1. Pet Sitting
  2. District 4

Pet Sitting, District 4

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FalkoF

1. Falko

4.3 km
from
€17
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Verlässlicher Partner für dein Haustier!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FalkoF

1. Falko

Verlässlicher Partner für dein Haustier!4.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Glückliche, ausgelastete und satte Katzen lassen dich fern von Zuhaus sorgenfrei ratzen. Denn Falko hat alles im Griff und im Blick schickt Fotos und alles ist schick! Thanks a lot :)"
StS
Review by St
from
€17
/day
EvgeniaE

2. Evgenia

4.7 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter
1 review

Spaziergänge, Kuscheln & ganz viel Hundeliebe

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
EvgeniaE

2. Evgenia

New sitter
Spaziergänge, Kuscheln & ganz viel Hundeliebe4.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€20
/day
MariaM

3. Maria

3.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter
1 review

🐾 Because Your Pet Deserves the Best Care

Last active 5 days ago
MariaM

3. Maria

New sitter
🐾 Because Your Pet Deserves the Best Care3.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/day
JoaoJ

4. Joao

4.4 km
from
€10
/day
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Dog

Last contacted today
Last active today
JoaoJ

4. Joao

Experienced Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Dog4.4 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Joao took great care of Julie during the daily home visits. He was reliable, kind, and kept me updated with photos after each visit, which gave me peace of mind. Julie was happy and well cared for. I highly recommend him and would definitely book again!"
GabrielleG
Review by Gabrielle
from
€10
/day
GinaG

5. Gina

1.7 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Hunde- & Katzenbetreuung in Düsseldorf

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
GinaG

5. Gina

Liebevolle Hunde- & Katzenbetreuung in Düsseldorf1.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Gina hat auf unseren Kater Toni aufgepasst. Super Kontakt, gerne wieder. Sie hat uns mit Fotos versorgt und ein gutes Gefühl gegeben, dass es Toni während unserer Abwesenheit bestens ging. "
RouvenR
Review by Rouven
from
€10
/day
Nur AslışahN

6. Nur Aslışah

3.3 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Happy to meet your furry best friend🥺🐶🐈🎉

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mischling Venüs
Nur AslışahN

6. Nur Aslışah

Happy to meet your furry best friend🥺🐶🐈🎉3.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mischling Venüs
"I entrusted my 3 cats to her care during my 10-day holiday. Not only did she flawlessly take care of their feeding and litter cleaning, but she also spent quality time with them on every visit, loving them and playing with them. From the many photos and videos she sent daily, it was clear that my cats adored her too. With Aslı as a sitter, you can truly have peace of mind. I strongly recommend Aslı to everyone because she is a genuine animal lover"
ErgünE
Review by Ergün
from
€25
/day
SaraS

7. Sara

4.9 km
from
€18
/day
5 reviews

Ich liebe alle Tiere 🙂

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
SaraS

7. Sara

Ich liebe alle Tiere 🙂4.9 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Liebe Sara, wir möchten diese Bewertung nutzen um uns ganz herzlich bei Dir zu bedanken! Sara hat sich um unsere Katzen während der letzten Hitzewelle im Juni ’26 gekümmert. Angedacht war, dass Sara alle zwei Tage die Futterautomaten auffüllt und den beiden ein wenig Aufmerksamkeit schenkt. Nicht nur ist Sara dem nachgekommen, sondern hat auch außerhalb der Zeit aufgrund der Hitze immer mal wieder vorbeigeschaut, ein wenig gelüftet und Futter entsorgt, wenn es zu warm geworden ist. - Wir hatten nicht mit einer derartigen Hitze gerechnet, sodass das Futter im Automaten schlecht wurde. Andernfalls hätten wir Sara täglich beauftragt. - Da das zu Teilen sehr unangenehm gerochen haben muss möchten wir uns an dieser Stelle auch bei Dir entschuldigen. Alles in allem sind wir sehr dankbar für Deinen Einsatz und die Pflege der Tiere und kommen sehr gerne wieder auf Dich zu. Vielen Dank!"
BenjaminB
Review by Benjamin
from
€18
/day
SianaS

8. Siana

4.1 km
from
€15
/day

Großes Herz - liebevolle Hände - konsequente Einstellung

Usually responds within one day
SianaS

8. Siana

Großes Herz - liebevolle Hände - konsequente Einstellung 4.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
GürselG

9. Gürsel

2.5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Loving and Experienced Cat Caregiver

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
GürselG

9. Gürsel

Loving and Experienced Cat Caregiver2.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Ich bin sehr zufrieden mit der Betreuung meiner Jungs – zwei Katzen – mit großer Sorgfalt und Aufmerksamkeit für ihre Bedürfnisse. Außerdem habe ich jeden Tag Informationen und Videos über das Geschehen erhalten, was sehr schön war. Vielen Dank, Gürsel! Ihre persönliche Kultur ist liebenswert, und das ist auch wichtig, wenn wir unsere Kleinen jemandem überlassen. ich werde auf jeden Fall auf Guercels Kompetenzen zurueckgreifen. "
AgnieszkaA
Review by Agnieszka
from
€10
/day
EceE

