1. House Sitting
  2. Bensheim

House Sitting, Bensheim

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GabrieleG

1. Gabriele

16.1 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Erfahrung und Liebe

Usually responds within few hours
GabrieleG

1. Gabriele

Erfahrung und Liebe 16.1 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Gaby ist eine super nette und offene Katzensitterin. Auch als sich etwas während dem Sit verändert hatte, war sie mega flexibel und hilfsbereit. Sie hinterließ meine Wohnung sauber und meinen Kater glücklich. Sie blieb durchweg während meiner Abwesenheit erreichbar, was mich bis zu meiner Rückkehr völlig beruhigte. Liebe Gaby, du bist immer willkommen, herzlichen Dank."
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
€30
/night
CorneliaC

2. Cornelia

4.8 km
from
€35
/night
38 reviews
5
recurring guests

Tiersitterin Conny

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
CorneliaC

2. Cornelia

Tiersitterin Conny4.8 km
(38 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Conny ist sehr, sehr vertrauenswürdig. Schon beim Vorstellungstermin wusste ich, dass mein beiden Katzen bei ihr in sehr guten Händen sind. Conny hat sich während meines Urlaubes regelmäßig per Whatsapp gemeldet und mir Bilder geschickt. Was mir persönlich ein gutes Gefühl gegeben hat. Sie ist für mich ab jetzt die 1te Wahl, wenn ich eine Haustierbetreuung brauche."
BetinaB
Review by Betina
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RenateR

3. Renate

13.9 km
from
€25
/night

Zuverlässig, aktiv & tierlieb – mit Herz für Hund, Katze

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RenateR

3. Renate

Zuverlässig, aktiv & tierlieb – mit Herz für Hund, Katze13.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
NehirN

4. Nehir

19.9 km
from
€30
/night

Achtsame und liebevolle Betreuung für Ihr Haustier

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NehirN

4. Nehir

Achtsame und liebevolle Betreuung für Ihr Haustier 19.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
AnnaA

5. Anna

5.2 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Tierbetreuung Heppenheim

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AnnaA

5. Anna

Tierbetreuung Heppenheim5.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€50
/night
TorstenT

6. Torsten

10.6 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Windhund Bande

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
TorstenT

6. Torsten

Windhund Bande10.6 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€35
/night
ÇağrıÇ

7. Çağrı

19.9 km
from
€25
/night

Pro cat dad with loving and reliable care to pets

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ÇağrıÇ

7. Çağrı

Pro cat dad with loving and reliable care to pets19.9 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€25
/night
Elif SuE

8. Elif Su

19.6 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

als Tierfreundin

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
Elif SuE

8. Elif Su

als Tierfreundin19.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€30
/night
VictorV

9. Victor

19.7 km
from
€35
/night

Pet sitters in Griesheim ready for lovely care of your Buddy

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
VictorV

9. Victor

Pet sitters in Griesheim ready for lovely care of your Buddy 19.7 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€35
/night
OnurO

10. Onur

19.5 km
from
€40
/night

Hallo Ich bin Onur 👋

OnurO

10. Onur

Hallo Ich bin Onur 👋19.5 km
from
€40
/night
LorenaL

11. Lorena

18.8 km
from
€45
/night

Liebevolle Tiersitterin 🐾|Gassi & Betreuung|DE•EN•ES

LorenaL

11. Lorena

Liebevolle Tiersitterin 🐾|Gassi & Betreuung|DE•EN•ES18.8 km
from
€45
/night
Rithika GayathriR

12. Rithika Gayathri

18.9 km
from
€25
/night

Flexible Purrfect Pawcare and home visits

Rithika GayathriR

12. Rithika Gayathri

Flexible Purrfect Pawcare and home visits 18.9 km
from
€25
/night
SuellenS

13. Suellen

19.6 km
from
€50
/night

I love dogs

SuellenS

13. Suellen

I love dogs19.6 km
from
€50
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Bensheim home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Bensheim.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Bensheim home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Bensheim on Pawshake. Over 156 pet owners in Bensheim have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express