1. Pet Sitting
  2. Köln-Altstadt-Nord

Pet Sitting, Köln-Altstadt-Nord

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CamilaC

1. Camila

3.6 km
from
€14
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter in Köln – Dogs & Cats Welcome

Usually responds within few hours
CamilaC

1. Camila

Loving Pet Sitter in Köln – Dogs & Cats Welcome3.6 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We couldn't have asked for a better sitter for our cat! From the beginning, communication was excellent, and throughout our trip we received regular updates, photos, and messages that gave us complete info. It was clear that Marty was not only well cared for, but genuinely loved and understood. Highly recommended, and we would gladly trust her with Marty again in the future. Camila, thank you so much!"
PavelP
Review by Pavel
from
€14
/day
CristianaC

2. Cristiana

2.9 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Zuverlässige Gassirunden & geduldige Betreuung zu Hause

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
CristianaC

2. Cristiana

New sitter
Zuverlässige Gassirunden & geduldige Betreuung zu Hause2.9 km
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
€13
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FiorellaF

3. Fiorella

4.3 km
from
€10
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tierbetreuung in Köln: Liebe, Kuscheln & Spaziergänge

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
FiorellaF

3. Fiorella

Tierbetreuung in Köln: Liebe, Kuscheln & Spaziergänge4.3 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Fiorella hat sich in meiner Abwesenheit bestens um meine Katze Berta gekümmert! Sie hält sich an Absprachen und hat mich ausführlich und bebildert auf dem Laufenden gehalten. Fiorella ist es gelungen, sehr schnell einen Draht zu meiner eher scheuen Katze herzustellen. Berta wirkte bei meiner Rückkehr auch super entspannt. Fiorella ist eine sehr engagierte und liebevolle Tiersitterin, die ich auf jeden Fall erneut buchen würde. Vielen herzlichen Dank auch auf diesem Wege nochmal!! "
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
€10
/day
MercedesM

4. Mercedes

4.9 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Lieblingsmensch auf Zeit für deine Fellnase!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MercedesM

4. Mercedes

New sitter
Lieblingsmensch auf Zeit für deine Fellnase!4.9 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
CatalinaC

5. Catalina

2.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring for cats and dogs is my happy place 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
CatalinaC

5. Catalina

New sitter
Caring for cats and dogs is my happy place 🐶🐱2.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
fridaF

6. frida

0.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
fridaF

6. frida

New sitter
Liebevolle Tierbetreuung0.8 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
Rebecca AmélieR

7. Rebecca Amélie

4.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Liebe, zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz & viel Erfahrung

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Rebecca AmélieR

7. Rebecca Amélie

New sitter
Liebe, zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz & viel Erfahrung4.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
NoahN

8. Noah

4.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und Flexible Hundebetreuung 🌳🐾🫶🏻

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
NoahN

8. Noah

New sitter
Liebevolle und Flexible Hundebetreuung 🌳🐾🫶🏻4.2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
Lorena MeyL

9. Lorena Mey

1.5 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews

Tante Lola 🐱

Usually responds within one day
Lorena MeyL

9. Lorena Mey

Tante Lola 🐱1.5 km
(8 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Lola ist einfach die perfekte Urlaubssitterin. Vom ersten Kennenlernen bis hin zur Übergabe nach dem Urlaub hat alles reibungslos funktioniert. Unsere beiden Stubentiger wirkten absolut ausgeglichen als wir zurückgekommen sind. Die Kommunikation war perfekt und Lola hat eine super angenehme Art. Wir können sie nur jedem empfehlen. ☺️ Herzlichen Dank. "
MarenM
Review by Maren
from
€20
/day
ValentinaV

10. Valentina

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Lieblinge! 🐶🐱🧡

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
ValentinaV

10. Valentina

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Lieblinge! 🐶🐱🧡1.3 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€15
/day
DaglarD

11. Daglar

4.1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Tiere begleiten mit dem Blick eines eigenen Besitzers

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
DaglarD

11. Daglar

New sitter
Tiere begleiten mit dem Blick eines eigenen Besitzers4.1 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€10
/day
TimoT

12. Timo

0.4 km
from
€12
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Ein Leben mit unseren Fell Monstern

