1. Pet Sitting
  2. Sendling

Pet Sitting, Sendling

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
OanaO

1. Oana

3.4 km
from
€19
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Responsible and Experienced Cat Sitter

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
OanaO

1. Oana

Responsible and Experienced Cat Sitter3.4 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Oreo and Fudge loves Ona ❤️ 😍 "
Lillian GrayL
Review by Lillian Gray
from
€19
/day
IoanaI

2. Ioana

2.9 km
from
€20
/day
136 reviews
62
recurring guests

Happy Pawshake

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
IoanaI

2. Ioana

Happy Pawshake 2.9 km
(136 reviews)
62 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I'm so happy that found Ioana for our cat Artemis, so we can go on vacation and spend time without worries! Ioana is so attentive to details/ our recommendations and desires, she is an excellent communicator and loves animals! I think our cat felt this and was always happy to see Ioana at home :) huge thanks to the reports about how our cat is doing and attached photos! I can say for 100% that we had a great vacation without worries, knowing that our cat is going well! Also, our flight was delayed and Ioana took +1 daycare of our cat without any problems. That was super helpful and we appreciate that Ioana found additional time even after our last-minute ask. I definitely would like to keep in touch in the future 😊 thank you, Ioana! Hello from Artemis! "
AnastasiiaA
Review by Anastasiia
from
€20
/day
RaphaelaR

3. Raphaela

1 km - München
from
€20
/day
1 review

Bei Raphaela Gut Aufgehoben :heart_eyes:

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
RaphaelaR

3. Raphaela

Bei Raphaela Gut Aufgehoben :heart_eyes:1 km - München
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€20
/day
PaolaP

4. Paola

2.8 km
from
€16
/day
5 reviews

Safe hands, happy paws since 1996

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PaolaP

4. Paola

Safe hands, happy paws since 1996 2.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Paola hat sich super um unseren Kater gekümmert. Sie hat mir jeden Tag Updates und Fotos geschickt und ihm ging es richtig gut! Die Kommunikation war sehr einfach mit ihr. Gerne wieder :)"
MajaM
Review by Maja
from
€16
/day
MinaM

5. Mina

2.8 km
from
€30
/day

From Whiskers to Wings, Loving Care for Every Kind of Pet

Usually responds within one day
MinaM

5. Mina

From Whiskers to Wings, Loving Care for Every Kind of Pet2.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

3.3 km
from
€18.5
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

Caring pet lover!

Usually responds within one day
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

Caring pet lover!3.3 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Jessica was a lovely catsitter for our 2 cats. Communication was great, she sent us lot of pictures and videos, and she took time to play. We'll surely book her again."
GabrieleG
Review by Gabriele
from
€18.5
/day
FannyF

7. Fanny

0.2 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevoll Pet-sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
FannyF

7. Fanny

Liebevoll Pet-sitter0.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Fanny is a nice and reliable pet sitter. My cat has immediately gotten along with her and I can see she took great care of him. She always updated me with pictures as well. Thanks for your help!"
ZeljkaZ
Review by Zeljka
from
€15
/day
PierreP

8. Pierre

2.2 km
from
€22
/day
2 reviews

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung im Glockenbach!

Last booked today
Last contacted 7 days ago
PierreP

8. Pierre

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung im Glockenbach! 2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€22
/day
AnnaA

9. Anna

2.2 km
from
€10
/day

Your Dog’s Happy Place 🐶💫

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

9. Anna

Your Dog’s Happy Place 🐶💫2.2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
MonikaM

10. Monika

3.3 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Dog lover missing her furry friends back home 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MonikaM

10. Monika

Dog lover missing her furry friends back home 🐾3.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
RuchiR

11. Ruchi

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews

Pet’s Home Away From Home 🐾 | Loving & Reliable Care

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RuchiR

11. Ruchi

Pet’s Home Away From Home 🐾 | Loving & Reliable Care1.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
TatianaT

12. Tatiana

2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TatianaT

12. Tatiana

New sitter
2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
NadineN

13. Nadine

3.2 km
from
€35
/day

Profi-Katzensitting bei der Verhaltensberaterin

Last active 6 days ago
NadineN

13. Nadine

Profi-Katzensitting bei der Verhaltensberaterin3.2 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€35
/day
GiosianaG

14. Giosiana

2 km
from
€19
/day
2 reviews

Flexible sitter, reliable & caring looking for stays & walks

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
GiosianaG

14. Giosiana

Flexible sitter, reliable & caring looking for stays & walks2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€19
/day
TaniaT

15. Tania

3.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Your dog's new favorite walking buddy 🐾

TaniaT

15. Tania

New sitter
Your dog's new favorite walking buddy 🐾3.3 km
from
€15
/day
katjaK

16. katja

2.4 km
from
€25
/day

Individuelle Katzen- & Kleintierbetreuung München

katjaK

16. katja

Individuelle Katzen- & Kleintierbetreuung München2.4 km
from
€25
/day
IevaI

17. Ieva

3.4 km
from
€13.7
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung

IevaI

17. Ieva

New sitter
Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung3.4 km
from
€13.7
/day
SergioS

18. Sergio

2.8 km
from
€10
/day

SergioS

18. Sergio

2.8 km
from
€10
/day
ElisaE

19. Elisa

3.3 km
from
€15
/day

Tierliebhaberin - Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen

ElisaE

19. Elisa

Tierliebhaberin - Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen3.3 km
from
€15
/day
IrminI

20. Irmin

2.9 km
from
€12
/day

professional care with all the love from home

IrminI

20. Irmin

professional care with all the love from home2.9 km
from
€12
/day