1. Pet Sitting
  2. Friedrichshain

Pet Sitting, Friedrichshain

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TalitaT

1. Talita

1.7 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Catmum in Friedrischhain

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
TalitaT

1. Talita

Experienced Catmum in Friedrischhain 1.7 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Talita is a super reliable sitter. She gave me immediate confidence that she knows how to take care of cats, and it showed when we came back. Great communication as well. We will book her again if we need daily visits and we highly recommend her!"
LinaL
Review by Lina
from
€15
/day
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

1.3 km - Berlin
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Nature & pet lover: caring, reliable, and trustworthy

Last active yesterday
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

New sitter
Nature & pet lover: caring, reliable, and trustworthy1.3 km - Berlin
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BarbaraB

3. Barbara

1.3 km
from
€16
/day
52 reviews
13
recurring guests

Your pet's comfort and your peace are my top priorities

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
BarbaraB

3. Barbara

Your pet's comfort and your peace are my top priorities1.3 km
(52 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We are extremely happy with Barbara as a cat sitter. She stayed with our cats for two weeks, and everything went perfectly. Upon our return the cats were relaxed, well cared for, and clearly very happy when we got back. This was our second time booking her, and once again she proved to be incredibly kind, reliable, and trustworthy. I can absolutely recommend her without hesitation. :) "
GiadaG
Review by Giada
from
€16
/day
DicleD

4. Dicle

0.9 km
from
€10
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Worry-Free Pet Sitting

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
DicleD

4. Dicle

Worry-Free Pet Sitting0.9 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Dicle is an amazing cat sitter. She took great care of our cat Coco, was very responsive and very attentive to the needs of Coco. I’ll rebook her services when needed and recommend her 100% "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€10
/day
OlesiaO

5. Olesia

1.9 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Caring, reliable cat sitter with 1+ year of experience 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
OlesiaO

5. Olesia

New sitter
Caring, reliable cat sitter with 1+ year of experience 🐾1.9 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€12
/day
CássiaC

6. Cássia

0.6 km
from
€11.5
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible and attentive cat sitter

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
CássiaC

6. Cássia

Responsible and attentive cat sitter0.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Cássia was amazing, taking care of my beloved cat “Cookie 🐱” she is a great catsitter, a friendly person who can most certainly be trusted with your beloved pets!! She was very easy to communicate with and overall a lovely person to get to know. She sent me report and photos every day and I was totally relaxed during vacation. playing a lot and giving Cookie lots of cuddles. She also made sure that Cookie eating their food correctly and drinking fresh water. I’m sure Cookie loved you so much. Thanks, Cássia for everything, I most certainly will be booking her again in the future! Highly recommend :)"
VahelV
Review by Vahel
from
€11.5
/day
RabeaR

7. Rabea

1.7 km
from
€15
/day
72 reviews
23
recurring guests

Petlover In Friedrichshain

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
RabeaR

7. Rabea

Petlover In Friedrichshain 1.7 km
(72 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Rabea hat meine beiden Kater jetzt zum 3. Mal gesittet und sich wieder richtig toll um die Beiden gekümmert. Als ich nach Hause kam, wirkten sie auf mich sehr zufrieden und entspannt. Ich kann Rabea als Katzensitterin wirklich sehr empfehlen. Sehr gerne wieder! "
FranziskaF
Review by Franziska
from
€15
/day
OscarO

8. Oscar

1.3 km
from
€12
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend🐾

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
OscarO

8. Oscar

Your Pet’s New Best Friend🐾 1.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Oscar is a super sweet and attentive pet sitter, he took care of my cat Tutti, who is very energetic and demanding, Oscar handle him just fine and followed his routine without any issues. I totally recommend Oscar and will ask him to take care of my fur baby again for sure :) "
StefanyS
Review by Stefany
from
€12
/day
DariaD

9. Daria

0.3 km
from
€15
/day
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet walker & in-Home sitter for Dogs and Cats

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
DariaD

9. Daria

Pet walker & in-Home sitter for Dogs and Cats0.3 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Daria is a fantastic cat sitter! She proactively shared updates, photos, and videos while I was traveling, which gave me great peace of mind. My cat Sabrina and she became friends very quickly. When I got home, it was clear that Sabrina had been happy and relaxed in my absence. I would definitely trust Daria with Sabrina again :)"
JoanaJ
Review by Joana
from
€15
/day
CamilaC

10. Camila

1.4 km - Berlin
from
€16.5
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your babies in the best hands 💖

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CamilaC

10. Camila

Your babies in the best hands 💖1.4 km - Berlin
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We couldn't be happier with Camila! 😊 She took wonderful care of our cat, Batet, while we were on vacation, and the whole experience was excellent from start to finish. She kept us updated with messages and photos, and she paid close attention to every detail. She even noticed things that many pet sitters might have overlooked, such as Batet not using the litter box as much as usual, and she also informed us when she found the apartment lights in a different condition than she had left it (we have Alexa so lights turn on/off automatically). Her attentiveness and sense of responsibility gave us complete peace of mind. Batet is an older and very shy cat who doesn't warm up easily to new people, so we knew it wouldn't be easy. Camila was incredibly patient, respected his space, and always put his well-being first. She is responsible, caring, and very communicative. Thanks to her, we were able to fully enjoy our vacation knowing that Batet was in the best hands. We would definitely book Camila again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter. Thank you so much, Camila! ❤️ "
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€16.5
/day
MariannaM

