1. House Sitting
  2. Dormagen

House Sitting, Dormagen

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FiorellaF

1. Fiorella

19.6 km
from
€31
/night
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tierbetreuung in Köln: Liebe, Kuscheln & Spaziergänge

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
FiorellaF

1. Fiorella

Tierbetreuung in Köln: Liebe, Kuscheln & Spaziergänge19.6 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Fiorella ist eine ganz sympathische, fürsorgliche und vernatwortungsbewusste Person. Sie hat sich ganz rührend um unseren Kater gekümmert. Wie vereinbart hat sie uns wöchtenlich ein Update geschickt mit Fotos und Video. So konnten wir sehen, dass es unserem Kater bestenes geht. Das Haus hat sie ganz schön hinterlassen. Jederzeit würden wir Fiorella wieder buchen, da wir sehr zufrieden und unser Kater glücklich war. Vielen Dank liebe Fiorella. "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€31
/night
TamaraT

2. Tamara

19.6 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Keeping Your Pets Happy, Loved & Comfortable at Home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
TamaraT

2. Tamara

Keeping Your Pets Happy, Loved & Comfortable at Home19.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"We are very happy by the service we received from Tamara🥰, the communication was great, she took care of our cat and apartment very well and we really felt our cat was in good hands😊. She is very professional, very attentive to the details. We are definitely asking for her services the next time we need a pet sitter😺"
EkaterinaE
Review by Ekaterina
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
YaldaY

3. Yalda

15.2 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Zuverlässiges Katzen-u. Hundesitting & Gassigang

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
YaldaY

3. Yalda

New sitter
Zuverlässiges Katzen-u. Hundesitting & Gassigang 15.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
ElizabeteE

4. Elizabete

18.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Flexible pet sitter

Last active yesterday
ElizabeteE

4. Elizabete

New sitter
Flexible pet sitter18.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
EliseE

5. Elise

4.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Petsitter near your house to take care of your pets ♡

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
EliseE

5. Elise

New sitter
Petsitter near your house to take care of your pets ♡ 4.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/night
CristianaC

6. Cristiana

15.5 km
from
€28
/night
New sitter

Zuverlässige Gassirunden & geduldige Betreuung zu Hause

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
CristianaC

6. Cristiana

New sitter
Zuverlässige Gassirunden & geduldige Betreuung zu Hause15.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€28
/night
CatalinaC

7. Catalina

18.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Caring for cats and dogs is my happy place 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
CatalinaC

7. Catalina

New sitter
Caring for cats and dogs is my happy place 🐶🐱18.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€25
/night
AdrielliA

8. Adrielli

14.4 km
from
€27
/night
New sitter

Pets Deserve the Best 🐾 (Germany, Düsseldorf)

Last active 9 days ago
AdrielliA

8. Adrielli

New sitter
Pets Deserve the Best 🐾 (Germany, Düsseldorf)14.4 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€27
/night
AlinaA

9. Alina

16.4 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Dogs, Cats & Small Pets

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AlinaA

9. Alina

Loving Care for Dogs, Cats & Small Pets16.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Alles top, sehr freundlich und gewissenhaft. Habe sie gleich noch einmal gebucht. "
DanielaD
Review by Daniela
from
€35
/night
fridaF

10. frida

16.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
fridaF

10. frida

New sitter
Liebevolle Tierbetreuung16.1 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
DahliaD

11. Dahlia

19.5 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Quiet and responsible pet sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DahliaD

11. Dahlia

Quiet and responsible pet sitter19.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Great job, had no issues and got daily updates on my pet!"
TillT
Review by Till
from
€20
/night
DaglarD

12. Daglar

17.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Tiere begleiten mit dem Blick eines eigenen Besitzers

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
DaglarD

12. Daglar

New sitter
Tiere begleiten mit dem Blick eines eigenen Besitzers17.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€25
/night
KatrinK

13. Katrin

19 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Hundephysiotherapeutin aus Köln

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
KatrinK

13. Katrin

New sitter
Hundephysiotherapeutin aus Köln19 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
bardiaB

14. bardia

12.9 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter
1 review

Tierlieber & aktiver Hundesitter mit Herz 🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
bardiaB

14. bardia

New sitter
Tierlieber & aktiver Hundesitter mit Herz 🐾12.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
AmélieA

15. Amélie

19.3 km
from
€38
/night
New sitter

liebevolle, zeitlich flexible Tierbetreuerin

Last active 2 days ago
AmélieA

15. Amélie

New sitter
liebevolle, zeitlich flexible Tierbetreuerin 19.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€38
/night
MajaM

16. Maja

17.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Dein*e Vierbeiner*in würde mich buchen 🐾😋

Last active 2 days ago
MajaM

16. Maja

New sitter
Dein*e Vierbeiner*in würde mich buchen 🐾😋17.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
ElizavetaE

17. Elizaveta

15 km
from
€40
/night
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Tierbetreuung mit Herz – in Nippes und Umgebung 💛

Usually responds within one hour
ElizavetaE

17. Elizaveta

Tierbetreuung mit Herz – in Nippes und Umgebung 💛15 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Liza looked after our fur babies for 2 nights at our house. She met the dogs and cat first ahead of the stay over. Throughout her stay she was very communicative and sent us lots of pics of the animals. I could tell they and her were having a great time together. Although our babies were excited to see us I could tell they were happy and relaxed. Plus Liza left our house as spotless as she found it. Would definitely recommend and we would be happy to have her look after our fur babies again!"
ClintC
Review by Clint
from
€40
/night
ChristyC

18. Christy

13.9 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

I speak fluent dog and cat 😊 🐶🐕 😺🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ChristyC

18. Christy

I speak fluent dog and cat 😊 🐶🐕 😺🐈13.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€35
/night
MariaM

19. Maria

18.1 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter
1 review

🐾 Because Your Pet Deserves the Best Care

Last active 4 days ago
MariaM

19. Maria

New sitter
🐾 Because Your Pet Deserves the Best Care18.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/night
VanessaV

20. Vanessa

20 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Flexible Hundesitterin Köln Sülz und Umgebung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
VanessaV

20. Vanessa

Flexible Hundesitterin Köln Sülz und Umgebung20 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Für eine Woche nahm Vanessa unseren kleinen Pomeranian liebevoll bei sich auf. Doch sie kümmerte sich nicht nur um ihn – sie schenkte auch uns ein Gefühl von Nähe und Vertrauen. Jeden Tag schickte sie uns wundervolle kleine Videos und herzliche Grüße. Darin konnten wir sehen, wie glücklich und gut aufgehoben unser Hund war. Diese liebevollen Nachrichten waren wie kleine Lichtblicke, die uns den Alltag verschönerten. Mit ihrer ruhigen Art und ihrer spürbaren Zuneigung gab sie unserem Hund Geborgenheit – und uns die Gewissheit, dass er in den besten Händen ist. So bleibt sie für uns nicht nur eine Tierpflegerin, sondern eine wahre Osterhüterin, die mit Herz, Aufmerksamkeit und Wärme für andere da ist."
CorinaC
Review by Corina
from
€40
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Dormagen home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Dormagen.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Dormagen home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Dormagen on Pawshake. Over 595 pet owners in Dormagen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express