1. Pet Sitting
  2. Munich

Pet Sitting, Munich

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnnaA

1. Anna

2.7 km
from
€27
/day
3 reviews

Busy day? I’ve got you!

Usually responds within few hours
AnnaA

1. Anna

Busy day? I’ve got you! 2.7 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"thank you for taking care of Aks "
PolinaP
Review by Polina
from
€27
/day
LauraL

2. Laura

2.3 km
from
€25
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog and cat lover:)

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LauraL

2. Laura

Experienced dog and cat lover:)2.3 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
MichelleM

3. Michelle

1.4 km
from
€40
/day
1 review

Gassi gehen mit Liebe 🐶

MichelleM

3. Michelle

Gassi gehen mit Liebe 🐶1.4 km
(1 review)
"Michelle war großartig mit unserem Welpen. Sie ist regelmäßig mit ihr rausgegangen, hat sie viermal am Tag gefüttert und uns ständig mit Updates auf dem Laufenden gehalten. Man merkt sofort, dass sie viel Erfahrung und ein tolles Gespür für junge Hunde hat."
KatharinaK
Review by Katharina
from
€40
/day
KellyK

4. Kelly

2.4 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover wanting to spend time with some beautiful doggos

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Terrier Axel
KellyK

4. Kelly

Dog Lover wanting to spend time with some beautiful doggos 2.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Terrier Axel
"Kelly took great care of our dog! She was extremely communicative and will use her again. We highly recommend her!"
KathleenK
Review by Kathleen
from
€20
/day
MadalenaM

5. Madalena

1 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Cuddles, Walks & Care – Just Like Home!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MadalenaM

5. Madalena

Cuddles, Walks & Care – Just Like Home!1 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Madalena was great with our cats while we were away, would highly recommend for anyone with pets!"
TateT
Review by Tate
from
€20
/day
BiancaB

6. Bianca

2 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hundefan sucht Vierbeiner zum Betreuen

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
BiancaB

6. Bianca

Hundefan sucht Vierbeiner zum Betreuen2 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Super friendly. Very clear in her Communication. Reliable and easy to work with. "
alasdairA
Review by alasdair
from
€20
/day
NinaN

7. Nina

1.5 km
from
€24
/day
21 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced reliable responsible Pet & Housesit with ♥️

Usually responds within few hours
NinaN

7. Nina

Experienced reliable responsible Pet & Housesit with ♥️1.5 km
(21 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Alles perfekt! Es wurde sich zuverlässig an alle Absprachen gehalten, die Kommunikation verlief ausgesprochen unkompliziert und sehr nett. Vielen lieben Dank!"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€24
/day
AmandaA

8. Amanda

1.5 km
from
€18
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A dog's whisperer

AmandaA

8. Amanda

A dog's whisperer1.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Amanda was fantastic! Great communicator and super flexible. She was very caring for one our cats who needed meds and didn’t want to take them… her patience and persistency were amazing ! "
alasdairA
Review by alasdair
from
€18
/day
Turgut CanT

9. Turgut Can

2.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung – auch wenn du mal nicht da bist

Usually responds within one day
Turgut CanT

9. Turgut Can

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung – auch wenn du mal nicht da bist2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
SomaS

10. Soma

1.5 km
from
€39.99
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Haidhausen Hunde & Kleintiere Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
SomaS

10. Soma

Haidhausen Hunde & Kleintiere Betreuung1.5 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€39.99
/day
MaryamM

11. Maryam

0.2 km
from
€40
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Katzen- und Hundesitterin bei Dir!

Last active today
MaryamM

11. Maryam

Liebevolle Katzen- und Hundesitterin bei Dir!0.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
from
€40
/day
FLORIANF

12. FLORIAN

2.1 km
from
€16
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lieb, sehr aktiv und erfahrener Katze und Hundesitter :))

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
FLORIANF

12. FLORIAN

Lieb, sehr aktiv und erfahrener Katze und Hundesitter :))2.1 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€16
/day
IngrithI

13. Ingrith

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Pet Lover🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
IngrithI

13. Ingrith

Pet Lover🐾1.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
GiosianaG

14. Giosiana

2.1 km
from
€19
/day
2 reviews

Flexible sitter, reliable & caring looking for stays & walks

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
GiosianaG

14. Giosiana

Flexible sitter, reliable & caring looking for stays & walks2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€19
/day
LeaL

15. Lea

2.5 km
from
€16
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung 🫰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
LeaL

15. Lea

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung 🫰2.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€16
/day
HannahH

16. Hannah

2 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Hundebetreuung 🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
HannahH

16. Hannah

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Hundebetreuung 🥰2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€25
/day
EylemE

17. Eylem

2 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Spiel,Spaziergänge & Liebe – ein zweites Zuhause 🐈🦮

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
EylemE

17. Eylem

Spiel,Spaziergänge & Liebe – ein zweites Zuhause 🐈🦮2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
LauraL

18. Laura

2.3 km - München
from
€10
/day

Tierbetreuung mit Herz von Tiermedizinstudentin

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LauraL

18. Laura

Tierbetreuung mit Herz von Tiermedizinstudentin2.3 km - München
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
KonstantinK

19. Konstantin

2.4 km
from
€17
/day

A calm and caring home for cats and dogs

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
KonstantinK

19. Konstantin

A calm and caring home for cats and dogs2.4 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€17
/day
DilekD

20. Dilek

2.2 km
from
€25
/day

Jahrelange Erfahrung mit Hunden jeder Art

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
DilekD

20. Dilek

Jahrelange Erfahrung mit Hunden jeder Art2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€25
/day