1. Pet Sitting
  2. Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel

Pet Sitting, Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RavindraR

1. Ravindra

1.2 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

​Loving, personalized walks & care for dogs of all sizes

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
RavindraR

1. Ravindra

​Loving, personalized walks & care for dogs of all sizes 1.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Ravindran was very friendly and provided daily reports. Thankful to have someone look after my cat while away. "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
€10
/day
AnaA

2. Ana

2.4 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Tierliebe Betreuung mit Herz

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AnaA

2. Ana

Tierliebe Betreuung mit Herz2.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Ana is a wonderful catsitter and my pets absolutely adore her. She is a professional, reliable person and the communication with her is totally unproblematic. I totally recommend her! ¡¡Muchas gracias, Ana!!"
AnabelA
Review by Anabel
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ÖzgeÖ

3. Özge

4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐾 Mit Herz und Erfahrung für Ihren Hund

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
ÖzgeÖ

3. Özge

🐾 Mit Herz und Erfahrung für Ihren Hund 4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Ozge was great. She updated us and regularly sent us the pic of our cat while we were away. It was nice to have the peace of mind knowing your pet is being cared for. "
TaetayeT
Review by Taetaye
from
€10
/day
yanY

4. yan

0.8 km
from
€16
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Purrfekter Katzensitter-Service in Wiesbaden

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
yanY

4. yan

Purrfekter Katzensitter-Service in Wiesbaden 0.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"zuverlässig und symphatisch"
TimoT
Review by Timo
from
€16
/day
LuL

5. Lu

1.7 km
from
€20
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Tieren .

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LuL

5. Lu

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Tieren .1.7 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Lu took great care of our cat and was very communicative putting us at ease while we traveled!"
LylaL
Review by Lyla
from
€20
/day
NataliaN

6. Natalia

0.9 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mit Herz für Miez, Piepmatz & Nager

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
NataliaN

6. Natalia

Mit Herz für Miez, Piepmatz & Nager0.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Natalia hat sich ganz wunderbar um meinen Kater gekümmert🐾 Sie war zuverlässig, liebevoll und hat mich immer mit süßen Updates auf dem Laufenden gehalten. ch hatte jederzeit ein gutes Gefühl und konnte meinen Urlaub entspannt genießen.Vielen Dank für die tolle Betreuung :) absolute Empfehlung!"
NikolinaN
Review by Nikolina
from
€15
/day
ChristineC

7. Christine

0.4 km
from
€16
/day

Katzensitterin in Wiesbaden, liebevolle Betreuung&viel Zeit

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
ChristineC

7. Christine

Katzensitterin in Wiesbaden, liebevolle Betreuung&viel Zeit0.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€16
/day
DominiqueD

8. Dominique

1.1 km
from
€25
/day
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

Ersatz-Mami - gefunden!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
DominiqueD

8. Dominique

Ersatz-Mami - gefunden!1.1 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"This is the third time Dominique has taken care of my cat and once again she was excellent. Communication, updates and the care given were all great. I will always ask her first when I need a sitter"
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
€25
/day
JuliaJ

9. Julia

1.7 km - WI
from
€10
/day

Herzliche Tierbetreuung & Housekeeping in Mainz/ Wiesbaden

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JuliaJ

9. Julia

Herzliche Tierbetreuung & Housekeeping in Mainz/ Wiesbaden 1.7 km - WI
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
LeilaL

10. Leila

0.9 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat Lover Ready to Help

LeilaL

10. Leila

Experienced Cat Lover Ready to Help 0.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"We had a great experience with Leila! "
TrystanT
Review by Trystan
from
€25
/day
SabrinaS

11. Sabrina

0.8 km
from
€15
/day
39 reviews
11
recurring guests

Flexible Gassigänge und Sitten

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
SabrinaS

11. Sabrina

Flexible Gassigänge und Sitten0.8 km
(39 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Sabrina war zuverlässig und aufmerksam! 100% zufrieden"
TimoT
Review by Timo
from
€15
/day
JeannyJ

12. Jeanny

1.6 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter for Cats & Dogs

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
JeannyJ

12. Jeanny

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter for Cats & Dogs1.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Jeanny (Thuy) was a great sitter for my cat Wendell. Booking was very easy and communication was excellent. she let kept me updated each time she stopped by and showed genuine care for Wendell, especially since he was just coming off of a brief illness. I would book Thuy again and highly recommend her service."
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
€25
/day
JuliaJ

13. Julia

0.9 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews

Endlich meinen Traumjob gefunden 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pudel - Jack Russell Paula
JuliaJ

13. Julia

Endlich meinen Traumjob gefunden 🐾0.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pudel - Jack Russell Paula
"Julia was wonderful with our dog!"
LylaL
Review by Lyla
from
€18
/day
SonjaS

14. Sonja

1 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Private Dogwalkerin Gassi Gehen Mit Herz

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dackel-Chihuahua Mix Timmy
SonjaS

14. Sonja

Private Dogwalkerin Gassi Gehen Mit Herz1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dackel-Chihuahua Mix Timmy
from
€10
/day
KorinaK

15. Korina

0.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin mit viel Zeit & Hundeerfahrung

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
KorinaK

15. Korina

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin mit viel Zeit & Hundeerfahrung0.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
JulieJ

16. Julie

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Looking for a reliable pet sitter? Look no further! 🐶🍃

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JulieJ

16. Julie

Looking for a reliable pet sitter? Look no further! 🐶🍃4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
QingxiaQ

17. Qingxia

2.8 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Experienced dog owner and pooch lover!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
QingxiaQ

17. Qingxia

Experienced dog owner and pooch lover! 2.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€18
/day
JeanlouJ

18. Jeanlou

1.1 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Perfekter Tiersitter mit französisch-kanadischem Touch.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JeanlouJ

18. Jeanlou

Perfekter Tiersitter mit französisch-kanadischem Touch.1.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
MarieM

19. Marie

3.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

🐾 Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Verantwortung

Last active 10 days ago
MarieM

19. Marie

New sitter
🐾 Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Verantwortung3.6 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€10
/day
KrisztinaK

20. Krisztina

3.8 km - WI
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Baby

Usually responds within one day
KrisztinaK

20. Krisztina

Passionate Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Baby3.8 km - WI
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel on Pawshake. Over 584 pet owners in Wiesbaden-Rheingauviertel have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express