1. Dog Boarding
  2. Bottrop

Dog Boarding, Bottrop

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TamarT

1. Tamar

10.9 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter
1 review

liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit viel Zeit und Herz

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
TamarT

1. Tamar

New sitter
liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit viel Zeit und Herz10.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Wir waren mit Tamar sehr zufrieden. Sie hat sich regelmäßig gemeldet und Fotos geschickt, sodass wir immer wussten, wie es unserem Hund geht. Auf unsere Wünsche und seine Besonderheiten ist sie aufmerksam eingegangen. Dadurch konnten wir beruhigt unterwegs sein. Vielen Dank, Tamar wir würden unseren Hund jederzeit wieder zu dir bringen!"
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
€20
/night
NikhilN

2. Nikhil

10 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home ❤️

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NikhilN

2. Nikhil

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home ❤️10 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Nikhil ist sehr zuverlässig, einfühlsam und tierlieb. Es hat sich gut angefühlt, den Hund bei ihm zu lassen, er kam entspannt zurück, jederzeit wieder!!"
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
YueY

3. Yue

15.1 km
from
€28
/night
8 reviews

Volle Aufmerksamkeit und Fürsorge für Haustiere

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
YueY

3. Yue

Volle Aufmerksamkeit und Fürsorge für Haustiere15.1 km
(8 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Yue ist eine traumhafte Hundesitterin, wie man sie sich nicht besser wünschen könnte: super liebevoll, verantwortungsbewusst und zuverlässig. Unser Hund hat sich so wohl bei ihr gefühlt, dass wir auf jeden Fall wiederkommen werden. Dreimal am Tag gab es Fotos und Videos, so dass ich absolut beruhigt sein konnte. Absolute top Empfehlung!!"
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
€28
/night
KarenK

4. Karen

13 km
from
€30
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin – Flexibel & Freundlich

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
KarenK

4. Karen

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin – Flexibel & Freundlich13 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Unsere alte Hundedame „Nelly“ hat sich bei Karen pudelwohl gefühlt 👍. Es war alles super und wir haben im Urlaub sogar Bilder und Videos von unseren Süßen bekommen 😁. Vielen Dank für alles!"
KerstinK
Review by Kerstin
from
€30
/night
DianaD

5. Diana

15.1 km
from
€35
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit gutem Herzen

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
DianaD

5. Diana

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit gutem Herzen15.1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"very reliable sitter with good communication. recommended 🙌"
Ali DenizA
Review by Ali Deniz
from
€35
/night
Juan AngelJ

6. Juan Angel

8.1 km
from
€30
/night
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

"Compassionate Pet Care: Expert Love for Animal Companions.

Usually responds within few hours
Juan AngelJ

6. Juan Angel

"Compassionate Pet Care: Expert Love for Animal Companions.8.1 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Juan is a very sweet and polite person. We met him once and just knew we could completely trust him with taking care of our golden retriever, and he did take extremely good care of her. We will definitely be contacting him for our next vacation! "
MuktaM
Review by Mukta
from
€30
/night
AnnaA

7. Anna

19.8 km
from
€50
/night

Long-time foster doggo mum and lover of all dogs!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AnnaA

7. Anna

Long-time foster doggo mum and lover of all dogs!19.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€50
/night
AndyA

8. Andy

5.9 km
from
€24
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle Hundebetreuung auf über 1.400 Quadratmeter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AndyA

8. Andy

liebevolle Hundebetreuung auf über 1.400 Quadratmeter 5.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Andy hat sich super um meinen Hund gekümmert, mich jederzeit auf dem neuesten Stand gehalten und auch in kniffligen Situationen (mein Hund ist nicht der einfachste) immer eine Lösung zur Hand gehabt und mir somit einen entspannten Urlaub ermöglicht. Tolle familiäre Umgebung mit großem Garten zum Toben für die Vierbeiner. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€24
/night
MichelleM

9. Michelle

9.3 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Hundebetreuung plus Gesellschaft für euren Hund🐶🙂

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MichelleM

9. Michelle

Hundebetreuung plus Gesellschaft für euren Hund🐶🙂9.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Ich kann wirklich nichts negatives sagen! Michelle hat sich wunderbar um Willi gekümmert, hat mir immer mal Bilder geschickt und mit mir kommuniziert. Mein Hund hat sich gut mit ihrer Hündin verstanden und hat sich direkt pudelwohl gefühlt. Es war meine erste Erfahrung mit einer Hundesitterin und ich kann Michelle wirklich weiterempfehlen! "
PiaP
Review by Pia
from
€30
/night
ChantalC