11. Marianna

1.3 km
from
€13
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Cat Sitter in Friedrichshain

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MariannaM

11. Marianna

Experienced Cat Sitter in Friedrichshain1.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Marianna took care of our cat Mimi for two days. She is easy to communicate with and reliable, so everything worked very well for us and Mimi :) thank you, Marianna!"
NicolN
Review by Nicol
from
€13
/day
BurcuB

12. Burcu

0.2 km
from
€20
/day
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trusted Cat Care with Love

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
BurcuB

12. Burcu

Trusted Cat Care with Love0.2 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"This is not the first time Burcu pet sat for our cat, Burcu is amazing! I couldn’t be happier with the care she provided. She was attentive, reliable, and clearly loves animals. I got regular updates and photos, which gave me so much peace of mind while I was away. She bonded with my cat very well and he was calm and happy when I got home. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving pet sitter!"
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€20
/day
BetülB

13. Betül

1.1 km
from
€15
/day
19 reviews
12
recurring guests

Furryendly buddy for your beloved cat! 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
BetülB

13. Betül

Furryendly buddy for your beloved cat! 🐾1.1 km
(19 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Betül kümmert sich sehr liebevoll um unsere beiden ehemaligen Straßenkatzen, die sich zu kleinen Diven entwickelt haben :) Alles perfekt. Sehr zu empfehlen. Vielen Dank Betül looks after our two former strays with great care; they’ve turned into little divas :) Everything’s perfect. Highly recommended. Thank you very much"
renateR
Review by renate
from
€15
/day
ImgeI

14. Imge

1.3 km - Berlin
from
€13
/day
23 reviews
6
recurring guests

I wanna get help to your fluffy friend!

Last booked today
Last contacted today
ImgeI

14. Imge

I wanna get help to your fluffy friend!1.3 km - Berlin
(23 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Imge was very friendly and communicative throughout. I can highly recommend her as a cat sitter."
AndrejA
Review by Andrej
from
€13
/day
JosefinaJ

15. Josefina

2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
JosefinaJ

15. Josefina

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐾2 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
PriyaP

16. Priya

1 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Huge pet loved and ready to spoil your fur babies!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PriyaP

16. Priya

Huge pet loved and ready to spoil your fur babies!1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Priya is such a sweet and caring cat lover, i always feel safe knowing my babies are in her hands! 💜"
CostanzaC
Review by Costanza
from
€15
/day
MerimaM

17. Merima

1.9 km
from
€18
/day
36 reviews
16
recurring guests

Catsitter for kreuzberg kitties  

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MerimaM

17. Merima

Catsitter for kreuzberg kitties  1.9 km
(36 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Merima is a very reliable catsitter, I felt that I could absolutely trust her to take good care of my two cats, which she did. The communication with her was very easy, she kept me updated on my cats by sending me messages, fotos and short films so I could see that my cats were well-cared for. I would absolutely book Merima's catsitting services again."
DanielaD
Review by Daniela
from
€18
/day
MagdaM

18. Magda

1.8 km - Berlin
from
€18.52
/day
85 reviews
34
recurring guests

💚 Psst, do you have a pet I can take care of? 💚 ☺️

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MagdaM

18. Magda

💚 Psst, do you have a pet I can take care of? 💚 ☺️1.8 km - Berlin
(85 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Magdalena was simply an amazing pet sitter. All of my concerns while traveling where taken care of. She was extremely pro active, friendly and caring, going more than the exra mile to ensure my cat was as happy as possible while I was away. You can tell she simply loves cats and I wont hesitate to hire her again in the future, I can only give her the best recommendation as a cat sitter. "
GregG
Review by Greg
from
€18.52
/day
mariaM

19. maria

1.9 km
from
€11
/day
3 reviews

Passionate Cat Lover & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
mariaM

19. maria

Passionate Cat Lover & Reliable Pet Sitter1.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Very friendly and carefull pet sitter :)"
RaficR
Review by Rafic
from
€11
/day
GegaG

20. Gega

1.8 km
from
€13
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable and flexible dog walker and pet sitter

Last active 5 days ago
GegaG

20. Gega

Reliable and flexible dog walker and pet sitter1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
"My kitty was very happy! Everything happened as we agreed. The communication was great. Can only recommend!"
KatK
Review by Kat
from
€13
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Friedrichshain that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Friedrichshain to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Friedrichshain. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Friedrichshain. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Friedrichshain.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Friedrichshain on Pawshake. Over 7106 pet owners in Friedrichshain have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express