1. Pet Sitting
  2. Pankow

Pet Sitting, Pankow

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChristianeC

1. Christiane

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
196 reviews
63
recurring guests

Christianes Tierparadies

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
ChristianeC

1. Christiane

Christianes Tierparadies4.6 km
(196 reviews)
63 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Sie superlieb und fürsorglich zu unserer Katze gewesen! Eine tolle, sehr zuverlässige Tiersitterin! Viele Fotos und Videos während des Urlaubs haben mir gezeigt, wie wohl sich meine Katze mit ihr gefühlt hat. Ein beruhigendes Feedback! :) Danke!!"
SunshineS
Review by Sunshine
from
€15
/day
NathalieN

2. Nathalie

4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Liebevolle & Zuverlässige Betreuung für alle 4Beiner❤️

Last contacted today
Last active today
NathalieN

2. Nathalie

Liebevolle & Zuverlässige Betreuung für alle 4Beiner❤️4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Herzlichen Dank für die liebe Betreuung unserer beiden Schätzchen."
EvelinE
Review by Evelin
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FranziF

3. Franzi

3 km
from
€17
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Franzi for Pets <3

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
FranziF

3. Franzi

Franzi for Pets <3 3 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Unser Kater fühlte sich dank Franzis lieber Betreuung sehr wohl und war zufrieden und ausgeglichen, als wir nach Hause kamen. Die Kommunikation lief reibungslos, alles war in bester Ordnung. Vielen Dank! 😊"
LaraL
Review by Lara
from
€17
/day
RavinaR

4. Ravina

0.2 km - Berlin
from
€13
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾🐈 Your Local Cat Caregiver 🐱🐈‍⬛

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
RavinaR

4. Ravina

🐾🐈 Your Local Cat Caregiver 🐱🐈‍⬛0.2 km - Berlin
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Amazing experience, we absolutely loved having Ravina as our cat sitter! Our cat was very well taken care of and the communication with Ravina was very smooth:) "
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
€13
/day
SezenS

5. Sezen

2.7 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Experienced Pet Lover 🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Siberian Husky Abrek
SezenS

5. Sezen

New sitter
Experienced Pet Lover 🐾2.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Siberian Husky Abrek
from
€13
/day
LillyL

6. Lilly

4.3 km
from
€14
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

In need of a reliable pet sitter? Look no further!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
LillyL

6. Lilly

In need of a reliable pet sitter? Look no further! 4.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Meine beiden Katzen waren in den besten Händen bei Lilly. Ich würde sie auf jeden Fall wieder buchen :)"
CindyC
Review by Cindy
from
€14
/day
LamyaL

7. Lamya

4.7 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Happy cats, happy hearts - loving home, lots of cuddles!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LamyaL

7. Lamya

Happy cats, happy hearts - loving home, lots of cuddles!4.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"She was great with my cats, respecting their space, administrating medications, feeding them on time. She regularly sent pictures to ensure their well being. Would definitely recommend her."
ShruthiS
Review by Shruthi
from
€10
/day
JaninaJ

8. Janina

4.6 km
from
€25
/day
31 reviews
18
recurring guests

Janina's mobile Tierbetreuung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JaninaJ

8. Janina

Janina's mobile Tierbetreuung4.6 km
(31 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Sie ist eine hervorragende Tiersitterin. Schließlich haben die beiden Katzen sie schnell akzeptiert, was wohl an dem guten Gespür von ihr liegt. Zusätzlich bot auch an sich um Pflanzen und Briefkasten zu kümmern. Also ein rundumsorglos Paket. Danke!"
ArianeA
Review by Ariane
from
€25
/day
ThomasT

9. Thomas

4.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Alles für die Katz

ThomasT

9. Thomas

Alles für die Katz4.9 km
(1 review)
"Thomas hat 10 Tage auf Kira und Roxy aufgepasst. Alles war wie besprochen. Beide würden ihn immer wieder buchen."
JörgJ
Review by Jörg
from
€10
/day
DamlaD

10. Damla

4.8 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews

charming cat spirit 🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
DamlaD

10. Damla

charming cat spirit 🐾4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"thanks Damla for taking good care of my cats. She sent photos and videos regularly and the cats were also happy when I came back. Highly recommended for other cat owners in our neighborhood "
DezsoD
Review by Dezso
from
€18
/day
DilaraD

11. Dilara

3.9 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Experienced with all breeds • Dog&Cat Sitter&Walker

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Mix Appa
DilaraD

11. Dilara

Experienced with all breeds • Dog&Cat Sitter&Walker3.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Mix Appa
"Dilara is really good with dogs and you can tell she has experience. She knows how to respect their space and make them feel comfortable. She’s also very easy to talk to and super friendly. I felt completely at ease leaving my dogs with her. Would definitely recommend!"
SezenS
Review by Sezen
from
€25
/day
DietlindD

12. Dietlind

4.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Hundesitting mit Herz - zuverlässig & flexibel

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DietlindD

12. Dietlind

Hundesitting mit Herz - zuverlässig & flexibel 4.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/day
DoroD

13. Doro

3.8 km
from
€11
/day

Erfahrene & zuverlässige Sitterin 🇩🇪🇬🇧🇪🇸

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
DoroD

13. Doro

Erfahrene & zuverlässige Sitterin 🇩🇪🇬🇧🇪🇸3.8 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€11
/day
SusannS

14. Susann

3.2 km
from
€20
/day

Mit Hunden + Katzen aufgewachsen

Usually responds within one hour
SusannS

14. Susann

Mit Hunden + Katzen aufgewachsen3.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/day
SimS

15. Sim

4.9 km
from
€24
/day
1 review

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hundebetreuung in Berlin

Usually responds within few hours
SimS

15. Sim

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hundebetreuung in Berlin4.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€24
/day
RamiR

16. Rami

4.8 km
from
€8
/day

Your Cat Sitter & Dog’s Best Friend! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
RamiR

16. Rami

Your Cat Sitter & Dog’s Best Friend! 🐾4.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€8
/day
JoeJ

17. Joe

1.7 km
from
€10
/day

Pet cuddling and feeding services

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
JoeJ

17. Joe

Pet cuddling and feeding services1.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Pankow that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Pankow to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Pankow. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Pankow. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Pankow.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Pankow on Pawshake. Over 7133 pet owners in Pankow have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express