10. Chantal

19.1 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung in Bochum

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
ChantalC

10. Chantal

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung in Bochum19.1 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Wolfi war über die Osterferien (13Nächte) bei Chantal. Chantal hat sich sehr an die Regeln von Pawshake gehalten. Das fand ich sehr gut. Wir sind den Vertrag durchgegangen und Sie hat mir alles gezeigt. Dadurch entwickelt man Vertrauen. Chantal konnte direkt sehr gut mit Wolfi umgehen. Sie hat eine sehr ruhige,kompetente Art mit Hunden umzugehen. Sie hat mir jeden Tag eine Nachricht in den Urlaub geschickt, mit Fotos oder Videos. Das hatte ich mir gewünscht. Da habe ich meinen Hund als sehr entspannt erlebt. Ich werde Chantal gerne empfehlen und werde sie auch gerne für weitere Betreuungen buchen. Danke."
YvonneY
Review by Yvonne
from
€30
/night
StefanieS

11. Stefanie

17.1 km
from
€55
/night
7 reviews

Urlaub für deinen Hund mit viel Natur

Usually responds within one day
StefanieS

11. Stefanie

Urlaub für deinen Hund mit viel Natur17.1 km
(7 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Sehr kompetente und sympathische Betreuung. Max und Muckel haben sich sehr wohl gefühlt. Stefanie hat sich wunderbar um die zwei gekümmert."
SonjaS
Review by Sonja
from
€55
/night
DetlefD

12. Detlef

13.5 km
from
€70
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hundebetreuung im Urlaub oder tageweise

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bernersennen Neufundländermix Baddy
DetlefD

12. Detlef

Hundebetreuung im Urlaub oder tageweise13.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bernersennen Neufundländermix Baddy
"He was great taking care of our dogs! Sent us always updates on how they were doing and made us feel secure while we were gone! The boys had a great time with him! Really recommend! "
RaisaR
Review by Raisa
from
€70
/night
shaleeniS

13. shaleeni

9.3 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

8 Years as a Dog Parent – Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
shaleeniS

13. shaleeni

8 Years as a Dog Parent – Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter!9.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Es ist mir eine Freude, Shaleeni und ihren Mann kennenzulernen, und es ist selten, jemanden zu treffen, der sich so sehr um Haustiere kümmert. Sehr freundlich, herzlich und herzlich. Shaleeni meldete sich ständig mit aktuellen Fotos und Videos. Meine beiden Hunde haben neue Freunde gewonnen, die sie in Zukunft gerne wieder besuchen werden! Vielen Dank für eure Gastfreundschaft! 🫶🏼🫶🏼🤍🐶🐶"
AlexanderA
Review by Alexander
from
€30
/night
MadlenM

14. Madlen

17.8 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tiersitter im schönen Kettwig

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MadlenM

14. Madlen

Tiersitter im schönen Kettwig 17.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Ich bin so glücklich, eine so großartige Urlaubsbetreuung für meinen Hund gefunden zu haben. Pepe hat sich sehr wohl gefühlt, ich habe regelmäßige Updates bekommen und wusste ihn zu jedem Zeitpunkt gut aufgehoben. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€40
/night
SophiaS

15. Sophia

8.9 km
from
€55
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Wohlfühlzeit bei Tante Sophia

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SophiaS

15. Sophia

Wohlfühlzeit bei Tante Sophia 8.9 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sophia hat sich wirklich ganz toll um meine Hündin gekümmert. Das Kennenlernen war sehr sympathisch und Sophia ist ganz toll auf uns eingegangen. Danke und bis zum nächsten Mal! "
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
€55
/night
PatriciaP

16. Patricia

12.1 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tierliebhaberin mit Herz und Verstand bietet Hundebetreuung

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
PatriciaP

16. Patricia

Tierliebhaberin mit Herz und Verstand bietet Hundebetreuung12.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Patricia, hat sich sehr gut mit unseren Hunden verstanden, sie hat uns regelmäßig Bilder zukommen gelassen und sich gut um unsere Hunde gekümmert. Gerne wieder"
ReimundR
Review by Reimund
from
€50
/night
BinitaB

17. Binita

8.2 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

A fun and caring home.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Nick
BinitaB

17. Binita

A fun and caring home.8.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Nick
from
€40
/night
CinthiaC

18. Cinthia

13 km
from
€30
/night

Liebevolle & verlässliche Hundesitterin

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
CinthiaC

18. Cinthia

Liebevolle & verlässliche Hundesitterin13 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€30
/night
AyoA

19. Ayo

16.6 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Tierliebe Hundesitterin mit eigener freundlicher toypudel

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AyoA

19. Ayo

Tierliebe Hundesitterin mit eigener freundlicher toypudel 16.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€45
/night
JanaJ

20. Jana

8.7 km
from
€29
/night
New sitter

Hundesitter mit Erfahrung

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
JanaJ

20. Jana

New sitter
Hundesitter mit Erfahrung 8.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€29
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Bottrop for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Bottrop Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Bottrop sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Bottrop on Pawshake. Over 113 pet owners in Bottrop have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express