1. Dog Boarding
  2. Seelscheid

Dog Boarding, Seelscheid

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BondarenkoB

1. Bondarenko

12.3 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hunde

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
BondarenkoB

1. Bondarenko

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hunde12.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/night
JennyJ

2. Jenny

16.7 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

Jennys Tierparadies

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JennyJ

2. Jenny

Jennys Tierparadies16.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Hatte eine sehr spontane Anfrage direkt für den nächsten Tag - Hat alles super funktioniert - der Kollege hatte eine gute Zeit. Die Kommunikation war sehr gut und es gab immer wieder Statusupdates mit Bildern. Gerne wieder. Kann man empfehlen! "
MartinM
Review by Martin
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Elke ❣️Hundeparadies❣️E

3. Elke ❣️Hundeparadies❣️

8.7 km
from
€35
/night
201 reviews
79
recurring guests

5* fam.Urlaubs/Betr.wie zu Hause das Original‼️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
Elke ❣️Hundeparadies❣️E

3. Elke ❣️Hundeparadies❣️

5* fam.Urlaubs/Betr.wie zu Hause das Original‼️8.7 km
(201 reviews)
79 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Auch ein Hundesitter braucht einmal einen Hundesitter. Bei meiner Suche nach einer guten Hundebetreuung hatte ich sehr konkrete Vorstellungen und Ansprüche für meinen Hund Holly. Ich weiß, was es mit dem Hund machen kann, wenn die Urlaubsbetreuung nicht gut ist. Da braucht man sich bei Elke aber wirklich keine Sorgen zu machen. Sie hat sich Gedanken gemacht, ein gutes Gespür für Hunde und man kann sehen, das sich die Hunde in ihrer Gegenwart wohl fühlen und ihre Nähe suchen. Dazu noch die schöne Lage und der tolle Garten. Holly wird ganz sicher eine schöne Zeit verbringen. "
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
€35
/night
Enise 🐕🚶🏻‍♀️E

4. Enise 🐕🚶🏻‍♀️

10.6 km
from
€46
/night
22 reviews
9
recurring guests

Großer Hund, kleiner Hund? - kein Problem! 😊

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Enise 🐕🚶🏻‍♀️E

4. Enise 🐕🚶🏻‍♀️

Großer Hund, kleiner Hund? - kein Problem! 😊10.6 km
(22 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Enise ist einfach die perfekte Hundesitterin. Schon nach dem ersten Kennenlernspaziergang wusste ich das meine Hunde bei ihr in den besten Händen ist. Sie hat klare Grenzen für die Hunde aber geht sehr liebevoll mit ihnen um als wären es ihre Eigenen. Meine Hunde haben sich beim nächsten Treffen schon sehr gefreut Sie wieder zu sehen. Ich hatte ein sehr beruhigtes Gefühl als ich die Hunde bei ihr abgegeben habe. Also eine ganz klare Empfehlung von mir wenn man eine Betreuung braucht dann Enise.👍🐶"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€46
/night
Claudia❣️Betreuung wie zu Hause❣️C

5. Claudia❣️Betreuung wie zu Hause❣️

9 km
from
€35
/night
74 reviews
22
recurring guests

🐶❤️1.Class Urlaub für Deinen Schatz❤️🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
Claudia❣️Betreuung wie zu Hause❣️C

5. Claudia❣️Betreuung wie zu Hause❣️

🐶❤️1.Class Urlaub für Deinen Schatz❤️🐶9 km
(74 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Unsere Hündin Emma hat sich bei ihrer ersten Übernachtung bei Claudia sehr wohl gefühlt. Wir freuen uns, dass wir mit Claudia eine gute Hundesitterin für Emma gefunden haben!"
SigridS
Review by Sigrid
from
€35
/night
NikolaN

6. Nikola

11.4 km
from
€30
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal Sitting

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
NikolaN

6. Nikola

Animal Sitting11.4 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/night
JaelJ

7. Jael

18.2 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter in Cologne

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
JaelJ

7. Jael

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter in Cologne18.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"We had a wonderful experience with Jael! ❤️ She was incredibly kind, caring, and attentive to Skylo’s needs. She kept us updated every day with photos and videos, which gave us so much peace of mind while we were away. She took great care of him, making sure he had his meals, walks, and lots of individual attention. We really appreciated the personalised care and the love she showed him. 🐾 We would absolutely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter. Thank you for taking such good care of Skylo! 🐶❤️"
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
€50
/night
AnkeA

8. Anke

6.2 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

🐾🧡Herzlich willkommen bei uns zu Haus 🧡🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
AnkeA

8. Anke

🐾🧡Herzlich willkommen bei uns zu Haus 🧡🐾6.2 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
"Ich kann Anke nur wärmstens empfehlen! Sie hat sich um meine Hündin einfach fantastisch gekümmert und alles dafür getan, dass sie sich wohlfühlt. Besonders beeindruckt hat mich, dass Anke täglich frisches Futter (Barf) für meine Hündin zubereitet hat. Es war offensichtlich, dass sie viel Wert auf die Ernährung legt und individuell auf die Bedürfnisse meines Tieres eingegangen ist. Vor dem Aufenthalt hat Anke zudem ein Kennenlernen mit ihren eigenen Hunden und ihrem Mann organisiert. Das hat mir als Hundebesitzerin ein großes Sicherheitsgefühl gegeben und auch meiner Hündin half es, sich in der neuen Umgebung schnell einzuleben. Zusätzlich hat Anke mir täglich Videos und Fotos geschickt, sodass ich immer sehen konnte, wie es meiner Hündin geht. Diese persönliche Note hat mich sehr gefreut und zeigte, dass Anke wirklich mit Herz und Leidenschaft bei der Sache ist. Ich kann Anke uneingeschränkt empfehlen und werde sie jederzeit wieder als Tiersitterin in Anspruch nehmen! Danke, Anke!"
DanielaD
Review by Daniela
from
€35
/night
RicoR

9. Rico

19.7 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Zuverlässige Tiersitter mit HerzHerz

Usually responds within one day
RicoR

9. Rico

Zuverlässige Tiersitter mit HerzHerz19.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Zuverlässig, spontan, freundlich und liebevoll im Umgang mit Hunden"
MaxM
Review by Max
from
€30
/night
CeliaC

10. Celia

15.8 km
from
€35
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Tierliebhaberin die gerne spaziert und spielt :)

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
CeliaC

10. Celia

Liebevolle Tierliebhaberin die gerne spaziert und spielt :)15.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€35
/night
SuryakantS

11. Suryakant

19.7 km
from
€23
/night

Loving Home Dog Boarding with Bruno in Gummersbach 🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
SuryakantS

11. Suryakant

Loving Home Dog Boarding with Bruno in Gummersbach 🐾19.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€23
/night
Chiara - Großer Garten & Waldgebiet vor der Türe🌳C

12. Chiara - Großer Garten & Waldgebiet vor der Türe🌳

16.2 km
from
€40
/night

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit großem Garten

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Chiara - Großer Garten & Waldgebiet vor der Türe🌳C

12. Chiara - Großer Garten & Waldgebiet vor der Türe🌳

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit großem Garten16.2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
JaquelineJ

13. Jaqueline

14.6 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Hundebetreuung in Gesellschaft

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JaquelineJ

13. Jaqueline

Hundebetreuung in Gesellschaft14.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Seelscheid for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Seelscheid Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Seelscheid sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Seelscheid on Pawshake. Over 779 pet owners in Seelscheid have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express