10. Ece

4.9 km
from
€40
/day
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Care for Your Furry Friends

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Dory
EceE

10. Ece

Loving Care for Your Furry Friends4.9 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Dory
"Ece took excellent care of our three cats for 15 days. For the first time, I was able to enjoy a vacation without worrying about my cats. Seeing that all my cats were happy through the videos and photos Ece shared regularly every day, and knowing that their care was handled with extra attention during our long vacation, made us very happy. When we returned from our trip, seeing that our cats were happy, relaxed, and stress-free reassured us that we had entrusted them to the right person. Ece is, in one word, amazing 🤩🙏🏼🤍"
AynurA
Review by Aynur
from
€40
/day
DanielleD

11. Danielle

4.4 km
from
€16
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrene & zuverlässige Tiersitterin 🐈‍⬛🐩

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
DanielleD

11. Danielle

Erfahrene & zuverlässige Tiersitterin 🐈‍⬛🐩4.4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Wonderful petsitter! I can fully recommend Danielle to anyone - my two cats enjoyed their time a lot with her. I got almost daily picture updates, all instructions were followed and when I came back my cats were very happy. Thank you!"
AniA
Review by Ani
from
€16
/day
DavidD

12. David

4.9 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Hallo alle lieben.

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DavidD

12. David

Hallo alle lieben. 4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"David hat sich gut um unseren beiden Katzen gekümmert. Vielen Dank! :)"
JensJ
Review by Jens
from
€15
/day
JohanaJ

13. Johana

2.2 km
from
€28
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Haustierbetreuung für Ihre pelzigen Freunde 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JohanaJ

13. Johana

Liebevolle Haustierbetreuung für Ihre pelzigen Freunde 🐾2.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Johana hat mir sehr geholfen und alles lief bestens. Ich habe täglich Fotos, Videos und Updates darüber erhalten, was mein Haustier gerade gemacht hat. Ich kann Johana weiterempfehlen und werde sie wieder buchen. :)"
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
€28
/day
SuchadaS

14. Suchada

4.2 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I love dogs and dogs love me :)

SuchadaS

14. Suchada

I love dogs and dogs love me :)4.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Suchada has been a great help again and working with her is great."
UlfU
Review by Ulf
from
€13
/day
Pinthong (fah)P

15. Pinthong (fah)

3.3 km - Düsseldorf
from
€10
/day
1 review

Dog Lover Who Also Designs Beautiful Interiors

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Pinthong (fah)P

15. Pinthong (fah)

Dog Lover Who Also Designs Beautiful Interiors3.3 km - Düsseldorf
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Fah war eine wunderbare Hundesitterin! Sie hat sich liebevoll um meinen Hund (Hati) gekümmert, ist mit ihm viele schöne und lange Spaziergänge gegangen und hat mir regelmäßig Fotos und Videos geschickt. Ich konnte sehen, wie wohl er sich bei ihr gefühlt hat. Ganz klare Empfehlung – ich buche sie auf jeden Fall wieder! 🐾"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€10
/day
DanaD

16. Dana

3.5 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässige und tierliebe Sitterin für Ihr Haustier

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
DanaD

16. Dana

Zuverlässige und tierliebe Sitterin für Ihr Haustier3.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
"Dana hat sich sehr gut und liebevoll um meine kleine Katze gekümmert! In meiner Abwesenheit habe ich zuverlässig und ohne Nachfragen Bilder geschickt bekommen und gesehen, dass alles in bester Ordnung ist. Sie hat auch meine Pflanzen gegossen, worüber ich sehr dankbar bin. Eine kurzfristige Buchung war kein Problem und die Kommunikation verlief reibungslos. Nur zu empfehlen und jederzeit wieder! 😊"
HokH
Review by Hok
from
€15
/day
CataliciaC

17. Catalicia

4 km
from
€15
/day

lovingly cared for

Usually responds within few hours
CataliciaC

17. Catalicia

lovingly cared for4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
Luis&TiffanyL

18. Luis&Tiffany

3.3 km
from
€20
/day

Tiere sind unsere absolute Leidenschaft ♥️

Last contacted today
Last active today
Luis&TiffanyL

18. Luis&Tiffany

Tiere sind unsere absolute Leidenschaft ♥️3.3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/day
CristinaC

19. Cristina

3.9 km - Düsseldorf
from
€14
/day
1 review

Tiersiter und Spaziergängerin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
CristinaC

19. Cristina

Tiersiter und Spaziergängerin3.9 km - Düsseldorf
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€14
/day
SelenaS

20. Selena

4.3 km
from
€20
/day

My biggest love are dogs! Small, big, medium no matter♥️

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SelenaS

20. Selena

My biggest love are dogs! Small, big, medium no matter♥️4.3 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day