1. Dog Boarding
  2. Duisburg-Mitte

Dog Boarding, Duisburg-Mitte

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LynnL

1. Lynn

19.3 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Hundebetreuung in Düsseldorf🐶🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
LynnL

1. Lynn

New sitter
Hundebetreuung in Düsseldorf🐶🥰19.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€20
/night
TamarT

2. Tamar

16.4 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter
1 review

liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit viel Zeit und Herz

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
TamarT

2. Tamar

New sitter
liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit viel Zeit und Herz16.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Wir waren mit Tamar sehr zufrieden. Sie hat sich regelmäßig gemeldet und Fotos geschickt, sodass wir immer wussten, wie es unserem Hund geht. Auf unsere Wünsche und seine Besonderheiten ist sie aufmerksam eingegangen. Dadurch konnten wir beruhigt unterwegs sein. Vielen Dank, Tamar wir würden unseren Hund jederzeit wieder zu dir bringen!"
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MichelleM

3. Michelle

10.3 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle, abwechslungsreiche Hundebetreuung

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
MichelleM

3. Michelle

New sitter
Liebevolle, abwechslungsreiche Hundebetreuung10.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
€30
/night
MariaM

4. Maria

17.8 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter
1 review

🐾 Because Your Pet Deserves the Best Care

Last active today
MariaM

4. Maria

New sitter
🐾 Because Your Pet Deserves the Best Care17.8 km
(1 review)
Last active today
"Maria was a reliable and trustworthy petsitter to my dog Fox. She took great care of him and sent us very frequent updates with pictures and videos. I would definitely book her again. ❤️ "
MelanieM
Review by Melanie
from
€35
/night
StephanieS

5. Stephanie

18.3 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Familiäre Hundebetreuung in Düsseldorf

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
StephanieS

5. Stephanie

New sitter
Familiäre Hundebetreuung in Düsseldorf18.3 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€40
/night
JanaJ

6. Jana

13.1 km
from
€29
/night
New sitter

Hundesitter mit Erfahrung

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
JanaJ

6. Jana

New sitter
Hundesitter mit Erfahrung 13.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€29
/night
OlaO

7. Ola

17.8 km
from
€25
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tiermensch pur: herzliche Betreuung für jedes Tier 💕

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
OlaO

7. Ola

Tiermensch pur: herzliche Betreuung für jedes Tier 💕17.8 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Ola made Mowgli feel at home! It was the first time he was there and Ola did not give me any reason to be concerned. Right from the first day, communication was super prompt and she sent me pictures of Mowgli every day! gave him toys and cuddles.. Mowgli seemed to be having a lovely time"
ShruthiS
Review by Shruthi
from
€25
/night
YueY

8. Yue

2.1 km
from
€28
/night
8 reviews

Volle Aufmerksamkeit und Fürsorge für Haustiere

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
YueY

8. Yue

Volle Aufmerksamkeit und Fürsorge für Haustiere2.1 km
(8 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Yue ist eine traumhafte Hundesitterin, wie man sie sich nicht besser wünschen könnte: super liebevoll, verantwortungsbewusst und zuverlässig. Unser Hund hat sich so wohl bei ihr gefühlt, dass wir auf jeden Fall wiederkommen werden. Dreimal am Tag gab es Fotos und Videos, so dass ich absolut beruhigt sein konnte. Absolute top Empfehlung!!"
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
€28
/night
NikhilN

9. Nikhil

14.1 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home ❤️

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NikhilN

9. Nikhil

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home ❤️14.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Nikhil ist sehr zuverlässig, einfühlsam und tierlieb. Es hat sich gut angefühlt, den Hund bei ihm zu lassen, er kam entspannt zurück, jederzeit wieder!!"
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
€25
/night
ValerieV

10. Valerie

16.1 km
from
€27
/night
New sitter

Spaziergänge mit deinem Hund

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ValerieV

10. Valerie

New sitter
Spaziergänge mit deinem Hund16.1 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€27
/night
KarinaK

11. Karina

18.6 km
from
€25
/night
5 reviews

Ihr Hund in besten Händen - mit Herz und Erfahrung❤️

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
KarinaK

11. Karina

Ihr Hund in besten Händen - mit Herz und Erfahrung❤️18.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"I left my dog with her for the first time for 3 days and everything was great. I will definitely leave my dog with her again next time.✨"
JovanaJ
Review by Jovana
from
€25
/night
KarenK

12. Karen

6.3 km
from
€30
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin – Flexibel & Freundlich

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
KarenK

12. Karen

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin – Flexibel & Freundlich6.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Unsere alte Hundedame „Nelly“ hat sich bei Karen pudelwohl gefühlt 👍. Es war alles super und wir haben im Urlaub sogar Bilder und Videos von unseren Süßen bekommen 😁. Vielen Dank für alles!"
KerstinK
Review by Kerstin
from
€30
/night
IrisI

