1. Dog Boarding
  2. Bürstadt

Dog Boarding, Bürstadt

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EunHyeE

1. EunHye

19.9 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Vertrauensvolle Tiersitterin mit Herz

Last contacted today
Last active today
EunHyeE

1. EunHye

Vertrauensvolle Tiersitterin mit Herz19.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"EunHye is a terrific dogsitter! She sent many updates and pictures while we were gone and we felt great knowing Clifford was in her care. EunHye is kind, reliable, and flexible. 5 stars!"
CarolynC
Review by Carolyn
from
€25
/night
TorstenT

2. Torsten

8.5 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Windhund Bande

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
TorstenT

2. Torsten

Windhund Bande8.5 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Wir haben unsere beiden Whippets zum ersten Mal bei Torsten und Simone gelassen. Es war perfekt: Tolles Kennenlernen vorab, gute Übergabe und völlig entspannte Übernachtung. Sie haben sich liebevoll um die beiden Fellnasen gekümmert. Und um uns auch: Regelmässige Foto-Updates haben unsere ungewohnte Ruhe erträglich gemacht.Ihr Rudel ist sehr entspannt und freundlich. Für unsere Hunde war es ein kleiner Urlaub den sie sehr genossen haben. Und wir waren auch happy, weil wir gemerkt haben, wir gut sich Torsten und Simone mit Windhunden auskennen und wie zugewandt und tierfreundich sie agieren. Als Krönung dazu noch der Freilaufgarten. Besser gehts nicht - wir kommen gerne wieder! "
AndreasA
Review by Andreas
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnnaA

3. Anna

13.2 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews

Tierbetreuung Heppenheim

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
AnnaA

3. Anna

Tierbetreuung Heppenheim13.2 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Anna hat sich liebevoll in unserem Urlaub um unsere Snowflake gekümmert. Sie hat uns Fotos geschickt und es ging unserem Hund super bei ihr, auch ihr eigener Hund Niko war total lieb und es hat sich eine kleine Hundefreudschaft entwickelt. Auf diesem Weg nochmal vielen Dank an Anna. Hat alles von Anfang bis Ende super geklappt und wir werden Anna bei unserem nächsten Urlaub als Sitterin buchen. 😘"
SilviaS
Review by Silvia
from
€35
/night
LeandroL

4. Leandro

9.6 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Herzliche Hundebetreuung durch Familie mit großem Garten

Usually responds within one day
LeandroL

4. Leandro

Herzliche Hundebetreuung durch Familie mit großem Garten9.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Besser hätte es nicht laufen können. Jederzeit wieder. Danke!"
AndreasA
Review by Andreas
from
€35
/night
DeepikaD

5. Deepika

19 km - MA
from
€40
/night

WFH Pet Sitter with 10+ Years of Experience

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DeepikaD

5. Deepika

WFH Pet Sitter with 10+ Years of Experience19 km - MA
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€40
/night
SantiagoS

6. Santiago

16.9 km
from
€30
/night

Loving Pet Care / Liebevolle Tierbetreuung

Usually responds within one day
SantiagoS

6. Santiago

Loving Pet Care / Liebevolle Tierbetreuung16.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
SilvijaS

7. Silvija

15.4 km
from
€20
/night

Verantwortungsvolle und lebensfrohe Tierbetreuerin

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
SilvijaS

7. Silvija

Verantwortungsvolle und lebensfrohe Tierbetreuerin15.4 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/night
PatriciaP

8. Patricia

12.7 km
from
€36
/night
2 reviews

Leidenschaftlicher Hundeliebhaber mit Erfahrung

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PatriciaP

8. Patricia

Leidenschaftlicher Hundeliebhaber mit Erfahrung 12.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Sehr nette Betreuung, Hund glücklich, Herrchen und Frauchen glücklich😁"
StefanS
Review by Stefan
from
€36
/night
ClaudiaC

9. Claudia

9.6 km
from
€35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

*Where Your Pet Is Treated Like Family*

Usually responds within one hour
ClaudiaC

9. Claudia

*Where Your Pet Is Treated Like Family*9.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Claudia and Ronaldo were amazing sitters! They instantly connected with Bob and Morita and clearly love animals. They followed all routines perfectly, shared helpful tips, and kept us updated with photos and messages throughout. It really felt like they cared for them as their own. Highly recommend!"
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
€35
/night
VineetV

10. Vineet

18.1 km
from
€35
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Absolutely <3 dogs and cats. Caring, trustworthy pet-sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
VineetV

10. Vineet

Absolutely <3 dogs and cats. Caring, trustworthy pet-sitter18.1 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"If you are in need for a trustworthy pet sitter, just speak with Vineet. We booked with Vineet for the first time and he was very attentive since the first minute. Easily arranged a meet and greet so that we could know us before the real booking. During the booking he always sent information and pictures about the pet behavior, requested for additional infos and even if he needed to do something special in ore or other occasion. But what best describes Vineet as a trustworthy pet sitter is that our pet stayed secure, comfortable and well taken care of. I can only assume that our pet liked to be with Vineet because he showed some pictures of when our dog jumped voluntarily to his lap so that he could be cuddled :) In short: Thanks Vineet. We will be returning in the future."
JoséJ
Review by José
from
€35
/night
Ben & SarahB

11. Ben & Sarah

16 km
from
€34
/night

Hundebetreuung am Neckar: Viel Zeit, Erfahrung & Ruhe

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Ben & SarahB

11. Ben & Sarah

Hundebetreuung am Neckar: Viel Zeit, Erfahrung & Ruhe16 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€34
/night
DenisD

12. Denis

15.8 km
from
€38
/night

Streicheleinheiten und Spaziergänge

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
DenisD

12. Denis

Streicheleinheiten und Spaziergänge15.8 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€38
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Bürstadt for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Bürstadt Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Bürstadt sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Bürstadt on Pawshake. Over 132 pet owners in Bürstadt have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express