1. Cat sitting
  2. Moosach

Cat Sitting, Moosach

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnnaA

1. Anna

4.9 km
from
€27
/day
3 reviews

Busy day? I’ve got you!

Usually responds within few hours
AnnaA

1. Anna

Busy day? I’ve got you! 4.9 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"thank you for taking care of Aks "
PolinaP
Review by Polina
from
€27
/day
MarianaM

2. Mariana

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet-sitter in Moosach/München 💞

Usually responds within one day
MarianaM

2. Mariana

Pet-sitter in Moosach/München 💞1.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Mariana took great care of my hyperactive cat. The communication was friendly and efficient, and the cat was calm and happy upon my return. Highly recommended!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€15
/day
iremI

3. irem

4.9 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi, I am here to help you and your lovely paws...

Usually responds within few hours
iremI

3. irem

Hi, I am here to help you and your lovely paws...4.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Everything perfect - will definitely book Irem again. :)"
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
€15
/day
PaolaP

4. Paola

2.8 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Loving, attentive and responsible sitter 😺🐶

PaolaP

4. Paola

Loving, attentive and responsible sitter 😺🐶2.8 km
(3 reviews)
"Paola was very nice and communicative from the start. She understood my cats needs perfectly and took very good care of him. She played with him, brushed his hair and gave him alot of cuddles. She took all my fears away of leaving my cat. After sending the pictures i thought my cat might like her more than me :D Thank you for everything! "
RalfR
Review by Ralf
from
€15
/day
KellyK

5. Kelly

5 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover wanting to spend time with some beautiful doggos

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Terrier Axel
KellyK

5. Kelly

Dog Lover wanting to spend time with some beautiful doggos 5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Terrier Axel
"Kelly took great care of our dog! She was extremely communicative and will use her again. We highly recommend her!"
KathleenK
Review by Kathleen
from
€20
/day
Anna MariaA

6. Anna Maria

1.9 km
from
€25
/day
73 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lovely pet care with experience ❤️🐶

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
Anna MariaA

6. Anna Maria

Lovely pet care with experience ❤️🐶1.9 km
(73 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ich kann Anna Maria nur empfehlen Sie ist sehr zuverlässig und hat sich super lieb um meine Katzen gekümmert. Trotz Behinderung und Schreckhaftigkeiten meiner Katzen, war sie stets einfühlsam und geduldig. Ich werde sie definitiv wieder buchen."
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
€25
/day
SimonS

7. Simon

4.1 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässig, tierlieb, entspannt. Ich gehe mit deinem Hund

SimonS

7. Simon

Zuverlässig, tierlieb, entspannt. Ich gehe mit deinem Hund4.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
€10
/day
Turgut CanT

8. Turgut Can

4.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung – auch wenn du mal nicht da bist

Usually responds within one day
Turgut CanT

8. Turgut Can

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung – auch wenn du mal nicht da bist4.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
ElisaE

9. Elisa

4.3 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Happiness And Love :two_hearts:

Lives with 1 dog
ElisaE

9. Elisa

Happiness And Love :two_hearts: 4.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
"Elisa was a sweetheart with my cats, she sent me beautiful fotos and videos and I felt totally comfortable knowing that they were in such a good hands 😍 "
AndrezaA
Review by Andreza
from
€15
/day
FrancF

10. Franc

4.5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Your Pet’s Second Home!! 🏠

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
FrancF

10. Franc

Your Pet’s Second Home!! 🏠 4.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€10
/day
ElenaE

11. Elena

4.4 km
from
€10
/day

From Purrs to Wags: I have got them covered! ;)

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElenaE

11. Elena

From Purrs to Wags: I have got them covered! ;)4.4 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
DenizD

12. Deniz

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Trusted Pet Lover | Dog Mom | Cat & Rescue Experience

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
DenizD

12. Deniz

Trusted Pet Lover | Dog Mom | Cat & Rescue Experience4.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
MarcoM

13. Marco

3.7 km
from
€16
/day

Ich habe selbst lange Jahre Erfahrung mit Hunden & Katzen

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MarcoM

13. Marco

Ich habe selbst lange Jahre Erfahrung mit Hunden & Katzen3.7 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€16
/day
FacundoF

14. Facundo

4 km
from
€25
/day

Happy Pets, Happy Owners — I’ll Take Care of Both!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FacundoF

14. Facundo

Happy Pets, Happy Owners — I’ll Take Care of Both!4 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
SandraS

15. Sandra

4.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Experienced and friendly pet sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SandraS

15. Sandra

Experienced and friendly pet sitter4.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
CamilaC

16. Camila

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews

Your Go-to Sitter in Laim

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
CamilaC

16. Camila

Your Go-to Sitter in Laim4.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
ElifE

17. Elif

4.4 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Zuverlässige Redakteurin verbringt gerne Zeit mit Tieren!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ElifE

17. Elif

Zuverlässige Redakteurin verbringt gerne Zeit mit Tieren!4.4 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€25
/day
SezginS

18. Sezgin

3.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Reliable Cat Care: Daily Updates & Fully Flexible Schedule

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SezginS

18. Sezgin

Reliable Cat Care: Daily Updates & Fully Flexible Schedule3.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
LeaL

19. Lea

3.5 km
from
€13
/day

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung 🐶🐾🐈

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LeaL

19. Lea

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung 🐶🐾🐈3.5 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€13
/day
ShubankarS

20. Shubankar

0.3 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews

a safe and a happy second-home for your dogs!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ShubankarS

20. Shubankar

a safe and a happy second-home for your dogs! 0.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day