13. Iris

17.4 km
from
€37
/night
8 reviews
7
recurring guests

Loving stay for your dogs ❤️

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
IrisI

13. Iris

Loving stay for your dogs ❤️17.4 km
(8 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Thank you for taking care of our dog for a week. On the first day, our dog was confused and homesick, but Iris patiently looked after him, taking him for walks and showing great care. Iris even sent us photos to let us know how he was doing. We truly appreciate the wonderful care she provided."
AtsukoA
Review by Atsuko
from
€37
/night
EmilE

14. Emil

19.2 km
from
€45
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hundeverliebtes Paar mit noch größerem Herz 🩵

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmilE

14. Emil

Hundeverliebtes Paar mit noch größerem Herz 🩵19.2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Emil war äußerst freundlich und hat sich bereitwillig um unsere zwei Hunde gekümmert. Da sie in einem anderen Land erzogen wurden, hatten wir einige besondere Wünsche bezüglich ihrer Betreuung. Emil ist sehr flexibel darauf eingegangen und hat sich liebevoll um sie gekümmert. Er hat uns regelmäßig Fotos geschickt, auf denen wir sehen konnten, wie wohl und glücklich sich unsere Hunde bei ihm gefühlt haben. Ein wirklich großartiger Tiersitter – wir würden ihn jederzeit wieder kontaktieren! Emil was incredibly kind and gladly took care of our two dogs. Since they were trained in a different country, we had some special care requests, but he handled everything with great flexibility and care. He regularly sent us photos, and we could see that our dogs were relaxed and happy during their stay. Emil is a truly wonderful sitter—we would love to ask for his help again in the future!"
RyoR
Review by Ryo
from
€45
/night
AndyA

15. Andy

12.4 km
from
€24
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle Hundebetreuung auf über 1.400 Quadratmeter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AndyA

15. Andy

liebevolle Hundebetreuung auf über 1.400 Quadratmeter 12.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Andy hat sich super um meinen Hund gekümmert, mich jederzeit auf dem neuesten Stand gehalten und auch in kniffligen Situationen (mein Hund ist nicht der einfachste) immer eine Lösung zur Hand gehabt und mir somit einen entspannten Urlaub ermöglicht. Tolle familiäre Umgebung mit großem Garten zum Toben für die Vierbeiner. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€24
/night
MichelleM

16. Michelle

13.5 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Hundebetreuung plus Gesellschaft für euren Hund🐶🙂

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MichelleM

16. Michelle

Hundebetreuung plus Gesellschaft für euren Hund🐶🙂13.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Ich kann wirklich nichts negatives sagen! Michelle hat sich wunderbar um Willi gekümmert, hat mir immer mal Bilder geschickt und mit mir kommuniziert. Mein Hund hat sich gut mit ihrer Hündin verstanden und hat sich direkt pudelwohl gefühlt. Es war meine erste Erfahrung mit einer Hundesitterin und ich kann Michelle wirklich weiterempfehlen! "
PiaP
Review by Pia
from
€30
/night
YanY

17. Yan

18.8 km
from
€30
/night
12 reviews

Avid Dog lover

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
YanY

17. Yan

Avid Dog lover18.8 km
(12 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Yan is a friendly, reliable, caring and kind pet sitter! My dog was well cared and it was extremely chilled and happy at the pickup, what clearly showed me how comfortable he was… More than that communication with Yan is super easy and he sent pictures every day! I highly recommend him!"
NatháliaN
Review by Nathália
from
€30
/night
AnetaA

18. Aneta

19.9 km
from
€50
/night
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet sitter Aneta

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnetaA

18. Aneta

Pet sitter Aneta19.9 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Aneta recently looked after my dog, Maya, for 3 nights. It was very hard for me to decide on whom to trust since it was my first time leaving my dog with someone who isn't family. We had a short meet a few days before I left Maya with them. Even during this brief encounter, I felt that I would be comfortable leaving Maya in their care. Aneta and her husband are both genuinely good with dogs. Aneta has a clear love for dogs and enjoys spending quality time with them. During our travels, she kept us in the loop by sharing photos and videos, which was very reassuring. The communication was open and consistent. When I got Maya back, she was happy and seemed like she had an amazing time. I felt such relief knowing she was in good hands. I'm genuinely grateful for the care they provided and wouldn't hesitate to leave Maya with them again in the future. I wholeheartedly recommend Aneta to others."
SercanS
Review by Sercan
from
€50
/night
StefanieS

19. Stefanie

18.8 km
from
€55
/night
7 reviews

Urlaub für deinen Hund mit viel Natur

Usually responds within one day
StefanieS

19. Stefanie

Urlaub für deinen Hund mit viel Natur18.8 km
(7 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Sehr kompetente und sympathische Betreuung. Max und Muckel haben sich sehr wohl gefühlt. Stefanie hat sich wunderbar um die zwei gekümmert."
SonjaS
Review by Sonja
from
€55
/night
VanessaV

20. Vanessa

13.1 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
VanessaV

20. Vanessa

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung 🐾13.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Vanessa is friendly person, took care my dog nicely. Thank you again "
OzanO
Review by Ozan
from
€30
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Duisburg-Mitte for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Duisburg-Mitte Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Duisburg-Mitte sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Duisburg-Mitte on Pawshake. Over 636 pet owners in Duisburg-Mitte have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express