1. Dog Boarding
  2. Wesseling

Dog Boarding, Wesseling

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MelanieM

1. Melanie

9.4 km
from
€35
/night
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

Melanie

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
MelanieM

1. Melanie

Melanie 9.4 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Ich hätte nie gedacht, eine so zuverlässige, vertrauenswürdige, liebevolle und einfach nur gigantisch gute Betreuung für unseren 4 Monat jungen Rhodesian zu finden!! Schon die ersten schriftlichen Kontakte mit Melanie waren positiv. Bevor wir unseren Mufasa für 1 Woche in Melanies Hände anvertraut haben, hatten wir uns 2 mal zum gemeinsamen Ausgang mit ihr getroffenen. Schon beim ersten Treffen hat uns ihr ruhiger und fachmännischer Umgang mit ihren Gasthunden beeindruckt und überzeugt. Während wir weg waren, wurden wir täglich mit Fotos und WhatsApp Texten versorgt. Das war einfach prima. Nach einer Woche haben wir einen putzmunteren Mufasa zurück bekommen. Wir können Melanie nur und mit bestem Gewissen weiter empfehlen. Sollten wir noch einmal Bedarf haben ... auf jeden Fall Melanie!!"
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
€35
/night
IvanaI

2. Ivana

13.1 km
from
€40
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Dog Pet Sitter 🐕🐈 perfect care for your cuties

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
IvanaI

2. Ivana

Loving Dog Pet Sitter 🐕🐈 perfect care for your cuties13.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Olli loves staying with Ivana and her partner- this says it all! they take excellent care. experienced, loving and aware! thank you"
SvenjaS
Review by Svenja
from
€40
/night
MarinaM

3. Marina

14.8 km
from
€60
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Marinas Tiersitting

Usually responds within one day
MarinaM

3. Marina

Marinas Tiersitting14.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Pablo und ich können Marina nur in den höchsten Tönen loben und weiterempfehlen. Marina ist zuverlässig, flexibel und ein liebevoller Tiersitter."
RalfR
Review by Ralf
from
€60
/night
RevR

4. Rev

19.6 km
from
€45
/night
5 reviews

liebevolle zuverlässigere familiäre Betreuung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Momo
RevR

4. Rev

liebevolle zuverlässigere familiäre Betreuung19.6 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Momo
"Rev is a very conscientious sitter. We had just one meeting to take our dogs for a short walk and I immediately had a good feeling about Rev. Her style of dog handling and training seemed to be a perfect match for our dog. When we left our dog with Rev, she kept sending messages and pictures to keep us posted how he was getting on. Rev and her family had immediately included our dog in her family, and now that he is back with us, he seems to miss them. We highly recommend Rev as a sitter and hope that she will take our dog again. Thank you so much"
shahinS
Review by shahin
from
€45
/night
NeleN

5. Nele

19.1 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Alles für die Tiere ❤️ (English/German Speaking)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
NeleN

5. Nele

Alles für die Tiere ❤️ (English/German Speaking)19.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
VanessaV

6. Vanessa

9.5 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Woof! 🐶❤️

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
VanessaV

6. Vanessa

Woof! 🐶❤️9.5 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€30
/night
JuliaJ

7. Julia

15.2 km - Köln
from
€45
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin in Köln Ehrenfeld und Umgebung

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
JuliaJ

7. Julia

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin in Köln Ehrenfeld und Umgebung15.2 km - Köln
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Unsere Hündin hatte bei Julia ihre allererste Fremdübernachtung überhaupt - und es hat alles bestens geklappt! Julia hört Instruktionen genau zu und ist rundherum zuverlässig. Wir kommen wieder 😊"
KatharinaK
Review by Katharina
from
€45
/night
DieterD

8. Dieter

13.3 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Rentner-Witwer (Bau-Ing.) 74 Jahre sucht ihre Lieblinge zum gemeinsamen Seelenausgleich

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DieterD

8. Dieter

Rentner-Witwer (Bau-Ing.) 74 Jahre sucht ihre Lieblinge zum gemeinsamen Seelenausgleich13.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Es war toll, dass Dieter eine Nacht lang auf unseren Hund Jenna aufgepasst hat. Er war kommunikativ und vertrauenswürdig und wir hatten das Gefühl, dass Jenna gut aufgehoben war. Danke, Dieter!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€40
/night
Claudia❣️Betreuung wie zu Hause❣️C

9. Claudia❣️Betreuung wie zu Hause❣️

16.2 km
from
€35
/night
74 reviews
21
recurring guests

🐶❤️1.Class Urlaub für Deinen Schatz❤️🐶

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Claudia❣️Betreuung wie zu Hause❣️C

