1. House Sitting
  2. Winkel

House Sitting, Winkel

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SabrinaS

1. Sabrina

18.5 km
from
€30
/night
39 reviews
11
recurring guests

Flexible Gassigänge und Sitten

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
SabrinaS

1. Sabrina

Flexible Gassigänge und Sitten18.5 km
(39 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Sabrina war von Beginn unserer Interaktion an ausgezeichnet. Bereits bei ihrem ersten Besuch, um unsere Hunde kennenzulernen, wurde sofort klar, dass sie eine sehr aufmerksame, liebevolle und fürsorgliche Person im Umgang mit Tieren ist. Sie hat insgesamt 10 Tage in unserem Zuhause verbracht und sich um unsere zwei Hunde gekümmert. Während dieser Zeit hat sie uns regelmäßig per Nachricht darüber informiert, wie es den Hunden ging und was sie eventuell benötigte. Das hat uns ein großes Gefühl von Sicherheit und Ruhe gegeben. Auch in Bezug auf den Haushalt hat Sabrina unser Zuhause sogar noch ordentlicher hinterlassen, als es vor ihrem Aufenthalt war, was wir sehr zu schätzen wissen. Ohne jeden Zweifel werden wir Sabrina in Zukunft wieder kontaktieren, um uns um unsere Hunde zu kümmern. Das Einzige, was uns ein wenig traurig gemacht hat, war zu erfahren, dass sie für unsere nächste Reise bereits einen anderen Termin hat und nicht verfügbar sein wird – was letztlich nur zeigt, wie hervorragend ihre Arbeit ist. Wir können Sabrina uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen."
RafaelR
Review by Rafael
from
€30
/night
JuliaJ

2. Julia

17.9 km
from
€44
/night
New sitter

Betreuung mit Familienanschluss

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JuliaJ

2. Julia

New sitter
Betreuung mit Familienanschluss17.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€44
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
IvanaI

3. Ivana

17.8 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

life with pets will always feel full - ivana

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
IvanaI

3. Ivana

life with pets will always feel full - ivana 17.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with the care my dog received! From the moment I dropped him off, I felt completely at ease. She sent me daily photo updates that always put a smile on my face, showing him out on long nature walks, playing, and clearly having a great time. It meant so much to see how genuinely happy and relaxed he looked. What really stood out was the extra thoughtfulness—she even left him treats when she left, which was such a sweet touch. It’s clear she truly cares about the animals she looks after. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for a kind, reliable, and attentive sitter. Will absolutely book again."
AngeloA
Review by Angelo
from
€50
/night
RavindraR

4. Ravindra

19.5 km
from
€23
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

​Loving, personalized walks & care for dogs of all sizes

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
RavindraR

4. Ravindra

​Loving, personalized walks & care for dogs of all sizes 19.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Ravindra took excellent care of our two dogs and our home. He was attentive, caring, and dedicated, taking the time to understand the dogs’ routine and follow everything we had discussed. Communication was clear and prompt, with daily updates that gave us peace of mind. We had a great experience and highly recommend him!"
RafaelR
Review by Rafael
from
€23
/night
NataliaN

5. Natalia

19.1 km
from
€30
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mit Herz für Miez, Piepmatz & Nager

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
NataliaN

5. Natalia

Mit Herz für Miez, Piepmatz & Nager19.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Natalia hat sich top um unsere beiden Katzen gekümmert! Beide Katzen sind pflegebedürftig, brauchen Medikamente und spezielles Futter. Um alles hat sich Natalia perfekt gekümmert und uns auf dem Laufenden gehalten mit süßen Bildern. Absolute Weiterempfehlung!"
NadineN
Review by Nadine
from
€30
/night
TiaraT

6. Tiara

18.8 km
from
€90
/night
1 review

I will love your pets like they're mine :)

TiaraT

6. Tiara

I will love your pets like they're mine :)18.8 km
(1 review)
"Tiara hat einen großartigen Job gemacht 😍👍Bonny hat direkt Vertrauen zu Ihr aufgebaut. Sie Ist auf alle Bedürfnisse von Bonny “eingegangen” und sie sehr liebevoll und fürsorglich in den Tagen unserer Abwesenheit betreut. Spaziergang, spielen, füttern, verwöhnen, kuscheln, streicheln, das komplette Hundeprogramm für unsere kleine Lady 😎 Unserem Charlie hat es auch an nichts gefehlt. Tiara ist absolut zuverlässig. Sie hat unsere Lieblinge fantastisch versorgt bei uns zu Hause und wir können sie wärmstens weiterempfehlen. Vielen, vielen Dank Tiara und hoffentlich bis bald ☺️"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€90
/night
KrisztinaK

