1. Dog Boarding
  2. Radeburg

Dog Boarding, Radeburg

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
THUT

1. THU

19.6 km
from
€20
/night
3 reviews

Liebevoll Betreuung am Großen Garten

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
THUT

1. THU

Liebevoll Betreuung am Großen Garten19.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Thu und Axel sind fantastische Hundesitter!!! Ich bin sehr froh euch getroffen zu haben. Danke für alles!!! Luna war super glücklich!!! Auch die tollen Spaziergänge und Bilder!!! "
GiseleG
Review by Gisele
from
€20
/night
AlinaA

2. Alina

18.2 km
from
€20
/night
5 reviews

Liebevolle und spaßige Begleitung für dein Haustier

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AlinaA

2. Alina

Liebevolle und spaßige Begleitung für dein Haustier18.2 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Schon beim 1. Kennenlernen hatten wir ein sehr gutes Gefühl bei Alina, da sie sich wirklich für unseren Jack-Russell-Terrier Tyson interessierte. Das Abgeben war kein Problem, aber der erste Abend/Nacht war schon herausfordern für Alina. Mit ihrer einfühlsamen, liebevollen und lösungsorientierten Art hat sie es geschafft, Tyson von seinem Kummer abzulenken. Schon einen Tag später war die Eingewöhnung geglückt und Tyson war gut drauf und kuschelte mit Alina. Damit hatten alle beide eine schöne gemeinsame Zeit. Als wir Tyson nach 9 Tagen wieder abgeholt haben, hat er sich gefreut uns zu sehen und hat uns die Zeit bei Alina kein bißchen übel genommen. Auch zu Hause war dann gleich wieder alles so wie vor unserem Urlaub. Wir hatten regelmäßig über WhatsApp Kontakt und wussten, es geht Tyson und auch seiner Hundesitterin Alina gut. Da kann man dann auch entspannt den Urlaub genießen. Wir können Alina bedenkenlos empfehlen und würden jederzeit sie wieder als Hundesitterin buchen. Vielen lieben Dank an dich, Alina 😀 "
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
YuewanY

3. Yuewan

19.1 km
from
€22
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

animal-lover with good experience of sitting dogs and cats

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
YuewanY

3. Yuewan

animal-lover with good experience of sitting dogs and cats19.1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"We leave Filete With Yuewan and from the beginning we felt very safe. Daily I received photos and videos from them. She is very affectionate with pets and very dedicated to their care. Thank you very much Yuewan "
DIANAD
Review by DIANA
from
€22
/night
YujieY

4. Yujie

19.1 km
from
€22
/night
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

Hundepensionen, Fütterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
YujieY

4. Yujie

Hundepensionen, Fütterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge 19.1 km
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Yujie is honestly an Angel..she took great care of my dog..she’s a reliable and a kind hearted person..my dog was happy to be with her and her 2 cats..also she gave my dog enough playtime with other dogs which really made my dog happy ..I will surely keep my dog again with Yujie when I plan for a vacation…thanks Yujie🙂"
VAISHAKHV
Review by VAISHAKH
from
€22
/night
AnastasiiaA

5. Anastasiia

16.7 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mit Herz für Tiere da

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AnastasiiaA

5. Anastasiia

Mit Herz für Tiere da16.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"I am very happy that I contacted Anastasia. She is a very responsible and neat person. My dog felt calm and comfortable with her and even didn’t want to leave. I’m very glad that there are such caring and reliable people. I can confidently recommend Anastasia!"
AlfiraA
Review by Alfira
from
€40
/night
AngelaA

6. Angela

19.9 km
from
€35
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ihr Haustier ist in guten Händen!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AngelaA

6. Angela

Ihr Haustier ist in guten Händen!19.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Maui was really excited to stay again with Angela. She feels there at home and acted her normal self, things that she would normally do at home and not at other place. Angela sent constant updates which I really appreciate, without me asking. Would definitely recommend her to others."
Angelic MayA
Review by Angelic May
from
€35
/night
LisaL

7. Lisa

18.5 km
from
€40
/night
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Meine Liebe und Fürsorge für Ihre Haustiere

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
LisaL

7. Lisa

Meine Liebe und Fürsorge für Ihre Haustiere18.5 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"I highly recommend Lisa! She took wonderful care of Lola and Bailey at her place. They had a blast and returned home happy. Lisa is professional, kind, and clearly passionate about dogs (I think they didn’t even want to leave😀). We will definitely be booking with her again!"
JonathanJ
Review by Jonathan
from
€40
/night
KristinK

8. Kristin

19.1 km
from
€27
/night
3 reviews

Ein großes ❤️ für Tiere

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KristinK

8. Kristin

Ein großes ❤️ für Tiere19.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Kristin ist eine super Hundesitterin. Alles hat einwandfrei geklappt. Sie hat sich sehr lieb um unseren Hund gekümmert und Teil ihrer Familie werden lassen. Die Kommunikation mit Kristin war hervorragend und sie hat auch Bilder von unserer Fellnase geschickt. Gerne wieder!"
VictoriaV
Review by Victoria
from
€27
/night
SheilaS

9. Sheila

13.7 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Ich liebe Tiere ❤️

Usually responds within one hour
SheilaS

9. Sheila

Ich liebe Tiere ❤️13.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Sheila is absolutely amazing 🤩 She accepted our dogs (two large dogs) without any prior planning. The dogs were very happy and returned happy 😃,we received pictures of them from the trip and also update messages. We highly recommend Sheila and will definitely come back again in our next trip 😊."
JonathanJ
Review by Jonathan
from
€25
/night
MonikaM

10. Monika

16.7 km
from
€49
/night
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

✨ Hundetrainerin in Neustadt ✨ Tail Up, Stress Down

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
MonikaM

10. Monika

✨ Hundetrainerin in Neustadt ✨ Tail Up, Stress Down 16.7 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€49
/night
MikhailM

11. Mikhail

18.9 km
from
€20
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung für deine Katze

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
MikhailM

11. Mikhail

Liebevolle Betreuung für deine Katze18.9 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€20
/night
Hai QuanH

12. Hai Quan

18.1 km
from
€20
/night

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung Dresden

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
Hai QuanH

12. Hai Quan

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung Dresden 18.1 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€20
/night
Louisa MarleenL

13. Louisa Marleen

19.1 km
from
€70
/night

Passionate DOGMOM

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Ottilie Kai
Louisa MarleenL

13. Louisa Marleen

Passionate DOGMOM19.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Ottilie Kai
from
€70
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Radeburg for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Radeburg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Radeburg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Radeburg on Pawshake. Over 146 pet owners in Radeburg have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express