1. House Sitting
  2. Oranienburg

House Sitting, Oranienburg

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DomeniqueD

1. Domenique

7.3 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Tier-Betreuung in Birkenwerder & Umgebung

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
DomeniqueD

1. Domenique

New sitter
Liebevolle Tier-Betreuung in Birkenwerder & Umgebung7.3 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€30
/night
DeniseD

2. Denise

17.8 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle & flexible Tierbetreuung 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
DeniseD

2. Denise

New sitter
Liebevolle & flexible Tierbetreuung 🐾17.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnitaA

3. Anita

18.8 km
from
€35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung in Berlin💕

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AnitaA

3. Anita

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung in Berlin💕18.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Anita was great with our Nara! She kept us updated while we were away and sent us lots of cute pictures, which we really loved. It was nice to see what they were up to and that Nara was having a good time. They went for lots of walks, and when we got home, Nara was happy and relaxed. She also clearly really liked Anita, which made us feel even better about leaving her with her. We’d definitely recommend Anita and would be happy to have her look after Nara again next time. Thanks so much, Anita! 🐶❤️ "
KanimozhiK
Review by Kanimozhi
from
€35
/night
LilliL

4. Lilli

15.3 km
from
€60
/night
New sitter

Erfahrenes House Sitting

Last active 13 days ago
LilliL

4. Lilli

New sitter
Erfahrenes House Sitting 15.3 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€60
/night
KatharinaK

5. Katharina

18.2 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Deine Fellnasen in liebevollen Händen

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KatharinaK

5. Katharina

Deine Fellnasen in liebevollen Händen 18.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
LorenzoL

6. Lorenzo

19.9 km
from
€50
/night

Friendly & Reliable Pet Sitter in Berlin

LorenzoL

6. Lorenzo

Friendly & Reliable Pet Sitter in Berlin19.9 km
from
€50
/night
JulietaJ

7. Julieta

13.9 km
from
€36
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Second mom of your furry friend🐱🐶

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
JulietaJ

7. Julieta

Second mom of your furry friend🐱🐶13.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€36
/night
Nora-TheresaN

8. Nora-Theresa

1.2 km
from
€30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Vorstellung

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
Nora-TheresaN

8. Nora-Theresa

Vorstellung 1.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€30
/night
RodriR

9. Rodri

19.5 km
from
€27
/night
2 reviews

your pet’s happy & safe. Loving, responsible care by Rodri

Usually responds within one day
RodriR

9. Rodri

your pet’s happy & safe. Loving, responsible care by Rodri19.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€27
/night
AbdelrahmanA

10. Abdelrahman

19.7 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Dog Lover with Real Experience 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Baladi (Egyptian street breed) Leil
AbdelrahmanA

10. Abdelrahman

Dog Lover with Real Experience 🐾19.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Baladi (Egyptian street breed) Leil
from
€20
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Oranienburg home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Oranienburg.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Oranienburg home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Oranienburg on Pawshake. Over 2328 pet owners in Oranienburg have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express