1. House Sitting
  2. Griesheim

House Sitting, Griesheim

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DanielD

1. Daniel

20 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐕🐈

Last active 2 days ago
DanielD

1. Daniel

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐕🐈20 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/night
HelimaraH

2. Helimara

19.2 km
from
€35
/night
18 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tierlieb 🐈‍⬛🐕

Last contacted today
Last active today
HelimaraH

2. Helimara

Tierlieb 🐈‍⬛🐕19.2 km
(18 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Wunderbare Tiersitterin, super effizient und angenehm in der Kommunikation mit ihr, wir können einfach nicht genug Gutes über Mara sagen. Unsere Katzen waren glücklich, wir wussten, dass sie in guten Händen waren und mussten uns keine Minute Sorgen um die Katzen oder das Haus machen, während wir auf Reisen waren. Wir können Mara nur wärmstens empfehlen und hoffen, dass sie uns jedes Mal zur Verfügung steht, wenn wir verreisen müssen. Sie meldete sich jeden Tag, schickte Katzenfotos, wir sind so froh, dass wir sie gefunden haben! Wonderful pet sitter, super efficient and pleasant to communicate with, we just can't say enough good things about Mara. Our cats were happy, we knew they were in good hands and we didn't have to worry for a minute about the cats or the house while we were travelling. She was in touch every morning and evening, sent cat photos, and is simply a pleasure to deal with, a truly sparkling person. We highly recommend Mara so highly and really hope she will be available every time we need to travel. "
AnitaA
Review by Anita
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnneA

3. Anne

6.1 km - Darmstadt
from
€60
/night
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Flexibles Haustiersitting in Darmstadt, Frankfurt & Umgebung

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnneA

3. Anne

Flexibles Haustiersitting in Darmstadt, Frankfurt & Umgebung6.1 km - Darmstadt
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Wie bisher super zufrieden. Die beiden Kleinen fühlten sich wieder sehr wohl in Anne‘s Obhut. "
Jens-UweJ
Review by Jens-Uwe
from
€60
/night
AnushaA

4. Anusha

6.9 km
from
€55
/night
42 reviews
7
recurring guests

Loving And Reliable Pet Care

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AnushaA

4. Anusha

Loving And Reliable Pet Care6.9 km
(42 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Anusha hat auf meine Anfrage zügig geantwortet und war bei unserem ersten Treffen und der Schlüsselübergabe pünktlich und zuverlässig. Mein Freigänger-Kater kam am Samstag Abend mit einer Verletzung nach Hause, sie hat mich sofort informiert und zuverlässig und verantwortungsbewusst reagiert. Sie hat mir Fotos und ein Video geschickt, damit ich mir ein Bild vom Zustand des Tieres machen konnte. Auf meine Anweisung hat sie ihm Schmerzmittel, das ich noch Zuhause hatte, verabreicht. Hätte ich es für nötig befunden, wäre sie auch mit ihm zum Tierarzt gefahren. Während der ganzen Zeit ist sie sehr zugewandt und liebevoll mit meinem Kater umgegangen. Weil er verletzt war ist Anusha sogar einige Stunden länger geblieben als vereinbart."
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€55
/night
SamuelS

5. Samuel

6.7 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hallo, ich bin Samuel, Ihre liebevolle Petsitter. 🐱🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SamuelS

5. Samuel

Hallo, ich bin Samuel, Ihre liebevolle Petsitter. 🐱🐾6.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€40
/night
ÇağrıÇ

6. Çağrı

5.3 km
from
€25
/night

Pro cat dad with loving and reliable care to pets

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ÇağrıÇ

6. Çağrı

Pro cat dad with loving and reliable care to pets5.3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/night
TariT

7. Tari

6.5 km
from
€30
/night

24/7 flexibles Hundesitting mit Erfahrung und Kindern

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TariT

7. Tari

24/7 flexibles Hundesitting mit Erfahrung und Kindern6.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
MarieM

8. Marie

4.6 km - Darmstadt
from
€20
/night

Hundebetreuung, individuell auf jeden Hund abgestimmt

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Terrier Lukas
MarieM

8. Marie

Hundebetreuung, individuell auf jeden Hund abgestimmt4.6 km - Darmstadt
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Terrier Lukas
from
€20
/night
LorenaL

9. Lorena

5.7 km
from
€45
/night

Liebevolle Tiersitterin 🐾|Gassi & Betreuung|DE•EN•ES

LorenaL

9. Lorena

Liebevolle Tiersitterin 🐾|Gassi & Betreuung|DE•EN•ES5.7 km
from
€45
/night
Rithika GayathriR

10. Rithika Gayathri

13.8 km
from
€25
/night

Flexible Purrfect Pawcare and home visits

Rithika GayathriR

10. Rithika Gayathri

Flexible Purrfect Pawcare and home visits 13.8 km
from
€25
/night
AmandaA

11. Amanda

19.7 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Ich kümmere mich um Ihr Haustier, wenn Sie weg sind

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
AmandaA

11. Amanda

Ich kümmere mich um Ihr Haustier, wenn Sie weg sind19.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Amanda war perfect. Oskar is not an easy dog but she managed him like a boss. Next time in Frankfurt we will contact her again for sure. Thank you for your help, Amanda."
IngridI
Review by Ingrid
from
€50
/night
TanjaT

12. Tanja

6.9 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Love all pets and will take especially good care of yours!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TanjaT

12. Tanja

Love all pets and will take especially good care of yours!6.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
BINGB

13. BING

7.9 km
from
€25
/night

Dogs heal the world, and I accompany them

Usually responds within few hours
BINGB

13. BING

Dogs heal the world, and I accompany them7.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
ShubhaS

14. Shubha

6.8 km
from
€45
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend | Flexible & Kind

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ShubhaS

14. Shubha

Your Pet’s New Best Friend | Flexible & Kind6.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€45
/night
NehirN

15. Nehir

5.2 km
from
€30
/night

Achtsame und liebevolle Betreuung für Ihr Haustier

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NehirN

15. Nehir

Achtsame und liebevolle Betreuung für Ihr Haustier 5.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
TorstenT

16. Torsten

17 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Windhund Bande

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
TorstenT

16. Torsten

Windhund Bande17 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/night
IvyI

17. Ivy

15.5 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

"Caring Hands and Happy Paws"

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
IvyI

17. Ivy

"Caring Hands and Happy Paws"15.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€50
/night
DoménicaD

18. Doménica

7.6 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Mehr als nur Pflege, eine Freundschaft für Ihr Haustier!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DoménicaD

18. Doménica

Mehr als nur Pflege, eine Freundschaft für Ihr Haustier!7.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
SelinS

19. Selin

6 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfahrene Betreuung in Darmstadt von Selin&Boris

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SelinS

19. Selin

Erfahrene Betreuung in Darmstadt von Selin&Boris6 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/night
VictorV

20. Victor

0.2 km
from
€35
/night

Pet sitters in Griesheim ready for lovely care of your Buddy

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
VictorV

20. Victor

Pet sitters in Griesheim ready for lovely care of your Buddy 0.2 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€35
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Griesheim home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Griesheim.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Griesheim home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Griesheim on Pawshake. Over 541 pet owners in Griesheim have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express