1. House Sitting
  2. Troisdorf

House Sitting, Troisdorf

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FiorellaF

1. Fiorella

18.8 km - Köln
from
€25
/night
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tierbetreuung in Köln: Liebe, Kuscheln & Spaziergänge

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
FiorellaF

1. Fiorella

Tierbetreuung in Köln: Liebe, Kuscheln & Spaziergänge18.8 km - Köln
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Fiorella ist eine ganz sympathische, fürsorgliche und vernatwortungsbewusste Person. Sie hat sich ganz rührend um unseren Kater gekümmert. Wie vereinbart hat sie uns wöchtenlich ein Update geschickt mit Fotos und Video. So konnten wir sehen, dass es unserem Kater bestenes geht. Das Haus hat sie ganz schön hinterlassen. Jederzeit würden wir Fiorella wieder buchen, da wir sehr zufrieden und unser Kater glücklich war. Vielen Dank liebe Fiorella. "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€25
/night
MercedesM

2. Mercedes

17 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Lieblingsmensch auf Zeit für deine Fellnase!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MercedesM

2. Mercedes

New sitter
Lieblingsmensch auf Zeit für deine Fellnase!17 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CatalinaC

3. Catalina

19.9 km - Köln
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Caring for cats and dogs is my happy place 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
CatalinaC

3. Catalina

New sitter
Caring for cats and dogs is my happy place 🐶🐱19.9 km - Köln
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€25
/night
VadymV

4. Vadym

9.6 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Katze oder Ihren Hund

Last active yesterday
VadymV

4. Vadym

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Katze oder Ihren Hund9.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
"Was amazing! Thank you 😊 "
CanC
Review by Can
from
€35
/night
LuckyL

5. Lucky

16.5 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Verantwortung

Last contacted today
Last active today
LuckyL

5. Lucky

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Verantwortung16.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€30
/night
Rebecca AmélieR

6. Rebecca Amélie

17 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Liebe, zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz & viel Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
Rebecca AmélieR

6. Rebecca Amélie

New sitter
Liebe, zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz & viel Erfahrung17 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€25
/night
SejalS

7. Sejal

18.5 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Trusted Pet Lover Ready to Spoil Your Fur Babies

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SejalS

7. Sejal

New sitter
Trusted Pet Lover Ready to Spoil Your Fur Babies18.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€50
/night
AnnikaA

8. Annika

17.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Hundeliebe sucht Fellnase für ab und zu 🐶

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnikaA

8. Annika

New sitter
Hundeliebe sucht Fellnase für ab und zu 🐶17.2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
KatrinK

9. Katrin

18.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Hundephysiotherapeutin aus Köln

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KatrinK

9. Katrin

New sitter
Hundephysiotherapeutin aus Köln18.8 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
AmélieA

10. Amélie

19.4 km
from
€38
/night
New sitter

liebevolle, zeitlich flexible Tierbetreuerin

Last active 6 days ago
AmélieA

10. Amélie

New sitter
liebevolle, zeitlich flexible Tierbetreuerin 19.4 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€38
/night
DahliaD

11. Dahlia

18.6 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Quiet and responsible pet sitter

DahliaD

11. Dahlia

Quiet and responsible pet sitter18.6 km
(1 review)
"Great job, had no issues and got daily updates on my pet!"
TillT
Review by Till
from
€20
/night
SandraS

12. Sandra

16.5 km
from
€55
/night
33 reviews
7
recurring guests

PAWsitive🐾

Last active 14 days ago
SandraS

12. Sandra

PAWsitive🐾16.5 km
(33 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
"Sandra is a wonderful person. She cares excellent about your pets and house! Thank you Sandra!"
natalyN
Review by nataly
from
€55
/night
RebeccaR

13. Rebecca

8.2 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Tiersitterin mit Herz

RebeccaR

13. Rebecca

New sitter
Tiersitterin mit Herz 8.2 km
from
€50
/night
DayanaD

14. Dayana

14.1 km - BN
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Wo Fürsorge auf Liebe trifft, sind wie zuhause 🐾

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
DayanaD

14. Dayana

Wo Fürsorge auf Liebe trifft, sind wie zuhause 🐾14.1 km - BN
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Das hat alles prima geklappt. Nach einer kurzen Eingewöhnung war unsere Summer bestens aufgehoben. Perfekt!"
ThomasT
Review by Thomas
from
€50
/night
VanessaV

15. Vanessa

19.2 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Flexible Hundesitterin Köln Sülz und Umgebung

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
VanessaV

15. Vanessa

Flexible Hundesitterin Köln Sülz und Umgebung19.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Für eine Woche nahm Vanessa unseren kleinen Pomeranian liebevoll bei sich auf. Doch sie kümmerte sich nicht nur um ihn – sie schenkte auch uns ein Gefühl von Nähe und Vertrauen. Jeden Tag schickte sie uns wundervolle kleine Videos und herzliche Grüße. Darin konnten wir sehen, wie glücklich und gut aufgehoben unser Hund war. Diese liebevollen Nachrichten waren wie kleine Lichtblicke, die uns den Alltag verschönerten. Mit ihrer ruhigen Art und ihrer spürbaren Zuneigung gab sie unserem Hund Geborgenheit – und uns die Gewissheit, dass er in den besten Händen ist. So bleibt sie für uns nicht nur eine Tierpflegerin, sondern eine wahre Osterhüterin, die mit Herz, Aufmerksamkeit und Wärme für andere da ist."
CorinaC
Review by Corina
from
€40
/night
AnnaA

16. Anna

8.9 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

All pets welcome :)

Usually responds within one day
AnnaA

16. Anna

All pets welcome :)8.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Anna hat sich während unseres 8tägigen Urlaubs toll um unsere 3 Katzen gekümmert. Sie ist sehr nett, herzlich und engagiert. Wir können sie sehr empfehlen!"
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
€25
/night
NikolaN

17. Nikola

9.1 km - Rösrath
from
€30
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal Sitting

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NikolaN

17. Nikola

Animal Sitting9.1 km - Rösrath
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/night
AryaA

18. Arya

10.3 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home stay| Dog walking |Fun, cuddles and bellyrubs!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
AryaA

18. Arya

Home stay| Dog walking |Fun, cuddles and bellyrubs!10.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Arya ia very lovely. She was punctual and cared for agreements. Our dog (BC) had a great with her."
SabineS
Review by Sabine
from
€35
/night
BrigitteB

19. Brigitte

9.5 km
from
€30
/night
35 reviews
8
recurring guests

Brigittes Katzen- und Hundesitting

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
BrigitteB

19. Brigitte

Brigittes Katzen- und Hundesitting9.5 km
(35 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Absolute Empfehlung. Brigitte hat sich super um mein Kätzchen und auch die Wohnung gekümmert und jeden Tag Bilder und Videos geschickt. Ich hatte jederzeit das Gefühl, dass Midja in besten Händen ist. Auch die Kommunikation mit Brigitte war unkompliziert. Super Katzensitterin, toller Mensch."
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€30
/night
ArminA

20. Armin

4.5 km - Siegburg
from
€25
/night
1 review

Rat & Cat Mom!

Last active yesterday
ArminA

20. Armin

Rat & Cat Mom!4.5 km - Siegburg
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
"War alles super. Würde ich jederzeit wieder so machen :) hat sich gut um meinen Hund gekümmert. Danke! "
AliciaA
Review by Alicia
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Troisdorf home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Troisdorf.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Troisdorf home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Troisdorf on Pawshake. Over 564 pet owners in Troisdorf have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express