9. Claudia❣️Betreuung wie zu Hause❣️

🐶❤️1.Class Urlaub für Deinen Schatz❤️🐶16.2 km
(74 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Unsere Hündin Emma hat sich bei ihrer ersten Übernachtung bei Claudia sehr wohl gefühlt. Wir freuen uns, dass wir mit Claudia eine gute Hundesitterin für Emma gefunden haben!"
SigridS
Review by Sigrid
from
€35
/night
NikolaN

10. Nikola

15.7 km - Rösrath
from
€30
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal Sitting

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NikolaN

10. Nikola

Animal Sitting15.7 km - Rösrath
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/night
Constanza andreaC

11. Constanza andrea

14.8 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Trusted Pet Sitter Offering Safe, Loving & Personalized Care

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Constanza andreaC

11. Constanza andrea

Trusted Pet Sitter Offering Safe, Loving & Personalized Care14.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Constanza ist eine sehr freundliche junge Frau. Sie kümmert sich liebevoll um unseren Hund, schickt Fotos, fragt vor der Abgabe, ob es etwas gibt, dass sie bezüglich der Betreuung Neues Wissen muss und erzählt bei der Abholung, was ihr aufgefallen oder wichtig ist. Unser Hund fühlt sich bei ihr sehr wohl!"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€30
/night
SandraS

12. Sandra

4.1 km
from
€39
/night
7 reviews

Paradies Neben Naturschutzgebiet

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
SandraS

12. Sandra

Paradies Neben Naturschutzgebiet4.1 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Mein Hund hat sich super wohl gefühlt, vielen Dank nochmal liebe Sandra !"
JanusJ
Review by Janus
from
€39
/night
AndreasA

13. Andreas

8.6 km
from
€60
/night
4 reviews

Paws in Good Hands!!!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AndreasA

13. Andreas

Paws in Good Hands!!!8.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Alles war super easy und Zoe hat sich sehr wohl gefühlt "
NadineN
Review by Nadine
from
€60
/night
AlinaA

14. Alina

13.8 km
from
€39
/night
2 reviews

Need a sitter? 🐶♥️

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
AlinaA

14. Alina

Need a sitter? 🐶♥️13.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Alina was so sweet and my dog had a wonderful time staying with her! She was willing to look after him with relatively short notice and kept me informed about how things were going throughout his stay. Thanks Alina!"
MaddieM
Review by Maddie
from
€39
/night
ValeriiaV

15. Valeriia

9.6 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews

Einfühlsame Tierfreundin mit viel Erfahrung

Usually responds within one day
ValeriiaV

15. Valeriia

Einfühlsame Tierfreundin mit viel Erfahrung9.6 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Valeriia hat sich wundervoll (und super kurzfristig) um Luna gekümmert! Wir sind begeistert und würden Luna jederzeit wieder in Valeriias Hände geben."
FranziF
Review by Franzi
from
€50
/night
JaelJ

16. Jael

10.2 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter in Cologne

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JaelJ

16. Jael

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter in Cologne10.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"We had a wonderful experience with Jael! ❤️ She was incredibly kind, caring, and attentive to Skylo’s needs. She kept us updated every day with photos and videos, which gave us so much peace of mind while we were away. She took great care of him, making sure he had his meals, walks, and lots of individual attention. We really appreciated the personalised care and the love she showed him. 🐾 We would absolutely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter. Thank you for taking such good care of Skylo! 🐶❤️"
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
€50
/night
CorinnaC

17. Corinna

16 km
from
€15
/night
1 review

Dein Tier in guten Händen!

Usually responds within one day
CorinnaC

17. Corinna

Dein Tier in guten Händen!16 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Super liebe Familie, die sich toll um meinen Idefix gekümmert hat. Es gab regelmäßige Updates und die Kommunikation lief reibungslos. Immer gerne wieder. "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€15
/night
TamaraT

18. Tamara

13.5 km
from
€48
/night

Wie ein zweites Zuhause für deinen Vierbeiner

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
TamaraT

18. Tamara

Wie ein zweites Zuhause für deinen Vierbeiner13.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€48
/night
JuanJ

19. Juan

14.3 km - Köln
from
€40
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sustainability Manager & Pet Lover

Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JuanJ

19. Juan

Sustainability Manager & Pet Lover14.3 km - Köln
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
KlaudiaK

20. Klaudia

13.8 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

40Jahre Erfahrung & vom Veterinäramt geprüft & zugelassen!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Goldie
KlaudiaK

20. Klaudia

40Jahre Erfahrung & vom Veterinäramt geprüft & zugelassen!13.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Goldie
"War alles super flexibel und kurzfristig erreichbar , gerne immer wieder😍"
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
€50
/night