1. Dog Boarding
  2. Pegau

Dog Boarding, Pegau

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JessiJ

1. Jessi

12.8 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle , zuverlässige Hundebetreuung

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
JessiJ

1. Jessi

liebevolle , zuverlässige Hundebetreuung12.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Anhand der zugesandten Fotos konnte ich sehen, dass sich mein Liebling wohlgefühlt hat. Ich werde Jessi auf jeden Fall wieder buchen."
MarionM
Review by Marion
from
€50
/night
MarcM

2. Marc

14.7 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Lass uns das Hundeleben so schön wie möglich gestalten

Last booked today
Last contacted 9 days ago
MarcM

2. Marc

Lass uns das Hundeleben so schön wie möglich gestalten14.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DanielaD

3. Daniela

17.6 km - Leipzig
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Loving,responsible and personalized care for you best friend

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DanielaD

3. Daniela

Loving,responsible and personalized care for you best friend17.6 km - Leipzig
(3 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Daniela took good care of our dog and was good to communicate with, thanks!!"
TobiasT
Review by Tobias
from
€30
/night
JoeJ

4. Joe

17.7 km
from
€45
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Joe's Doggy Daycare

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
JoeJ

4. Joe

Joe's Doggy Daycare17.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Wirklich perfekt. Joe hat uns mit der Betreuung unseres alten Hundes sehr geholfen. Sie ist sehr zuvorkommend, verlässlich und flexibel. Wir sind super zufrieden!"
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€45
/night
MaxM

5. Max

18.8 km - Leipzig
from
€40
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away 🐾🌳

Usually responds within one day
MaxM

5. Max

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away 🐾🌳18.8 km - Leipzig
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Pegau for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Pegau Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Pegau sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Pegau on Pawshake. Over 35 pet owners in Pegau have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express