1. Dog Boarding
  2. Bochum

Dog Boarding, Bochum

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TamarT

1. Tamar

14.6 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit viel Zeit und Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
TamarT

1. Tamar

liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit viel Zeit und Herz14.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Wir waren mit Tamar sehr zufrieden. Sie hat sich regelmäßig gemeldet und Fotos geschickt, sodass wir immer wussten, wie es unserem Hund geht. Auf unsere Wünsche und seine Besonderheiten ist sie aufmerksam eingegangen. Dadurch konnten wir beruhigt unterwegs sein. Vielen Dank, Tamar wir würden unseren Hund jederzeit wieder zu dir bringen!"
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
€20
/night
NikhilN

2. Nikhil

16.9 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home ❤️

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
NikhilN

2. Nikhil

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home ❤️16.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Nikhil ist sehr zuverlässig, einfühlsam und tierlieb. Es hat sich gut angefühlt, den Hund bei ihm zu lassen, er kam entspannt zurück, jederzeit wieder!!"
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DianaD

3. Diana

11.8 km
from
€35
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit gutem Herzen

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
DianaD

3. Diana

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit gutem Herzen11.8 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
"very reliable sitter with good communication. recommended 🙌"
Ali DenizA
Review by Ali Deniz
from
€35
/night
AnastasiaA

4. Anastasia

8.6 km
from
€45
/night
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Fürsorgliche Betreuung für Hunde, Katzen & Kleintiere

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
AnastasiaA

4. Anastasia

Fürsorgliche Betreuung für Hunde, Katzen & Kleintiere8.6 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
"Es hat alles super geklappt und man merkt, dass sich Anastasia mit Tieren auskennt. ☺️"
TimoT
Review by Timo
from
€45
/night
Juan AngelJ

5. Juan Angel

11.8 km
from
€30
/night
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

"Compassionate Pet Care: Expert Love for Animal Companions.

Usually responds within few hours
Juan AngelJ

5. Juan Angel

"Compassionate Pet Care: Expert Love for Animal Companions.11.8 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Juan is a very sweet and polite person. We met him once and just knew we could completely trust him with taking care of our golden retriever, and he did take extremely good care of her. We will definitely be contacting him for our next vacation! "
MuktaM
Review by Mukta
from
€30
/night
AnnaA

6. Anna

1.6 km
from
€50
/night

Long-time foster doggo mum and lover of all dogs!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AnnaA

6. Anna

Long-time foster doggo mum and lover of all dogs!1.6 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€50
/night
Hatice KübraH

7. Hatice Kübra

0.8 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Tiersitter mit Tierschutzerfahrung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
Hatice KübraH

7. Hatice Kübra

Tiersitter mit Tierschutzerfahrung0.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Kübra ist eine großartige Hundesitterin und ich würde meinen Hund Fred jederzeit wieder mit einem rundum guten Gefühl bei ihr lassen. Man merkt sofort, dass sie nicht nur viel Hundeverstand, sondern vor allem auch ganz viel Herz hat. ❤️ Fred hat sich bei ihr vom ersten Moment an wie zu Hause gefühlt und wurde liebevoll und zuverlässig umsorgt. Besonders schön fand ich, dass ich jeden Tag ein Update mit Fotos bekommen habe. So wusste ich immer, dass es ihm gut geht und konnte ganz entspannt sein. Ich habe vollstes Vertrauen in Kübra und kann sie uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen. Wer eine liebevolle, verantwortungsbewusste und absolut zuverlässige Hundebetreuung sucht, ist hier genau an der richtigen Adresse. Vielen Dank, liebe Kübra, dass du dich so toll um Fred gekümmert hast! 🐾❤️ Volle 5 Sterne! Wir werden uns auf jeden Fall wiedersehen ...."
TanjaT
Review by Tanja
from
€30
/night
MichelleM

8. Michelle

17.5 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Hundebetreuung plus Gesellschaft für euren Hund🐶🙂

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MichelleM

8. Michelle

Hundebetreuung plus Gesellschaft für euren Hund🐶🙂17.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Ich kann wirklich nichts negatives sagen! Michelle hat sich wunderbar um Willi gekümmert, hat mir immer mal Bilder geschickt und mit mir kommuniziert. Mein Hund hat sich gut mit ihrer Hündin verstanden und hat sich direkt pudelwohl gefühlt. Es war meine erste Erfahrung mit einer Hundesitterin und ich kann Michelle wirklich weiterempfehlen! "
PiaP
Review by Pia
from
€40
/night
JanaJ

9. Jana

17.9 km
from
€29
/night
New sitter

Hundesitter mit Erfahrung

Last contacted today
Last active today
JanaJ

9. Jana

New sitter
Hundesitter mit Erfahrung 17.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€29
/night
ChantalC

10. Chantal

2.9 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung in Bochum

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ChantalC

10. Chantal

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung in Bochum2.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Wolfi war über die Osterferien (13Nächte) bei Chantal. Chantal hat sich sehr an die Regeln von Pawshake gehalten. Das fand ich sehr gut. Wir sind den Vertrag durchgegangen und Sie hat mir alles gezeigt. Dadurch entwickelt man Vertrauen. Chantal konnte direkt sehr gut mit Wolfi umgehen. Sie hat eine sehr ruhige,kompetente Art mit Hunden umzugehen. Sie hat mir jeden Tag eine Nachricht in den Urlaub geschickt, mit Fotos oder Videos. Das hatte ich mir gewünscht. Da habe ich meinen Hund als sehr entspannt erlebt. Ich werde Chantal gerne empfehlen und werde sie auch gerne für weitere Betreuungen buchen. Danke."
YvonneY
Review by Yvonne
from
€30
/night
StefanieS

