1. House Sitting
  2. Radeberg

House Sitting, Radeberg

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

11.7 km - Ottendorf-Okrilla
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung für deine Fellnasen 🐾💌

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LauraL

1. Laura

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung für deine Fellnasen 🐾💌11.7 km - Ottendorf-Okrilla
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/night
LisaL

2. Lisa

13.1 km
from
€40
/night
13 reviews

Meine Liebe und Fürsorge für Ihre Haustiere

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LisaL

2. Lisa

Meine Liebe und Fürsorge für Ihre Haustiere13.1 km
(13 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"I had Lisa booked to take care of my two cats in my house. Everything was great and I could see that Lisa did care about my cats with love. I am very thankful for Lisa's help and support 🙏"
JensJ
Review by Jens
from
€40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KiraK

3. Kira

16.9 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Erfahrene Hundesitterin & Tiermedizinische Fachangestellte

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KiraK

3. Kira

Erfahrene Hundesitterin & Tiermedizinische Fachangestellte 16.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
Arantxa AriA

4. Arantxa Ari

14.1 km - Dresden
from
€35
/night
5 reviews

Leidenschaft

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
Arantxa AriA

4. Arantxa Ari

Leidenschaft14.1 km - Dresden
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ari hat die Betreuung über Nacht bei mir zu Hause für Hund und Katze. Beide haben eine ganz liebevolle Betreuung erhalten und ich wurde regelmäßig mit Fotos und Videos versorgt. Es war alles zu unserer vollsten Zufriedenheit und die Tiere haben sich auch wohlgefühlt."
SandyS
Review by Sandy
from
€35
/night
Hai QuanH

5. Hai Quan

12.4 km
from
€25
/night

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung Dresden

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Hai QuanH

5. Hai Quan

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung Dresden 12.4 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
HelenaH

6. Helena

16.4 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dein Vierbeiner in liebevollen Händen 🫶🏼

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
HelenaH

6. Helena

Dein Vierbeiner in liebevollen Händen 🫶🏼16.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/night
LydiaL

7. Lydia

16.2 km
from
€25
/night

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin

Usually responds within one day
LydiaL

7. Lydia

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin16.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
LisaL

8. Lisa

12.2 km
from
€35
/night
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fluffy-super-service ;) 

Usually responds within one day
LisaL

8. Lisa

Fluffy-super-service ;) 12.2 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Lisa stayed at our house to look after our dog and cat. She's an amazing clean pet sitter! Communication was fantastic"
NatashaN
Review by Natasha
from
€35
/night
Paula u JackyP

9. Paula u Jacky

11.1 km
from
€25
/night
36 reviews
14
recurring guests

Paulas & Jackys Tierkindergarten

Last contacted today
Last active today
Paula u JackyP

9. Paula u Jacky

Paulas & Jackys Tierkindergarten11.1 km
(36 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€25
/night
AngelaA

10. Angela

12.2 km
from
€60
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ihr Haustier ist in guten Händen!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AngelaA

10. Angela

Ihr Haustier ist in guten Händen!12.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€60
/night
EmilyE

11. Emily

11.2 km
from
€35
/night

Ihr Hundefreund in Not

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
EmilyE

11. Emily

Ihr Hundefreund in Not11.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
€35
/night
YujieY

12. Yujie

14.7 km
from
€30
/night
21 reviews
6
recurring guests

Hundepensionen, Fütterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
YujieY

12. Yujie

Hundepensionen, Fütterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge 14.7 km
(21 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€30
/night
KanokoK

13. Kanoko

13.1 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Caring and Responsible Pet Sitter in Dresden

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
KanokoK

13. Kanoko

Caring and Responsible Pet Sitter in Dresden13.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
AnastasiiaA

14. Anastasiia

13 km - Dresden
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

Mit Herz für Tiere da

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AnastasiiaA

14. Anastasiia

Mit Herz für Tiere da13 km - Dresden
(3 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€40
/night
EmmaE

15. Emma

16.7 km - Dresden
from
€27
/night
6 reviews

Ein zweites Zuhause für eure Tiere :)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EmmaE

15. Emma

Ein zweites Zuhause für eure Tiere :) 16.7 km - Dresden
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€27
/night
OttoO

16. Otto

15.9 km - Dresden
from
€25
/night

flexibler tierlieber student

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
OttoO

16. Otto

flexibler tierlieber student15.9 km - Dresden
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
DeniseD

17. Denise

16.1 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Wir teilen die Liebe zu Tieren

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
DeniseD

17. Denise

Wir teilen die Liebe zu Tieren16.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€25
/night
KathleenK

18. Kathleen

14.5 km
from
€55
/night
18 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dein Hund in den besten Händen ❤️

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KathleenK

18. Kathleen

Dein Hund in den besten Händen ❤️14.5 km
(18 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€55
/night
Louisa MarleenL

19. Louisa Marleen

12 km
from
€70
/night

Passionate DOGMOM

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Ottilie Kai
Louisa MarleenL

19. Louisa Marleen

Passionate DOGMOM12 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Ottilie Kai
from
€70
/night
YasinY

20. Yasin

14.5 km
from
€25
/night

student by day , ref on the weekend ,pet sitter always.

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with . dört
YasinY

20. Yasin

student by day , ref on the weekend ,pet sitter always.14.5 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with . dört
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Radeberg home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Radeberg.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Radeberg home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Radeberg on Pawshake. Over 129 pet owners in Radeberg have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express