebevolle und professionelle Ganztagsbetreuung1.7 km
(18 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Super tolle und coole Hundesitterin! Chuck ist Stammgast 🐕‍🦺🥰"
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
€38.2
/day
BiancaB

19. Bianca

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

The new bestie of your furry baby in P-Berg 🐶🤎

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
BiancaB

19. Bianca

The new bestie of your furry baby in P-Berg 🐶🤎2.6 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Bianca ist eine tolle Hundesitterin- sie liebt und versteht Hunde. Ich bin sehr glücklich, weil unser Hund zufrieden nach Hause kam. Gern wieder."
AnjaA
Review by Anja
from
€20
/day
ViolaV

20. Viola

0.3 km
from
€35
/day
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Liebevolle Hundebesitzerin, erfahrene Unterstützung 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ViolaV

20. Viola

Liebevolle Hundebesitzerin, erfahrene Unterstützung 🐾0.3 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Viola ist eine tolle Hundesitterin, die auf die individuellen Bedürfnisse des Tieres eingeht - da hat man ein gutes Gefühl, wenn man den Hund abgibt. :-)"
AntheaA
Review by Anthea
from
€35
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Wedding for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Wedding Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Wedding sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Wedding on Pawshake. Over 3971 pet owners in Wedding have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express