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
TimoT

12. Timo

Ein Leben mit unseren Fell Monstern0.4 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Wir können Timo als Katzensitter nur wärmstens empfehlen! Während unseres einwöchigen Urlaubs hat er sich absolut gewissenhaft und fürsorglich um unsere Katzen gekümmert. Als wir nach Hause kamen, waren sie unglaublich entspannt, was uns sehr glücklich gemacht hat. Was uns aber am meisten gefreut hat: Eine unserer Katzen ist von Natur aus eher scheu, ist aber zu Timo sehr schnell zutraulich geworden. Ein besseres Lob gibt es nicht!"
NilsN
Review by Nils
from
€12
/day
JakobJ

13. Jakob

3.2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für deinen Vierbeiner

Last active 6 days ago
JakobJ

13. Jakob

Liebevolle Betreuung für deinen Vierbeiner3.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
"Jakob hat sich während einer Klassenfahrt sehr liebevoll um meine Beiden gekümmert. Ich habe regelmäßige Updates und Fotos bekommen und konnte mich voll und ganz verlassen. Beim nächsten Mal würde ich mich freuen ihn wieder buchen zu können. "
NilsN
Review by Nils
from
€10
/day
DanielaD

14. Daniela

2.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Your Pet's New Best Friend

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DanielaD

14. Daniela

Your Pet's New Best Friend2.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"ohne Probleme, gute Kommunikation, meine Empfehlung 👍"
AlexanderA
Review by Alexander
from
€20
/day
YiyuY

15. Yiyu

3.2 km
from
€8
/day

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hunde

Last active today
YiyuY

15. Yiyu

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hunde3.2 km
Last active today
from
€8
/day
MateoM

16. Mateo

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
7
recurring guests

Gassi Service 🐶 und Hausbesuche 🐱

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MateoM

16. Mateo

Gassi Service 🐶 und Hausbesuche 🐱4.6 km
(12 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Miriam hat zum ersten Mal auf unsere Katze Rosa aufgepasst und beide haben sich direkt ins Herz geschlossen. Miriam ist sehr fürsorglich und zuverlässig und Rosa hat sich rundum wohlgefühlt. Wir freuen uns, wenn Miriam auch im nächsten Urlaub auf Rosa aufpasst und empfehlen sie als Tiersitterin unbedingt weiter!"
Anna MariaA
Review by Anna Maria
from
€15
/day
KatrinK

17. Katrin

3.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Hundephysiotherapeutin aus Köln

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KatrinK

17. Katrin

New sitter
Hundephysiotherapeutin aus Köln3.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
AmélieA

18. Amélie

4.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

liebevolle, zeitlich flexible Tierbetreuerin

Last active 10 days ago
AmélieA

18. Amélie

New sitter
liebevolle, zeitlich flexible Tierbetreuerin 4.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
MarionM

19. Marion

0.2 km
from
€15
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Guardian of the Catlaxie (and dogs too!) de/en

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MarionM

19. Marion

Guardian of the Catlaxie (and dogs too!) de/en0.2 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"I would highly recommend Marion as a caring, friendly and trustworthy pet sitter. Usually when I've been away my cat is desperate for company when I return, but this time he wasn't that bothered as he had been so well cared for in my absence. I will happily leave him in Marion's capable hands again next time I'm away."
GenevieveG
Review by Genevieve
from
€15
/day
ElizavetaE

20. Elizaveta

0.9 km
from
€20
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Tierbetreuung mit Herz – in Nippes und Umgebung 💛

Usually responds within one hour
ElizavetaE

20. Elizaveta

Tierbetreuung mit Herz – in Nippes und Umgebung 💛0.9 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"We were absolutely delighted with Elizaveta’s care for our cat, Safran, during our recent trip. She went above and beyond in her duties, ensuring Safran was not only well-fed and his litter box clean but also showered him with affection and playtime. The regular updates, complete with photos and videos, provided us immense peace of mind. It’s obvious that Safran has found a new best friend in Elizaveta. We will undoubtedly entrust her with Safran’s care in the future. Highly recommended!"
MatildaM
Review by Matilda
from
€20
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Köln-Altstadt-Nord that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Köln-Altstadt-Nord to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Köln-Altstadt-Nord. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Köln-Altstadt-Nord. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Köln-Altstadt-Nord.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Köln-Altstadt-Nord on Pawshake. Over 1201 pet owners in Köln-Altstadt-Nord have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express