1. House Sitting
  2. Tharandt

House Sitting, Tharandt

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BaharehB

1. Bahareh

17.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Zuverlässige Betreuung mit Herz für Hunde und Katzen

Last active yesterday
BaharehB

1. Bahareh

New sitter
Zuverlässige Betreuung mit Herz für Hunde und Katzen17.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
LisaL

2. Lisa

14.3 km
from
€40
/night
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Meine Liebe und Fürsorge für Ihre Haustiere

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
LisaL

2. Lisa

Meine Liebe und Fürsorge für Ihre Haustiere14.3 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"I had Lisa booked to take care of my two cats in my house. Everything was great and I could see that Lisa did care about my cats with love. I am very thankful for Lisa's help and support 🙏"
JensJ
Review by Jens
from
€40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Arantxa AriA

3. Arantxa Ari

15.8 km
from
€35
/night
5 reviews

Leidenschaft

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Arantxa AriA

3. Arantxa Ari

Leidenschaft15.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Ari hat die Betreuung über Nacht bei mir zu Hause für Hund und Katze. Beide haben eine ganz liebevolle Betreuung erhalten und ich wurde regelmäßig mit Fotos und Videos versorgt. Es war alles zu unserer vollsten Zufriedenheit und die Tiere haben sich auch wohlgefühlt."
SandyS
Review by Sandy
from
€35
/night
LisaL

4. Lisa

15.2 km
from
€35
/night
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fluffy-super-service ;) 

Usually responds within one day
LisaL

4. Lisa

Fluffy-super-service ;) 15.2 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Lisa stayed at our house to look after our dog and cat. She's an amazing clean pet sitter! Communication was fantastic"
NatashaN
Review by Natasha
from
€35
/night
EmilyE

5. Emily

16.2 km
from
€35
/night

Ihr Hundefreund in Not

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
EmilyE

5. Emily

Ihr Hundefreund in Not16.2 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
€35
/night
Paula u JackyP

6. Paula u Jacky

18.6 km
from
€25
/night
36 reviews
14
recurring guests

Paulas & Jackys Tierkindergarten

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
Paula u JackyP

6. Paula u Jacky

Paulas & Jackys Tierkindergarten18.6 km
(36 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/night
JoyceJ

7. Joyce

10.2 km - Dresden
from
€35
/night

Dein Hund in guten Händen 🤍

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JoyceJ

7. Joyce

Dein Hund in guten Händen 🤍10.2 km - Dresden
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
EmmaE

8. Emma

11 km
from
€27
/night
6 reviews

Ein zweites Zuhause für eure Tiere :)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
EmmaE

8. Emma

Ein zweites Zuhause für eure Tiere :) 11 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€27
/night
HelenaH

9. Helena

11 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dein Vierbeiner in liebevollen Händen 🫶🏼

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HelenaH

9. Helena

Dein Vierbeiner in liebevollen Händen 🫶🏼11 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
DeniseD

10. Denise

11.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Wir teilen die Liebe zu Tieren

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
DeniseD

10. Denise

Wir teilen die Liebe zu Tieren11.3 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
€25
/night
AngelaA

11. Angela

15.6 km
from
€60
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ihr Haustier ist in guten Händen!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AngelaA

11. Angela

Ihr Haustier ist in guten Händen!15.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€60
/night
YujieY

12. Yujie

12.7 km
from
€30
/night
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Hundepensionen, Fütterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
YujieY

12. Yujie

Hundepensionen, Fütterung zu Hause und Spaziergänge 12.7 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€30
/night
KanokoK

13. Kanoko

14.7 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Caring and Responsible Pet Sitter in Dresden

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
KanokoK

13. Kanoko

Caring and Responsible Pet Sitter in Dresden14.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€25
/night
AnastasiiaA

14. Anastasiia

14.5 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mit Herz für Tiere da

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
AnastasiiaA

14. Anastasiia

Mit Herz für Tiere da14.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€40
/night
KiraK

15. Kira

10.5 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Erfahrene Hundesitterin & Tiermedizinische Fachangestellte

Last active 4 days ago
KiraK

15. Kira

Erfahrene Hundesitterin & Tiermedizinische Fachangestellte 10.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
from
€40
/night
OttoO

16. Otto

11.6 km
from
€25
/night

flexibler tierlieber student

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
OttoO

16. Otto

flexibler tierlieber student11.6 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
Hai QuanH

17. Hai Quan

15 km
from
€25
/night

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung Dresden

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
Hai QuanH

17. Hai Quan

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung Dresden 15 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
KathleenK

18. Kathleen

12.9 km
from
€55
/night
18 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dein Hund in den besten Händen ❤️

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KathleenK

18. Kathleen

Dein Hund in den besten Händen ❤️12.9 km
(18 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€55
/night
Louisa MarleenL

19. Louisa Marleen

15.5 km
from
€70
/night

Passionate DOGMOM

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Ottilie Kai
Louisa MarleenL

19. Louisa Marleen

Passionate DOGMOM15.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Ottilie Kai
from
€70
/night
LydiaL

20. Lydia

11.5 km
from
€25
/night

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin

Usually responds within one day
LydiaL

20. Lydia

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin11.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Tharandt home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Tharandt.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Tharandt home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Tharandt on Pawshake. Over 129 pet owners in Tharandt have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express