1. House Sitting
  2. Stein

House Sitting, Stein

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JacquelineJ

1. Jacqueline

4.9 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Fellnasenliebhaberin die sich sehr gerne kümmert

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
JacquelineJ

1. Jacqueline

New sitter
Fellnasenliebhaberin die sich sehr gerne kümmert 4.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€35
/night
ErenE

2. Eren

6.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Experienced Pet Lover Ready for Fun Walks and Plays :)

Last active 3 days ago
ErenE

2. Eren

New sitter
Experienced Pet Lover Ready for Fun Walks and Plays :)6.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AbigailA

3. Abigail

7.4 km - Nürnberg
from
€23
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾 Pet Lover in Utrecht & nearby areas

Usually responds within one day
AbigailA

3. Abigail

🐾 Pet Lover in Utrecht & nearby areas7.4 km - Nürnberg
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Abigail was really clear in her communication, and send me a little update everyday. I could really enjoy my vacation knowing my cat was well taken care of. And I came back to a neat and tidy house. Thanks Abby!"
AmberA
Review by Amber
from
€23
/night
ZandaleeZ

4. Zandalee

8.6 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Your dog’s home away from home 🐾🏡

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ZandaleeZ

4. Zandalee

New sitter
Your dog’s home away from home 🐾🏡 8.6 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€35
/night
LaraL

5. Lara

5.7 km - Nürnberg
from
€40
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfahrene Katzenbetreuung

Lives with 5 cats
LaraL

5. Lara

Erfahrene Katzenbetreuung 5.7 km - Nürnberg
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 5 cats
"Lara ist eine super tolle Tiersitterin die sich super um alle Flauschies gekümmert hat! Regelmäßige Updates und sehr nette Kommunikation haben es zur Freude gemacht sie als Haussitterin zu haben :) Vielen lieben Dank!"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€40
/night
OrkunO

6. Orkun

6.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Für glückliche Pfoten & entspannte Besitzer

Last active today
OrkunO

6. Orkun

New sitter
Für glückliche Pfoten & entspannte Besitzer 6.5 km
Last active today
from
€25
/night
OumaimaO

7. Oumaima

6.7 km
from
€45
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Zuverlässige & liebevolle Hundebetreuung

Usually responds within one day
OumaimaO

7. Oumaima

Zuverlässige & liebevolle Hundebetreuung6.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Oumaima took good care of our doggies, she handled both of them quite well and they seem to be very happy whenever they see her again. I recommend her strongly "
VictorV
Review by Victor
from
€45
/night
NasserN

8. Nasser

7.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
NasserN

8. Nasser

7.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Nasser hat sich wunderbar um unsere Hündin gekümmert und die Absprachen haben super funktioniert. Gerne wieder!"
VerenaV
Review by Verena
from
€25
/night
GustavoG

9. Gustavo

6.9 km
from
€20
/night

Your pet brazilian bff

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GustavoG

9. Gustavo

Your pet brazilian bff 6.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/night
SabinaS

10. Sabina

19.4 km
from
€40
/night
4 reviews

your pet’s best friend Erlangen/Nürnberg

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
SabinaS

10. Sabina

your pet’s best friend Erlangen/Nürnberg 19.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Sabina looked after our dog Louis while we were away and we couldn’t have been happier with the experience. She was fantastic with him and gave us complete peace of mind knowing he was in such good hands. She also brought along her dog Echo, and Louis had an amazing time swimming, playing, and having company throughout his stay. It was clear he was really well cared for and had a great experience himself. We came back to a very happy and tired dog and would absolutely recommend Sabina to anyone looking for someone caring and trustworthy to look after their pet. "
KirstenK
Review by Kirsten
from
€40
/night
ClaraC

11. Clara

19.5 km
from
€38
/night

liebevoll und mit Herz

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaraC

11. Clara

liebevoll und mit Herz 19.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€38
/night
KarinaK

12. Karina

6.9 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

​Loving & Reliable In-Home Pet Sitter

Last active 2 days ago
KarinaK

12. Karina

​Loving & Reliable In-Home Pet Sitter6.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/night
AnamariaA

13. Anamaria

8.8 km
from
€25
/night

Taking care of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AnamariaA

13. Anamaria

Taking care of your pets8.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
OliaO

14. Olia

5.6 km
from
€25
/night

Walks, plays, caring and lots of love for your pets:)

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
OliaO

14. Olia

Walks, plays, caring and lots of love for your pets:)5.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
KatjaK

15. Katja

9.8 km
from
€25
/night

Mutter-Tochter Team bietet zuverlässige Tierbetreuung

Usually responds within one hour
KatjaK

15. Katja

Mutter-Tochter Team bietet zuverlässige Tierbetreuung9.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
MarinaM

16. Marina

17.5 km - Heilsbronn
from
€25
/night

Liebevolle und geduldige Tiersitterin

Usually responds within one day
MarinaM

16. Marina

Liebevolle und geduldige Tiersitterin 17.5 km - Heilsbronn
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
DhrutiD

17. Dhruti

6.4 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly and Reliable Pet sitter for your Furry Friends

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
DhrutiD

17. Dhruti

Friendly and Reliable Pet sitter for your Furry Friends6.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"We had a great experience with Dhruti. She was professional, reliable, and followed our instructions with care. She was really friendly with Tia and made a clear effort to bond with her. We could tell that Tia felt comfortable and well cared for, which meant a lot to us. She also gave us daily updates and sent us photos and videos to see our cat and check on her everyday. She also handled everything in our home responsibly and left things clean. We felt happy to have her look after both our cat and our apartment. We would absolutely book Dhruti again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and kind sitter for their pet! "
RazanR
Review by Razan
from
€40
/night
FridaF

18. Frida

6.8 km - Nürnberg
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Expert Treat-Tossing and Belly-Rubbing Specialist

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
FridaF

18. Frida

Expert Treat-Tossing and Belly-Rubbing Specialist6.8 km - Nürnberg
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
€45
/night
VarvaraV

19. Varvara

6.1 km
from
€29
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Nuremberg

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
VarvaraV

19. Varvara

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Nuremberg6.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"We had a wonderful experience with Varvara. Our pets (cat and dog) felt completely comfortable and happy with her from the very beginning. She is a very calm, kind, and caring person, and it was clear that she genuinely cared about our animals. Throughout the stay, she regularly sent us photos and updates, which gave us great peace of mind and made us feel confident that our pets were in the best hands. We highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and loving pet sitter and would happily book with her again anytime. Thank you so much for taking such great care of our pets! ❤️"
NadineN
Review by Nadine
from
€29
/night
FriederikeF

20. Friederike

7.6 km
from
€40
/night
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

your pets best friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
FriederikeF

20. Friederike

your pets best friend 7.6 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€40
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Stein home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Stein.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Stein home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Stein on Pawshake. Over 110 pet owners in Stein have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express