7. Krisztina

15.3 km - WI
from
€35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Baby

Usually responds within one day
KrisztinaK

7. Krisztina

Passionate Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Baby15.3 km - WI
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Krisztina was able to help us out on short notice and the dogs were very happy. Recommended"
SalomeS
Review by Salome
from
€35
/night
SandrineS

8. Sandrine

19.5 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Hundeliebe & zuverlässige Betreuung 🐶

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SandrineS

8. Sandrine

Hundeliebe & zuverlässige Betreuung 🐶19.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
JuliaJ

9. Julia

19.9 km - WI
from
€25
/night

Herzliche Tierbetreuung & Housekeeping in Mainz/ Wiesbaden

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JuliaJ

9. Julia

Herzliche Tierbetreuung & Housekeeping in Mainz/ Wiesbaden 19.9 km - WI
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
NinaN

10. Nina

17.4 km
from
€60
/night

Liebevolle Tiersitterin in Mainz

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
NinaN

10. Nina

Liebevolle Tiersitterin in Mainz17.4 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€60
/night
Juan camiloJ

11. Juan camilo

17.9 km - MZ
from
€25
/night

Der Tier-Zauberer

Juan camiloJ

11. Juan camilo

Der Tier-Zauberer 17.9 km - MZ
from
€25
/night
DeisyD

12. Deisy

11.7 km
from
€60
/night

Loving and reliable dog care you can trust

Usually responds within one day
DeisyD

12. Deisy

Loving and reliable dog care you can trust11.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€60
/night
LauraL

13. Laura

16.7 km
from
€80
/night
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Liebevolle Tierliebhaberin

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

13. Laura

Liebevolle Tierliebhaberin16.7 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Marcela hat zum ersten Mal auf meinen Kater aufgepasst und alles hat sehr gut geklappt. Trotz der kurzfristigen Anfrage konnten wir uns vorher treffen und das Wichtigste besprechen. Ich habe Marcela als sehr freundliche und zuverlässige Sitterin kennengelernt und mich zu jederzeit gut informiert gefühlt. Gerne wieder :)"
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
€80
/night
AnalizA

14. Analiz

16.7 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews

Tail wags and happy paws guaranteed 💕🐈🦴🐶

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnalizA

14. Analiz

Tail wags and happy paws guaranteed 💕🐈🦴🐶16.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€50
/night
ÖzgeÖ

15. Özge

18.4 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Loving, Responsible & Experienced Pet Sitter in Mainz 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ÖzgeÖ

15. Özge

Loving, Responsible & Experienced Pet Sitter in Mainz 🐾18.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€45
/night
JulieJ

16. Julie

14.3 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews

Looking for a reliable pet sitter? Look no further! 🐶🍃

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JulieJ

16. Julie

Looking for a reliable pet sitter? Look no further! 🐶🍃14.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€50
/night
AlejandraA

17. Alejandra

16 km
from
€55
/night

Schon liebe deinen Hund, obwohl ich ihn noch nicht kenne<3

AlejandraA

17. Alejandra

Schon liebe deinen Hund, obwohl ich ihn noch nicht kenne<316 km
from
€55
/night
BekaB

18. Beka

17.4 km
from
€40
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet's password to Pawsome adventure 🥰

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German shepherd July
BekaB

18. Beka

Your Pet's password to Pawsome adventure 🥰17.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German shepherd July
from
€40
/night
ChristineC

19. Christine

18.1 km
from
€40
/night

Katzensitterin in Wiesbaden, liebevolle Betreuung&viel Zeit

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
ChristineC

19. Christine

Katzensitterin in Wiesbaden, liebevolle Betreuung&viel Zeit18.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€40
/night
ElviraE

20. Elvira

19.8 km
from
€60
/night

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle Chili
ElviraE

20. Elvira

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung 🐾19.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle Chili
from
€60
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Winkel home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Winkel.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Winkel home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Winkel on Pawshake. Over 108 pet owners in Winkel have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express