1. House Sitting
  2. Viersen

House Sitting, Viersen

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VictoriaV

1. Victoria

16.8 km
from
€25
/night

Loving pet sitter đŸ¶đŸ± | Calm & responsible

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
VictoriaV

1. Victoria

Loving pet sitter đŸ¶đŸ± | Calm & responsible 16.8 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
TamaraT

2. Tamara

16.5 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Keeping Your Pets Happy, Loved & Comfortable at Home

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
TamaraT

2. Tamara

New sitter
Keeping Your Pets Happy, Loved & Comfortable at Home16.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"We are very happy by the service we received from TamarađŸ„°, the communication was great, she took care of our cat and apartment very well and we really felt our cat was in good hands😊. She is very professional, very attentive to the details. We are definitely asking for her services the next time we need a pet sitterđŸ˜ș"
EkaterinaE
Review by Ekaterina
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RĂŒdigerR

3. RĂŒdiger

11.1 km
from
€50
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Fellnasen-Betreuung mit ganz viel Herz

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
RĂŒdigerR

3. RĂŒdiger

Liebevolle Fellnasen-Betreuung mit ganz viel Herz11.1 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"RĂŒdiger hat sich in den zwei Wochen meines Urlaubs hervorragend um meine beiden Hunde und den Kater gekĂŒmmert. Er hat als Haussitter in dieser Zeit bei mir gewohnt und sich sehr liebevoll mit allen Vierbeinern beschĂ€ftigt. Ich kann RĂŒdiger bedenkenlos empfehlen."
MarionM
Review by Marion
from
€50
/night
NadyaN

4. Nadya

16.2 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Professioneller Katzenkuscheltier

Last active 5 days ago
NadyaN

4. Nadya

Professioneller Katzenkuscheltier16.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
"We were very happy with how Nadezhda took care of our dog and cat in our home. She sent us photos and videos, took great care of them, and we felt completely at ease. We sincerely recommend her!"
AnastasiiaA
Review by Anastasiia
from
€45
/night
KarinaK

5. Karina

13.5 km
from
€30
/night
5 reviews

Ihr Hund in besten HĂ€nden - mit Herz und Erfahrung❀

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
KarinaK

5. Karina

Ihr Hund in besten HĂ€nden - mit Herz und Erfahrung❀13.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€30
/night
JuliaJ

6. Julia

15.5 km
from
€60
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Wir teilen unser Zuhause mit Hund und Kleintieren

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JuliaJ

6. Julia

Wir teilen unser Zuhause mit Hund und Kleintieren15.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€60
/night
LucieL

7. Lucie

0.7 km
from
€36
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung und Herz

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LucieL

7. Lucie

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung und Herz0.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€36
/night
EvaE

8. Eva

9 km
from
€25
/night
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hundeaufpasser & Hundefreundlich :)

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shitzu Sammy
EvaE

8. Eva

Hundeaufpasser & Hundefreundlich :)9 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shitzu Sammy
from
€25
/night
AliA

9. Ali

14.4 km
from
€65
/night

ZuverlÀssiger Hundesitter mit Herz und Erfahrung

Usually responds within few hours
AliA

9. Ali

ZuverlÀssiger Hundesitter mit Herz und Erfahrung14.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€65
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Viersen home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Viersen.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Viersen home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Viersen on Pawshake. Over 152 pet owners in Viersen have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express