11. Stefanie

15.3 km
from
€55
/night
7 reviews

Urlaub für deinen Hund mit viel Natur

Usually responds within one day
StefanieS

11. Stefanie

Urlaub für deinen Hund mit viel Natur15.3 km
(7 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Sehr kompetente und sympathische Betreuung. Max und Muckel haben sich sehr wohl gefühlt. Stefanie hat sich wunderbar um die zwei gekümmert."
SonjaS
Review by Sonja
from
€55
/night
StephanieS

12. Stephanie

1.4 km
from
€31
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Deine Haustiere in liebevollen Händen 🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
StephanieS

12. Stephanie

Deine Haustiere in liebevollen Händen 🐾1.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Alles Super gelaufen. Werden wir immer wieder in Anspruch nehmen, wenn wir einen Hundesitter brauchen."
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
€31
/night
shaleeniS

13. shaleeni

15 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

8 Years as a Dog Parent – Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
shaleeniS

13. shaleeni

8 Years as a Dog Parent – Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter!15 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Es ist mir eine Freude, Shaleeni und ihren Mann kennenzulernen, und es ist selten, jemanden zu treffen, der sich so sehr um Haustiere kümmert. Sehr freundlich, herzlich und herzlich. Shaleeni meldete sich ständig mit aktuellen Fotos und Videos. Meine beiden Hunde haben neue Freunde gewonnen, die sie in Zukunft gerne wieder besuchen werden! Vielen Dank für eure Gastfreundschaft! 🫶🏼🫶🏼🤍🐶🐶"
AlexanderA
Review by Alexander
from
€30
/night
AnwesaA

14. Anwesa

19.4 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Dortmund 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Casper
AnwesaA

14. Anwesa

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Dortmund 🐾19.4 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Casper
"Anwesa is the best dogsitter I ever had and I've tried a few. She made sure I knew my dog was safe and sent a lot of update pictures and videos to reassure me, especially in the first few days. Her dog and mine, both male, became good friends even though my dog doesn't really like meeting male dogs but still she made sure to have another person there for walks for safety. She followed the instructions and when she was unsure of something she asked me about it. I felt very relaxed, knowing my dog is in safe, capable hands and would recommend her for everyone, especially for anxious dogs. Her calm behaviour and giving my dog space was exactly what he needed and I hope he can stay with her again. Carlos sure had a lot of fun and loves the ball she gave him as a giving away present!! 🫶🏼"
CarolinaC
Review by Carolina
from
€30
/night
PaulinaP

15. Paulina

10 km
from
€45
/night
3 reviews

Extra Care for your pet 🐶 🐱 🐢 🐰 EN/DE/PL

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix - Australian Shepherd x Border Collie Yuki
PaulinaP

15. Paulina

Extra Care for your pet 🐶 🐱 🐢 🐰 EN/DE/PL 10 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix - Australian Shepherd x Border Collie Yuki
"Paulina was great! She shared lots of updates and I could tell she genuinely loved spending time with my dog. I was able to relax on vacation knowing my dog was in good hands."
AlyssaA
Review by Alyssa
from
€45
/night
AlejandroA

16. Alejandro

18.3 km
from
€35
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tiersitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AlejandroA

16. Alejandro

Tiersitter18.3 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Es hat alles reibungslos funktioniert. Wir sind sehr glücklich mit Alejandro einen zuverlässigen, super lieben, Hundesitter gefunden zu haben. "
Dennis JanD
Review by Dennis Jan
from
€35
/night
SophiaS

17. Sophia

16.9 km
from
€55
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Wohlfühlzeit bei Tante Sophia

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SophiaS

17. Sophia

Wohlfühlzeit bei Tante Sophia 16.9 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Sophia hat sich wirklich ganz toll um meine Hündin gekümmert. Das Kennenlernen war sehr sympathisch und Sophia ist ganz toll auf uns eingegangen. Danke und bis zum nächsten Mal! "
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
€55
/night
PatriciaP

18. Patricia

7.4 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tierliebhaberin mit Herz und Verstand bietet Hundebetreuung

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
PatriciaP

18. Patricia

Tierliebhaberin mit Herz und Verstand bietet Hundebetreuung7.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Patricia, hat sich sehr gut mit unseren Hunden verstanden, sie hat uns regelmäßig Bilder zukommen gelassen und sich gut um unsere Hunde gekümmert. Gerne wieder"
ReimundR
Review by Reimund
from
€50
/night
BinitaB

19. Binita

14.9 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

A fun and caring home.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Nick
BinitaB

19. Binita

A fun and caring home.14.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Nick
from
€40
/night
ReemR

20. Reem

16.4 km
from
€42
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

I give a lot of love to those little creatures !

Usually responds within one day
ReemR

20. Reem

I give a lot of love to those little creatures !16.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€42
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Bochum for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Bochum Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Bochum sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Bochum on Pawshake. Over 129 pet owners in Bochum have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express